2. SNL Stats 2026

SloveniaSloveniaLeague2026

Based on 102 finished matches of the 2026 season, scores after 90 minutes. Teams with fewer than 3 matches in the selected view are not ranked.

How 2. SNL compares with other leagues

2. SNL BTTS Stats

How often both teams scored in each team's matches.

#TeamMPBTTS%
1DravinjaDravinja13969%
2BeltinciBeltinci12867%
3BrežiceBrežice12867%
4BiljeBilje13862%
5JeseniceJesenice13754%
6PrimorjePrimorje13754%
7BistricaBistrica13646%
8RudarRudar13646%
9KrkaKrka12542%
10Dren VrhnikaDren Vrhnika13538%
11IlirijaIlirija13538%
12KrškoKrško13538%
13Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana13538%
14Tabor SežanaTabor Sežana13431%
15TriglavTriglav12325%
16DekaniDekani1318%

2. SNL Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals

How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.

#TeamMPOver 2.5%
1BeltinciBeltinci121083%
2BiljeBilje131077%
3JeseniceJesenice13969%
4KrkaKrka12867%
5DravinjaDravinja13862%
6BrežiceBrežice12758%
7Dren VrhnikaDren Vrhnika13754%
8IlirijaIlirija13754%
9RudarRudar13754%
10Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana13754%
11BistricaBistrica13646%
12KrškoKrško13646%
13Tabor SežanaTabor Sežana13646%
14TriglavTriglav12542%
15PrimorjePrimorje13538%
16DekaniDekani13215%

2. SNL Clean Sheets

Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.

#TeamMPCSCS %FTS %
1Tabor SežanaTabor Sežana13969%8%
2TriglavTriglav12758%17%
3DekaniDekani13754%69%
4IlirijaIlirija13646%23%
5BeltinciBeltinci12433%8%
6KrkaKrka12433%33%
7BistricaBistrica13431%31%
8PrimorjePrimorje13431%23%
9BiljeBilje13323%15%
10Dren VrhnikaDren Vrhnika13323%54%
11JeseniceJesenice13323%23%
12RudarRudar13323%31%
13DravinjaDravinja13215%15%
14KrškoKrško13215%62%
15Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana13215%54%
16BrežiceBrežice1218%33%

2. SNL Goals per Match

Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.

#TeamMPScoredConcededTotal
1BeltinciBeltinci122.751.424.17
2BiljeBilje131.772.083.85
3DravinjaDravinja131.462.003.46
4JeseniceJesenice131.691.623.31
5RudarRudar131.771.543.31
6IlirijaIlirija131.851.002.85
7KrškoKrško130.692.082.77
8Tabor SežanaTabor Sežana132.000.772.77
9BrežiceBrežice121.001.752.75
10KrkaKrka121.081.672.75
11TriglavTriglav122.080.672.75
12BistricaBistrica131.461.232.69
13Slovan LjubljanaSlovan Ljubljana131.081.622.69
14Dren VrhnikaDren Vrhnika130.921.692.62
15PrimorjePrimorje131.001.312.31
16DekaniDekani130.540.621.15

2. SNL 2026 stats: the key numbers

102 matches of the 2026 2. SNL season have been played, at 2.88 goals a game. Both teams scored in 45% of them, and 54% had three or more goals.

Dravinja have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 69%. Beltinci's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 83% of them. Dekani play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 15% of them. Tabor Sežana have kept the most clean sheets, in 69% of their matches.

Home teams have scored 1.75 goals a match and away teams 1.13. The standings are in the 2. SNL table, and match forecasts on the 2. SNL Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.