
Liga III - Serie 3 Stats 2026
Liga III - Serie 3 BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 73% | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 73% | |
| 3 | 11 | 8 | 73% | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 64% | |
| 5 | 11 | 7 | 64% | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 36% | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 36% |
Liga III - Serie 3 Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 91% | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 82% | |
| 3 | 11 | 9 | 82% | |
| 4 | 11 | 8 | 73% | |
| 5 | 11 | 8 | 73% | |
| 6 | 11 | 8 | 73% | |
| 7 | 11 | 7 | 64% | |
| 8 | 11 | 7 | 64% | |
| 9 | 11 | 6 | 55% | |
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 11 | 11 | 5 | 45% | |
| 12 | 11 | 2 | 18% |
Liga III - Serie 3 Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 6 | 55% | 9% | |
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 45% | 0% | |
| 3 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 36% | |
| 4 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 0% | |
| 5 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 18% | |
| 6 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 36% | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 55% | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 18% | 18% | |
| 9 | 11 | 2 | 18% | 27% | |
| 10 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 27% | |
| 11 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 18% | |
| 12 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 55% |
Liga III - Serie 3 Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2.73 | 2.82 | 5.55 | |
| 2 | 11 | 3.82 | 0.73 | 4.55 | |
| 3 | 11 | 1.64 | 2.55 | 4.18 | |
| 4 | 11 | 2.18 | 1.91 | 4.09 | |
| 5 | 11 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 3.82 | |
| 6 | 11 | 1.36 | 2.09 | 3.45 | |
| 7 | 11 | 1.55 | 1.82 | 3.36 | |
| 8 | 11 | 1.09 | 2.18 | 3.27 | |
| 9 | 11 | 1.82 | 1.27 | 3.09 | |
| 10 | 11 | 1.18 | 1.55 | 2.73 | |
| 11 | 11 | 0.73 | 1.91 | 2.64 | |
| 12 | 11 | 0.64 | 1.36 | 2.00 |
Liga III - Serie 3 2026 stats: the key numbers
66 matches of the 2026 Liga III - Serie 3 season have been played, at 3.56 goals a game. Both teams scored in 55% of them, and 64% had three or more goals.
Berca's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 91% of them. Viitorul Corbeanca play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 18% of them. Tunari have kept the most clean sheets, in 55% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.95 goals a match and away teams 1.61. The standings are in the Liga III - Serie 3 table, and match forecasts on the Liga III - Serie 3 Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.