
Cup Stats 2026
Cup BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 80% | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 80% | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 14 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 19 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 20 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 21 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 22 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 23 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 24 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 27 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 28 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 29 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 30 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 31 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
Cup Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 80% | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 23 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 27 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 28 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 29 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 30 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 31 | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
Cup Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 50% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 33% | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 20% | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 60% | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 20% | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 50% | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0% | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 50% | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 40% | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 40% | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 20% | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 40% | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0% | |
| 20 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 40% | |
| 21 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 40% | |
| 22 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 20% | |
| 23 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 40% | |
| 24 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0% | |
| 25 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0% | |
| 26 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 40% | |
| 27 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 28 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 40% | |
| 29 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 25% | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
Cup Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 5.67 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 4.60 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 4.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2.80 | 1.00 | 3.80 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2.33 | 1.33 | 3.67 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 3.60 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 3.25 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.25 | 3.25 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0.60 | 2.40 | 3.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0.60 | 2.20 | 2.80 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 2.75 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 2.75 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.67 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.60 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0.60 | 2.00 | 2.60 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 2.50 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1.80 | 0.60 | 2.40 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 2.33 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.33 | |
| 20 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.25 | |
| 21 | 5 | 0.80 | 1.40 | 2.20 | |
| 22 | 5 | 1.40 | 0.80 | 2.20 | |
| 23 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 24 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.00 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 27 | 5 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 1.80 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 29 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 30 | 5 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 | |
| 31 | 5 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 | |
| 32 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Cup Corner Stats
Corners won, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Won | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | 9.00 | 11.67 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4.67 | 6.67 | 11.33 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6.00 | 4.33 | 10.33 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7.33 | 3.00 | 10.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 6.00 | 3.67 | 9.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 4.33 | 5.33 | 9.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 6.67 | 9.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4.67 | 3.67 | 8.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 7.67 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3.33 | 3.00 | 6.33 |
Cup Card Stats
Yellow and red cards each team received per match.
| # | Team | MP | Yellow | Red | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3.33 | 0.33 | 3.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Corners and cards come from the official statistics of 47 matches.
Cup Referees 2026
Referees who took charge of finished Cup matches this season, with cards and fouls per match.
| Referee | MP |
|---|---|
| 1 | |
| 1 |
League average: 4.50 cards a match.
Cup 2026 in numbers: teams compared
115 matches of the 2026 Cup season have been played, at 2.63 goals a game. Both teams scored in 50% of them, and 45% had three or more goals.
Ryazan play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 0% of them.
Matches with full statistics average 9.5 corners and 3.5 cards. Zenit win the most corners, 7.3 a match. Baltika receive the most cards, 4.0 a match.
Home teams have scored 1.48 goals a match and away teams 1.16. Match forecasts are on the Cup Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.