
National Soccer League Stats 2026
National Soccer League BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 43% | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 29% | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| 13 | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
National Soccer League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 71% | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 57% | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
National Soccer League Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 33% | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 33% | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 60% | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 43% | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 57% | 14% | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 67% | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 50% | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 29% | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 57% | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 43% | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 80% | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 17% | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 57% | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 33% |
National Soccer League Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 2.00 | 1.14 | 3.14 | |
| 2 | 7 | 1.29 | 1.14 | 2.43 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.33 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.25 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 0.57 | 1.29 | 1.86 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.17 | 1.83 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.83 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 1.67 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 1.57 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.50 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 1.40 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 1.29 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0.71 | 0.43 | 1.14 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
National Soccer League 2026 in numbers: teams compared
49 matches of the 2026 National Soccer League season have been played, at 1.82 goals a game. Both teams scored in 29% of them, and 24% had three or more goals.
Both teams score most often in Etoile de l'Est's matches: 67% of them. Marines's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 71% of them.
Home teams have scored 1.02 goals a match and away teams 0.80. The standings are in the National Soccer League table, and match forecasts on the National Soccer League Predictions page. Figures are counted from finished matches only, using the score after 90 minutes, and update after every round.