Founded 2020

Atlético Ottawa Squad
DLLWW
TD Place Stadium · 28,826
Ottawa, Ontario
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() T. Crampton | 7 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
![]() G. Innocent | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() R. Papuaga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() T. Crampton | 7 | 0 | 2.1 |
![]() G. Innocent | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() R. Papuaga | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rony Mbomio | 18 | 1,451 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Loïc Cloutier | 20 | 1,369 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() Sergei Kozlovskiy | 16 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() N. Abatneh | 11 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
![]() J. Dunn-Johnson | 9 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() W. Timóteo | 15 | 521 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() T. Walker | 6 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 |
![]() L. Levillain | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rony Mbomio | 18 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Loïc Cloutier | 20 | 1 | 6.0 |
![]() Sergei Kozlovskiy | 16 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() N. Abatneh | 11 | 1 | 5.5 |
![]() J. Dunn-Johnson | 9 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() W. Timóteo | 15 | 1 | 6.2 |
![]() T. Walker | 6 | 0 | 3.3 |
![]() L. Levillain | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Aparicio | 27 | 2,159 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() G. Antinoro | 26 | 1,765 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() J. Castro | 27 | 1,404 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Joaquim Coulanges | 28 | 1,317 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() K. Habibullah | 25 | 727 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() J. Villal | 11 | 599 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() M. Stojadinovic | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Aparicio | 27 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() G. Antinoro | 26 | 3 | 6.7 |
![]() J. Castro | 27 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Joaquim Coulanges | 28 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() K. Habibullah | 25 | 2 | 6.6 |
![]() J. Villal | 11 | 1 | 6.0 |
![]() M. Stojadinovic | 3 | 0 | 6.6 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Tabla | 27 | 2,028 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() E. García | 27 | 1,367 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() N. Fleuriau Chateau | 15 | 1,166 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() D. Aguilar | 21 | 1,073 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Assi | 26 | 871 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() E. Myklebust | 8 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() Santiago López López | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() R. Abraham | 7 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() R. Khoury | 0 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() A. Escoto | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Tabla | 27 | 10 | 7.2 |
![]() E. García | 27 | 4 | 6.7 |
![]() N. Fleuriau Chateau | 15 | 7 | 6.9 |
![]() D. Aguilar | 21 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Assi | 26 | 2 | 6.7 |
![]() E. Myklebust | 8 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() Santiago López López | 5 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() R. Abraham | 7 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() R. Khoury | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() A. Escoto | 2 | 0 | 4.3 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() C. Kalongo | 18 | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() T. Arnaud | 16 | 1,012 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 |
![]() D. Gutiérrez | 9 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() R. Khoury | 14 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() C. Kalongo | 18 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() T. Arnaud | 16 | 1 | 5.9 |
![]() D. Gutiérrez | 9 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() R. Khoury | 14 | 0 | 6.4 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Atlético Ottawa squad in Canadian Premier League 2026: key players
Atlético Ottawa's Canadian Premier League squad lists 32 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 8, midfielders: 7, attackers: 10. The average age of the players who have featured is 23.1. The squad includes players from 5 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 13 different players have scored, led by B. Tabla (10).
B. Tabla has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.2. T. Crampton has made the most saves in goal (12).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Atlético Ottawa Predictions page, and season numbers on the Atlético Ottawa Statistics page.































