Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno Prediction

Slovácko
1-2
Finished
HT 0-1
Zbrojovka Brno
Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion, Uherske Hradiste·Vojtech Opocensky 18/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
66%Trust
Corners Total
Corners Over 8.5
1.50
SignalGOODModel66%SurpriseMediumGap+3.7%
Slovácko Rest
7 days
Zbrojovka Brno Rest
7 days

Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno: the result in context

Zbrojovka Brno beat Slovácko 2-1 in the Czech Liga on 18 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

When these two meet, goals usually follow: 3.5 a game across 4 meetings, with both teams scoring in 3. Referee Vojtech Opocensky averages 3.60 cards a game, 0.51 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
36%2.48
X
28%3.29
2
36%2.68
Double Chance
1X
64%1.43
X2
64%1.48
Both Teams to Score
Yes
55%1.70
No
45%2.02
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.25 + 1.56 = 2.81
Over 1.5
75%1.28
Over 2.5
51%1.91
Over 3.5
30%3.29
Under 1.5
25%3.42
Under 2.5
49%1.84
Under 3.5
70%1.29
Corners
Projected Corners: 4.5 + 5.6 = 10.1
Over 8.5
66%1.50
Over 9.5
55%1.88
Over 10.5
43%2.33
Under 8.5
34%2.42
Under 9.5
45%1.88
Under 10.5
57%1.52
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.1 + 2.4 = 4.5
Over 3.5
66%1.93
Over 4.5
47%-
Under 3.5
34%1.80
Under 4.5
53%-

Match Events

7'Gigli Ndefe INMartin Svidersky out
37'Penalty confirmedAntonín Vaníček
40'Daniel Vasulin(Penalty)
59'Jocelin BehiratcheFoul
65'Patrik Blahut INJan Fiala out
65'Pavel Juroska INTomas Kral out
71'Antonín Vaníček INTadeáš Vachoušek out
71'Daniel Vasulin INJakub Janetzky out
75'Tadeáš VachoušekAssist: Jaromír Zmrhal
76'Andrej Stojchevski INMilan Rundić out
76'Lukas Vorlicky INAlan Marinelli out
76'Patrik Cavos INŠtěpán Langer out
86'Lucky Ezeh INBienvenue Kanakimana out
86'Jaromír Zmrhal INTomas Brecka out
90+4'Jocelin BehiratcheAssist: Marek Havlík

Lineups

Slovácko
3-4-2-1Coach: J. Jelinek
Zbrojovka Brno
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Svědík
Avg rating6.36
Avg rating6.62
M. Heča6.629M. Heča
Š. Slončík6.521Š. Slončík
J. Behiratche7.222J. Behiratche
A. Stojchevski7.04A. Stojchevski
Gigli Ndefe6.02G. Ndefe
T. Kostadinov6.426T. Kostadinov
M. Trávník6.210M. Trávník
P. Blahút5.715P. Blahút
P. Juroška6.077P. Juroška
L. Vorlický6.472L. Vorlický
M. Havlík6.920M. Havlík
A. Hrdina7.01A. Hrdina
J. Klíma6.239J. Klíma
F. Vedral6.726F. Vedral
J. Pokorný6.838J. Pokorný
A. Danté6.244A. Danté
L. Ezeh6.377L. Ezeh
P. Čavoš6.08P. Čavoš
Lukáš Penxa6.66L. Penxa
J. Zmrhal7.217J. Zmrhal
A. Vaníček6.310A. Vaníček
D. Vašulín7.615D. Vašulín

Slovácko Substitutes

3M. Rundić76'for Andrej Stojchevski6.3
27A. Dolžnikov
16G. Sosseh
18J. Fiala65'for Patrik Blahut5.9
34P. Halouska
17F. Hruska
6M. Šviderský7'for Gigli Ndefe6.2
19Tomáš Král65'for Pavel Juroska6.1
9A. Marinelli76'for Lukas Vorlicky6.3
28L. Prior

Zbrojovka Brno Substitutes

4E. Hunál
68J. Janetzký71'for Daniel Vasulin6.5
3Kauan Carneiro Kaka
19B. Kanakimana86'for Lucky Ezeh6.4
7Š. Langer76'for Patrik Cavos6.5
78O. Prodelal
11M. Rymarenko
23P. Ševčík
79S. Afolabi
14T. Vachoušek71'for Antonín Vaníček75'7.5
25T. Břečka86'for Jaromír Zmrhal6.4

