Referee

Mickael Leleu Referee Stats

FranceFrance123 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
123Matches
3.45Cards per match
3.30Yellow cards per match
0.15Red cards per match
28.4Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 60 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 60 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 123 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.45 cards a match, 0.53 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.98).

Mickael Leleu3.45
Other referees3.98

Based on 60 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.58
Yellow cards to away teams1.72

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 38%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 29%

2.42 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Mickael Leleu

30/10/26Ligue 2
NantesNantes120
Clermont FootClermont Foot130
23/10/26Ligue 2
DunkerqueDunkerque111
MetzMetz120
09/10/26Ligue 2
SochauxSochaux120
BoulogneBoulogne130
29/08/26Ligue 2
GuingampGuingamp310
NantesNantes320
14/08/26Ligue 2
Saint EtienneSaint Etienne310
Clermont FootClermont Foot110
19/05/26Ligue 2
RouenRouen120
LavalLaval140
09/05/26Ligue 2
Clermont FootClermont Foot100
GuingampGuingamp010
17/04/26Ligue 2
Le MansLe Mans110
Clermont FootClermont Foot010
04/04/26Ligue 2
MontpellierMontpellier220
Estac TroyesEstac Troyes220
20/03/26Ligue 2
BoulogneBoulogne020
NancyNancy030

Mickael Leleu by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Ligue 2France583.473.330.1428.60.26
Ligue 3France51----0.18
Coupe de FranceFrance133.002.500.5021.50.15
National 2 - Group BFrance1----0.00

Mickael Leleu by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202653.803.600.2035.20.40
2025183.723.720.0028.80.28
2024203.823.470.3528.80.40
2023242.892.840.0526.50.17
2022171.000.001.0015.00.18
202121----0.10
202017----0.12
20191----0.00

Mickael Leleu referee statistics explained

Mickael Leleu is a referee from France with 123 finished matches in our records, from 16 Nov 2019 to 30 Oct 2026. They span 4 competitions, most often Ligue 2 (58).

In matches with official statistics (60), the average is 3.45 cards a match: 3.30 yellow and 0.15 red. That is 0.53 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 3.98. Home teams receive 1.58 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.72. The fouls count averages 28.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 26 in 123 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 38% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 29%, at 2.42 goals a match. In 2026, Mickael Leleu has 5 finished matches, at 3.80 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.