São Bernardo vs Sport Recife Prediction

São Bernardo
0-0
Finished
HT 0-0
Sport Recife
Estadio Primeiro de Maio, Sao Bernardo·A. Policarpo Bento 14/06/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
71%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.36
SignalGOODModel34%SurpriseMediumGap-2.3%
São Bernardo Rest
6 days
Sport Recife Rest
3 days

São Bernardo vs Sport Recife: result, form and history

São Bernardo and Sport Recife drew 0-0 in the Serie B on 14 Jun 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

São Bernardo tend to win more corners, 7.0 a game to 4.8 for Sport Recife.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
46%2.40
X
25%3.10
2
29%3.04
Double Chance
1X
71%1.36
X2
54%1.53
Both Teams to Score
Yes
51%1.83
No
49%1.85
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.5 + 0.99 = 2.49
Over 1.5
72%1.36
Over 2.5
49%2.15
Over 3.5
25%3.75
Under 1.5
28%2.90
Under 2.5
51%1.67
Under 3.5
75%1.22
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.3 + 4.7 = 10
Over 8.5
65%1.36
Over 9.5
53%1.64
Over 10.5
41%2.00
Under 8.5
35%2.82
Under 9.5
47%2.11
Under 10.5
59%1.73
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.4 + 2.5 = 4.9
Over 3.5
73%-
Over 4.5
57%1.35
Under 3.5
27%-
Under 4.5
43%2.88

Match Events

45'Jemerson
46'Felipe Garcia INDaniel Amorim out
49'Jemerson
49'Jemerson
50'Echapora INLuizao out
58'MadsonMisses next match
62'Madson INAugusto out
62'Ze Lucas INMarlon Douglas out
63'Romisson INHugo Sanches out
72'Dudu Miraima IND. Davi out
73'Pedro Vitor INW. Gonzaga out
75'Biel Fonseca INde Pena Carlos out
80'Marlon Douglas
84'Felipinho INEdson Lucas out
90+6'Iury Castilho

Team Comparison

São BernardoSão Bernardo
Sport RecifeSport Recife
1605Elo Rating 1598
1.79Attack 1.35
1.37Defense 1.77
41%Hit Rate 58%
12.6Shots per Game 15.1
4.0Shots on Target 4.9
7.0Corners per Game 4.8
2.4Cards per Game 1.8

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend
📊Home Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

São BernardoSão Bernardo
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.3 vs 0.5 in first half)
Sport RecifeSport Recife
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.4 in first half)

Recent Form

São BernardoSão Bernardo
7W2D1L
07/06/2026
CRBSão Bernardo
23
W
31/05/2026
São BernardoNovorizontino
11
D
24/05/2026
Atletico GoianienseSão Bernardo
01
W
16/05/2026
São BernardoAmerica Mineiro
11
D
13/05/2026
LondrinaSão Bernardo
13
W
03/05/2026
São BernardoPonte Preta
30
W
26/04/2026
São BernardoGoias
10
W
18/04/2026
Nautico RecifeSão Bernardo
03
W
12/04/2026
São BernardoFortaleza EC
01
L
06/04/2026
Botafogo SPSão Bernardo
12
W
Sport RecifeSport Recife
6W2D2L
11/06/2026
Sport RecifeAthletic Club
11
D
31/05/2026
Sport RecifeNautico Recife
20
W
28/05/2026
Sport RecifeFortaleza EC
02
L
24/05/2026
JuventudeSport Recife
01
W
21/05/2026
Fortaleza ECSport Recife
12
W
18/05/2026
Sport RecifeCRB
12
L
09/05/2026
Ponte PretaSport Recife
13
W
03/05/2026
Sport RecifeCeara
20
W
26/04/2026
Sport RecifeNovorizontino
10
W
18/04/2026
America MineiroSport Recife
00
D

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino351810762:30+3264WDWWW
2JuventudeJuventude351810745:23+2264WDDWW
3Vila NovaVila Nova35188950:36+1462LDWDW
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC351613643:31+1261DWDWD
5CriciumaCriciuma351781036:30+659LWWLW
6CRBCRB351671253:49+455WLDWL
7Sport RecifeSport Recife351412947:38+954WLDWW
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense351412942:33+954LDDLW
9GoiasGoias351571336:40-452WDWWL
10Operario-PROperario-PR351491245:46-151WLLLL
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3513101249:39+1049WLDLW
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP351381440:38+247WWWWL
13CuiabaCuiaba3511141032:28+447LLLDW
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3510141140:40044LDDLL
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3511101439:46-743LDLLD
16CearaCeara3511101437:44-743LDLWW
17AvaiAvai351071833:45-1237LDWWL
18LondrinaLondrina35881944:51-732LWDLL
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro35652423:54-3123WWLLL
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta35362621:76-5515DDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino3562:3064
2JuventudeJuventude3545:2364
3Vila NovaVila Nova3550:3662
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC3543:3161
5CriciumaCriciuma3536:3059
6CRBCRB3553:4955
7Sport RecifeSport Recife3547:3854
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense3542:3354
9GoiasGoias3536:4052
10Operario-PROperario-PR3545:4651
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3549:3949
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP3540:3847
13CuiabaCuiaba3532:2847
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3540:4044
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3539:4643
16CearaCeara3537:4443
17AvaiAvai3533:4537
18LondrinaLondrina3544:5132
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro3523:5423
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3521:7615
PromotionRelegation

About the São Bernardo vs Sport Recife forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

São Bernardo and Sport Recife in the Serie B table

In the Serie B table, Sport Recife are 7th and São Bernardo 11th, 5 points apart. League goal record so far: São Bernardo 49-39, Sport Recife 47-38. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

São Bernardo and Sport Recife have little recent head-to-head history for the model to draw on. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.