Referee

Felix Wagner Referee Stats

GermanyGermany61 matchesSeasons 2022-2026
61Matches
5.81Cards per match
5.56Yellow cards per match
0.26Red cards per match
26.9Fouls per match
0.28Penalties per match

Cards come from 27 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 27 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 61 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.81 cards a match, 1.04 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.77).

Felix Wagner5.81
Other referees4.77

Based on 27 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.52
Yellow cards to away teams3.04

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 41%
  • Draw 28%
  • Away Win 31%

3.02 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Felix Wagner

24/10/262. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg620
Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC110
20/09/262. Bundesliga
Arminia BielefeldArminia Bielefeld230
1. FC Heidenheim1. FC Heidenheim240
28/08/262. Bundesliga
VfL BochumVfL Bochum030
VfL OsnabrückVfL Osnabrück140
23/08/26DFB Pokal
Bahlinger SCBahlinger SC0-
1. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg4-
15/08/263. Liga
VerlVerl2-
MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg4-
18/04/262. Bundesliga
1. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg210
Fortuna DüsseldorfFortuna Düsseldorf030
10/04/263. Liga
Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II120
FC Schweinfurt 05FC Schweinfurt 05120
21/03/262. Bundesliga
1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg310
1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern030
07/03/263. Liga
SV WehenSV Wehen240
Stuttgart IIStuttgart II131
21/02/262. Bundesliga
SV ElversbergSV Elversberg310
Eintracht BraunschweigEintracht Braunschweig110

Felix Wagner by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Regionalliga - BayernGermany25----0.20
3. LigaGermany225.795.570.2128.30.23
2. BundesligaGermany125.505.330.1724.10.58
DFB PokalGermany210.008.002.0040.00.00

Felix Wagner by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202655.675.670.0022.70.80
2025185.945.630.3127.70.33
2024215.635.380.2526.80.14
202311----0.09
20226----0.50

Felix Wagner referee statistics explained

Felix Wagner is a referee from Germany with 61 finished matches in our records, from 22 Oct 2022 to 24 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Regionalliga - Bayern (25).

In matches with official statistics (27), the average is 5.81 cards a match: 5.56 yellow and 0.26 red. That is 1.04 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.77. Home teams receive 2.52 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 3.04. The fouls count averages 26.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 17 in 61 matches with a full event list, 0.28 a match.

Home teams won 41% of these matches, 28% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 3.02 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.