Referee

Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou Referee Stats

CyprusCyprus53 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
53Matches
3.50Cards per match
3.50Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
21.0Fouls per match
0.23Penalties per match

Cards come from 2 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 2 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 52 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.50
Yellow cards to away teams2.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 28%

2.83 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou

Recent Matches Refereed by Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou

19/10/261. Division
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia2-
OlympiakosOlympiakos2-
06/09/261. Division
Apoel NicosiaApoel Nicosia6-
AELAEL0-
31/08/251. Division
Apoel NicosiaApoel Nicosia0-
PafosPafos1-
12/05/251. Division
Apoel NicosiaApoel Nicosia1-
PafosPafos1-
07/04/251. Division
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou0-
Nea SalamisNea Salamis2-
09/03/251. Division
PafosPafos0-
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna0-
16/02/251. Division
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia3-
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou1-
24/01/251. Division
AELAEL0-
Nea SalamisNea Salamis0-
13/01/251. Division
KarmiotissaKarmiotissa3-
Omonia AradippouOmonia Aradippou1-
07/01/251. Division
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia0-
AnorthosisAnorthosis2-

Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
1. DivisionCyprus513.503.500.0021.00.24
CupCyprus2----0.00

Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
20262----1.00
20251----0.00
202416----0.13
2023152.002.000.0017.00.14
2022175.005.000.0025.00.35
20212----0.00

Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou: referee record in numbers

Panagiotis Hadjigeorghiou is a referee from Cyprus with 53 finished matches in our records, from 4 Apr 2022 to 19 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often 1. Division (51).

In matches with official statistics (2), the average is 3.50 cards a match: 3.50 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.50 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.00. The fouls count averages 21.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 12 in 52 matches with a full event list, 0.23 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.83 goals a match. The next assigned match is Omonia 29is Maiou vs Nea Salamis on 1 Nov 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.