Referee

Iancu Ioan Vasilica Referee Stats

PortugalPortugal113 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
113Matches
5.01Cards per match
4.69Yellow cards per match
0.32Red cards per match
30.4Fouls per match
0.28Penalties per match

Cards come from 81 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 80 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 113 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.01 cards a match, 0.40 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.41).

Iancu Ioan Vasilica5.01
Other referees5.41

Based on 81 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.14
Yellow cards to away teams2.56

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 44%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 30%

2.50 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Iancu Ioan Vasilica

10/10/26Primeira Liga
Casa PiaCasa Pia031
Santa ClaraSanta Clara150
29/08/26Segunda Liga
PortimonensePortimonense030
LeixoesLeixoes230
10/05/26Primeira Liga
AlvercaAlverca130
EstorilEstoril120
25/04/26Primeira Liga
BenficaBenfica420
MoreirenseMoreirense120
11/04/26Primeira Liga
AVSAVS150
GuimaraesGuimaraes110
22/03/26Segunda Liga
Benfica BBenfica B140
FarenseFarense021
08/03/26Segunda Liga
Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 19320-
VizelaVizela1-
27/02/26Primeira Liga
FC PortoFC Porto300
AroucaArouca120
22/02/26Primeira Liga
EstorilEstoril300
GIL VicenteGIL Vicente100
09/02/26Segunda Liga
PortimonensePortimonense120
Benfica BBenfica B100

Iancu Ioan Vasilica by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Segunda LigaPortugal585.745.370.3732.10.29
Primeira LigaPortugal464.464.170.2829.20.24
Taça de PortugalPortugal8----0.38
Taça da LigaPortugal1----1.00

Iancu Ioan Vasilica by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202627.507.000.5030.00.50
2025103.333.220.1127.70.20
2024214.003.460.5428.90.14
2023255.264.910.3528.30.32
2022142.502.500.0024.50.29
2021155.705.200.5034.30.07
2020255.735.550.1833.50.52
20191----0.00

Iancu Ioan Vasilica referee statistics explained

Iancu Ioan Vasilica is a referee from Portugal with 113 finished matches in our records, from 24 Nov 2019 to 10 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Segunda Liga (58).

In matches with official statistics (81), the average is 5.01 cards a match: 4.69 yellow and 0.32 red. That is 0.40 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.41. Home teams receive 2.14 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.56. The fouls count averages 30.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 32 in 113 matches with a full event list, 0.28 a match.

Home teams won 44% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 30%, at 2.50 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.