Referee

Ermanno Feliciani Referee Stats

ItalyItaly111 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
111Matches
3.48Cards per match
3.37Yellow cards per match
0.11Red cards per match
25.1Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 75 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 75 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 111 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.48 cards a match, 1.06 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.54).

Ermanno Feliciani3.48
Other referees4.54

Based on 75 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.60
Yellow cards to away teams1.77

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 44%
  • Draw 29%
  • Away Win 27%

2.68 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Ermanno Feliciani

27/10/26Serie A
AS RomaAS Roma400
CagliariCagliari210
10/10/26Serie A
NapoliNapoli320
FrosinoneFrosinone000
30/08/26Serie A
LazioLazio110
GenoaGenoa020
17/05/26Serie B
CatanzaroCatanzaro310
PalermoPalermo030
25/04/26Serie B
ReggianaReggiana131
PalermoPalermo110
10/04/26Serie A
AS RomaAS Roma310
PisaPisa010
22/03/26Serie A
BolognaBologna010
LazioLazio210
14/03/26Serie B
SampdoriaSampdoria020
VeneziaVenezia000
02/03/26Serie A
PisaPisa000
BolognaBologna120
16/02/26Serie A
CagliariCagliari000
LecceLecce200

Ermanno Feliciani by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie AItaly442.862.840.0222.90.25
Serie BItaly274.634.370.2628.70.11
Serie C - Girone CItaly16----0.38
Serie C - Girone AItaly10----0.30
Serie C - Girone BItaly9----0.33
Coppa ItaliaItaly32.002.000.0020.70.33
1. DivisionCyprus24.004.000.0038.01.00

Ermanno Feliciani by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202632.002.000.0020.00.67
2025212.952.900.0525.70.19
2024203.743.580.1627.30.30
2023173.183.120.0622.60.18
2022154.534.330.2025.30.13
202118----0.39
202017----0.29

Ermanno Feliciani referee statistics explained

Ermanno Feliciani is a referee from Italy with 111 finished matches in our records, from 4 Oct 2020 to 27 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often Serie A (44).

In matches with official statistics (75), the average is 3.48 cards a match: 3.37 yellow and 0.11 red. That is 1.06 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.54. Home teams receive 1.60 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.77. The fouls count averages 25.1 a match. Penalties awarded: 29 in 111 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 44% of these matches, 29% ended level and away teams won 27%, at 2.68 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.