Referee

Gergő Bogár Referee Stats

HungaryHungary156 matchesSeasons 2020-2027
156Matches
4.78Cards per match
4.43Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
28.4Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 51 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 51 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 156 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.78 cards a match, 0.30 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.48).

Gergő Bogár4.78
Other referees4.48

Based on 51 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.84
Yellow cards to away teams2.59

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 31%

2.86 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Gergő Bogár

25/09/26UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Finland U21Finland U212-
Spain U21Spain U211-
06/08/26UEFA Europa Conference League
Valur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik010
FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland210
21/07/26UEFA Champions League
Sturm GrazSturm Graz410
Heart Of MidlothianHeart Of Midlothian020
16/05/26NB I
Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC230
UjpestUjpest140
26/04/26NB I
Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC231
PaksPaks040
11/04/26NB I
NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza2-
PaksPaks0-
05/04/26NB I
Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC000
Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC220
13/03/26NB I
Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC000
MTK BudapestMTK Budapest000
06/03/26NB I
Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC160
Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy010
28/02/26NB I
Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK130
Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE120

Gergő Bogár by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
NB IHungary1184.854.490.3629.00.21
UEFA Europa Conference League125.004.670.3326.70.33
NB IIHungary9----0.33
Magyar KupaHungary8----0.00
UEFA Champions League53.003.000.0031.00.00
Euro Championship - Qualification23.503.000.5022.50.00
UEFA Europa League1----1.00
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification1----0.00

Gergő Bogár by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20271----0.00
202622.502.500.0026.00.50
2025224.624.460.1530.80.27
2024265.334.720.6127.90.12
2023254.714.430.2927.40.04
2022285.505.000.5026.50.25
2021271.001.000.0023.00.19
2020255.005.000.0034.00.40

Gergő Bogár referee statistics explained

Gergő Bogár is a referee from Hungary with 156 finished matches in our records, from 15 Aug 2020 to 25 Sep 2026. They span 8 competitions, most often NB I (118).

In matches with official statistics (51), the average is 4.78 cards a match: 4.43 yellow and 0.35 red. That is 0.30 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.48. Home teams receive 1.84 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.59. The fouls count averages 28.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 33 in 156 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 31%, at 2.86 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.