Match Stats

SlováckoZbrojovka Brno
54%Ball Possession46%
8Corner Kicks5
1Yellow Cards0
18Total Shots10
4Shots on Goal5
7Shots off Goal3
10Shots Inside Box8
8Shots Outside Box2
7Blocked Shots2
8Fouls14
2Offsides0
3Goalkeeper Saves3
615Total Passes301
501Passes Accurate212
14Free Kicks8

Team Comparison

SlováckoSlovácko
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
1523Elo Rating 1665
1.78Attack 1.42
1.79Defense 1.71
39%Hit Rate 37%
10.4Shots per Game 12.6
2.5Shots on Target 4.7
3.6Corners per Game 6.3
1.8Cards per Game 0.5

AI Insights

⚽High Goal Expectancy2.82 goals
📈BTTS Trend75% in H2H
📊Home Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

SlováckoSlovácko
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 33% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.4 vs 0.4 in first half)
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings, all competitions

SlováckoSlovácko2Wins · 50%
Draws125%
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1Wins · 25%
3.5Avg Goals
75%Both teams scored3 of 4
75%3+ goals3 of 4

Previous meetings

Czech Liga30/04/2023
SlováckoZbrojovka Brno
10
Czech Liga30/07/2022
Zbrojovka BrnoSlovácko
22
Czech Liga21/04/2021
SlováckoZbrojovka Brno
42
Czech Liga16/12/2020
Zbrojovka BrnoSlovácko
21

Recent Form

SlováckoSlovácko
3W3D4L
11/10/2026
Slovan LiberecSlovácko
02
W
19/09/2026
SlováckoBaník Ostrava
22
D
16/09/2026
Neratovice-ByškoviceSlovácko
04
W
12/09/2026
Bohemians 1905Slovácko
20
L
05/09/2026
SlováckoPardubice
00
D
30/08/2026
PlzenSlovácko
11
D
26/08/2026
Velká BítešSlovácko
12
W
22/08/2026
Mlada BoleslavSlovácko
21
L
15/08/2026
SlováckoSigma Olomouc
12
L
09/08/2026
FK JablonecSlovácko
10
L
Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
7W0D3L
10/10/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoFK Jablonec
01
L
02/10/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoSkalica
51
W
19/09/2026
Mlada BoleslavZbrojovka Brno
20
L
16/09/2026
Králův DvůrZbrojovka Brno
03
W
12/09/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoArtis
21
W
05/09/2026
Slavia PrahaZbrojovka Brno
40
L
02/09/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoHradec Králové
10
W
29/08/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoZlin
32
W
26/08/2026
FrýdlantZbrojovka Brno
010
W
23/08/2026
TepliceZbrojovka Brno
02
W

Referee Profile

Vojtech Opocensky84 matches

3.60Cards per match
3.47Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
24.3Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Vojtech Opocensky3.60
Other referees4.11

3.60 cards a match, 0.51 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.11).

Cards come from 15 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Czech Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1284027:7+2028DDWWW
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1271425:13+1222WDWWW
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1263319:14+521DWLLW
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1263319:15+421DWDLW
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1162313:7+620LLDWW
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1262416:13+320WLWDL
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1262416:16020DWLLW
8TepliceTeplice1253418:17+118DLDWL
9PlzenPlzen1244424:21+316LWWLL
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051144313:13016DWWLW
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1243511:15-415LDLLW
12PardubicePardubice1242614:17-314WWLWW
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava113267:18-1111DLDLL
14ArtisArtis1123611:20-99DWDLL
15SlováckoSlovácko1214711:23-127LLWDL
16ZlinZlin1202109:24-152DLLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1227:728
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1225:1322
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1219:1421
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1219:1521
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1113:720
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1216:1320
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1216:1620
8TepliceTeplice1218:1718
9PlzenPlzen1224:2116
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051113:1316
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1211:1515
12PardubicePardubice1214:1714
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava117:1811
14ArtisArtis1111:209
15SlováckoSlovácko1211:237
16ZlinZlin129:242
Relegation

About the Slovácko vs Zbrojovka Brno forecast

The forecasts for this Czech Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Slovácko and Zbrojovka Brno in the Czech Liga table

In the Czech Liga table, Zbrojovka Brno are 7th and Slovácko 15th, 13 points apart. League goal record so far: Slovácko 11-23, Zbrojovka Brno 16-16. The full standings are on the Czech Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Zbrojovka Brno have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.