Referee

Mattia Drigo Referee Stats

ItalyItaly28 matchesSeasons 2023-2026
28Matches
2.75Cards per match
2.75Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
25.3Fouls per match
0.32Penalties per match

Cards come from 4 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 4 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 28 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.00
Yellow cards to away teams1.75

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 29%
  • Away Win 28%

2.64 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Mattia Drigo

25/10/26Serie B
PalermoPalermo200
CarrareseCarrarese120
10/10/26Serie B
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella120
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia120
06/09/26Serie B
CesenaCesena100
MantovaMantova110
22/08/26Serie B
AvellinoAvellino120
ArezzoArezzo220
07/09/25Serie C - Girone C
Team AltamuraTeam Altamura2-
CaveseCavese1-
07/05/25Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs
AlbinoleffeAlbinoleffe1-
Atalanta IIAtalanta II3-
25/04/25Serie C - Girone A
PRO VercelliPRO Vercelli1-
RenateRenate2-
07/04/25Serie C - Girone C
GiuglianoGiugliano1-
CasertanaCasertana1-
17/03/25Serie C - Girone B
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella4-
Sestri LevanteSestri Levante0-
11/03/25Serie C - Girone B
PerugiaPerugia1-
TorresTorres0-

Mattia Drigo by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie C - Girone BItaly10----0.30
Serie C - Girone CItaly10----0.40
Serie BItaly42.752.750.0025.30.25
Serie C - Girone AItaly3----0.33
Serie C - Promotion - Play-offsItaly1----0.00

Mattia Drigo by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202642.752.750.0025.30.25
20251----0.00
202414----0.29
20239----0.44

Mattia Drigo: referee record in numbers

Mattia Drigo is a referee from Italy with 28 finished matches in our records, from 16 Sep 2023 to 25 Oct 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Serie C - Girone B (10).

In matches with official statistics (4), the average is 2.75 cards a match: 2.75 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.75. The fouls count averages 25.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 9 in 28 matches with a full event list, 0.32 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 29% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.64 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.