Referee

Robert Schröder Referee Stats

GermanyGermany140 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
140Matches
4.36Cards per match
4.17Yellow cards per match
0.19Red cards per match
24.8Fouls per match
0.34Penalties per match

Cards come from 134 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 134 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 140 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

4.35 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.22).

Robert Schröder4.35
Other referees4.22

Based on 133 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.07
Yellow cards to away teams2.10

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 43%
  • Draw 24%
  • Away Win 33%

3.40 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Robert Schröder

27/10/26DFB Pokal
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund320
Werder BremenWerder Bremen220
17/10/26Bundesliga
Werder BremenWerder Bremen210
SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07210
20/09/26Bundesliga
Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen220
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig030
05/09/26Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04020
Bayern MünchenBayern München020
21/08/26DFB Pokal
Waldhof MannheimWaldhof Mannheim070
1. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern060
26/05/262. Bundesliga
SpVgg Greuther FürthSpVgg Greuther Fürth200
Rot-Weiß EssenRot-Weiß Essen030
09/05/26Bundesliga
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart320
Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen110
25/04/26Bundesliga
Hamburger SVHamburger SV120
1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim240
18/04/262. Bundesliga
Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden200
VfL BochumVfL Bochum020
04/04/26Bundesliga
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart020
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund240

Robert Schröder by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
BundesligaGermany763.963.800.1623.80.26
2. BundesligaGermany314.394.130.2623.90.42
DFB PokalGermany115.505.400.1028.70.27
3. LigaGermany103.783.670.1128.00.50
UEFA Europa Conference League56.756.500.2527.50.20
Super League 1Greece29.508.501.0036.51.00
UEFA Champions League2----0.50
Euro Championship - Qualification16.006.000.0027.01.00
Super CupGermany16.006.000.0026.01.00
UEFA Europa League1----0.00

Robert Schröder by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202655.605.600.0024.80.40
2025184.414.180.2424.10.44
2024134.104.000.1026.00.62
2023274.224.070.1523.00.22
2022254.834.420.4224.00.36
2021264.354.190.1525.40.27
2020263.883.800.0827.20.27

Robert Schröder: referee record in numbers

Robert Schröder is a referee from Germany with 140 finished matches in our records, from 12 Sep 2020 to 27 Oct 2026. They span 10 competitions, most often Bundesliga (76).

In matches with official statistics (134), the average is 4.36 cards a match: 4.17 yellow and 0.19 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.22. Home teams receive 2.07 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.10. The fouls count averages 24.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 47 in 140 matches with a full event list, 0.34 a match.

Home teams won 43% of these matches, 24% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 3.40 goals a match. In 2026, Robert Schröder has 5 finished matches, at 5.60 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.