Referee

Mohammed Abu Shaqarah Referee Stats

Saudi ArabiaSaudi Arabia12 matchesSeasons 2022-2026
12Matches
3.18Cards per match
3.18Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
26.6Fouls per match
0.17Penalties per match

Cards come from 11 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 11 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 12 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

3.18 cards a match, 1.02 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.20).

Mohammed Abu Shaqarah3.18
Other referees4.20

Based on 11 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.55
Yellow cards to away teams1.64

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 25%
  • Draw 42%
  • Away Win 33%

2.42 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Mohammed Abu Shaqarah

30/10/26Pro League
AbhaAbha140
Al-Ittihad FCAl-Ittihad FC100
22/10/26Pro League
Al-HazmAl-Hazm210
Al-FayhaAl-Fayha210
22/09/25King's Cup
Al TaeeAl Taee0-
Al Khaleej SaihatAl Khaleej Saihat5-
15/02/25Pro League
Al Khaleej SaihatAl Khaleej Saihat010
Al TaawonAl Taawon130
23/11/24Pro League
Al Wehda ClubAl Wehda Club110
Al TaawonAl Taawon010
26/10/24Pro League
Al-FayhaAl-Fayha110
Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq130
24/09/24King's Cup
Al KholoodAl Kholood120
Al ShababAl Shabab310
09/05/24Pro League
Al-FayhaAl-Fayha220
Al-FatehAl-Fateh210
09/03/24Pro League
Al-EttifaqAl-Ettifaq300
AbhaAbha020
15/12/23Pro League
Al-RaedAl-Raed030
DamacDamac130

Mohammed Abu Shaqarah by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia93.333.330.0026.00.22
King's CupSaudi Arabia32.502.500.0029.00.00

Mohammed Abu Shaqarah by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202622.002.000.0025.00.50
202513.003.000.0024.00.00
202443.003.000.0026.00.00
202333.673.670.0024.30.00
202223.503.500.0033.00.50

Mohammed Abu Shaqarah: referee record in numbers

Mohammed Abu Shaqarah is a referee from Saudi Arabia with 12 finished matches in our records, from 30 Dec 2022 to 22 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Pro League (9).

In matches with official statistics (11), the average is 3.18 cards a match: 3.18 yellow and 0.00 red. That is 1.02 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.20. Home teams receive 1.55 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.64. The fouls count averages 26.6 a match. Penalties awarded: 2 in 12 matches with a full event list, 0.17 a match.

Home teams won 25% of these matches, 42% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 2.42 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.