Cupa României Stats 2026

RomaniaRomaniaCup2026

Based on 124 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How Cupa României compares with other leagues

Cupa României BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

Cupa României Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

Cupa României Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1FC BacauFC Bacau4375%25%
2Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa4375%50%
3Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara3267%33%
4CSM Targu JiuCSM Targu Jiu3267%33%
5FC VoluntariFC Voluntari3267%0%
6GheorgheniGheorgheni3267%33%
7Jiul PetroşaniJiul Petroşani3267%33%
8Progresul MogosoaiaProgresul Mogosoaia3267%0%
9Minerul LupeniMinerul Lupeni5360%40%
10Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea4250%0%
11USV IaşiUSV Iaşi4250%0%
12Crişul SântandreiCrişul Sântandrei3133%67%
13CsikszeredaCsikszereda3133%0%
14CSM AdjudCSM Adjud3133%0%
15Dunărea 2020 GiurgiuDunărea 2020 Giurgiu3133%33%
16Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi3133%33%
17Minaur Baia MareMinaur Baia Mare3133%0%
18Oltul CurtişoaraOltul Curtişoara3133%33%
19Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3133%33%
20Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3133%33%
21Timişul ŞagTimişul Şag3133%0%
22TunariTunari3133%0%
23CIL BlajCIL Blaj4125%0%
24FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara4125%50%
25Sporting LieştiSporting Lieşti5120%20%
26Corona BraşovCorona Braşov6117%17%
27Progresul SpartacProgresul Spartac6117%17%
28Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste400%25%
29ConcordiaConcordia400%0%
30BaicoiBaicoi300%0%
31FC BotosaniFC Botosani300%33%

Cupa României Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1ConcordiaConcordia43.751.255.00
2BaicoiBaicoi32.332.334.67
3Minaur Baia MareMinaur Baia Mare33.331.334.67
4Progresul SpartacProgresul Spartac61.672.334.00
5CSM AdjudCSM Adjud32.331.674.00
6Sporting LieştiSporting Lieşti52.001.803.80
7Corona BraşovCorona Braşov62.171.503.67
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti32.671.003.67
9Progresul MogosoaiaProgresul Mogosoaia32.331.333.67
10TunariTunari32.331.333.67
11Timişul ŞagTimişul Şag31.671.673.33
12Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste41.252.003.25
13CIL BlajCIL Blaj42.001.253.25
14Dunărea 2020 GiurgiuDunărea 2020 Giurgiu31.671.333.00
15Dunarea CalarasiDunarea Calarasi31.671.333.00
16FC BotosaniFC Botosani31.671.333.00
17Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea42.000.752.75
18GheorgheniGheorgheni32.000.672.67
19Oltul CurtişoaraOltul Curtişoara31.001.672.67
20CsikszeredaCsikszereda31.331.002.33
21CSM Targu JiuCSM Targu Jiu31.670.672.33
22FC BacauFC Bacau41.750.502.25
23Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara31.330.672.00
24Crişul SântandreiCrişul Sântandrei30.671.332.00
25Jiul PetroşaniJiul Petroşani31.670.332.00
26Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe30.671.332.00
27FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara40.751.001.75
28USV IaşiUSV Iaşi41.250.501.75
29Minerul LupeniMinerul Lupeni50.600.801.40
30FC VoluntariFC Voluntari31.000.331.33
31Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa40.500.501.00

Cupa României 2026 in numbers: teams compared

124 matches of the 2026 Cupa României season have been played, at 3.38 goals a game. Both teams scored in 51% of them, and 66% had three or more goals.

Home teams have scored 1.41 goals a match and away teams 1.97. Match forecasts are on the Cupa României Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.