Founded 1919

Guatemala Squad
WDWL
Q2 Stadium · 20,738
Austin, Texas
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Hagen | 10 | 908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() K. Navarro | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() K. Moscoso | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() L. Morán | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() F. Pérez | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Hagen | 10 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() K. Navarro | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() K. Moscoso | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() L. Morán | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() F. Pérez | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Pinto | 10 | 908 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Morales | 10 | 874 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() A. Herrera | 8 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() N. Samayoa | 7 | 619 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() J. Ardón | 6 | 467 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() S. Robles | 4 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Yanes | 1 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() C. Aguilar | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() C. Jiménez | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() C. Santos | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() J. Urizar | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() K. Ruiz | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() C. Estrada | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() D. Santis | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Pinto | 10 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() J. Morales | 10 | 1 | 7.3 |
![]() A. Herrera | 8 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() N. Samayoa | 7 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() J. Ardón | 6 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() S. Robles | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Yanes | 1 | 1 | 7.3 |
![]() C. Aguilar | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() C. Jiménez | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() C. Santos | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() J. Urizar | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() K. Ruiz | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() C. Estrada | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() D. Santis | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Franco | 10 | 820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() Ó. Santis | 9 | 678 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
![]() R. Muñoz | 8 | 484 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Ó. Castellanos | 8 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() O. Escobar | 7 | 298 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() J. Rosales | 5 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() P. Altán | 8 | 264 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() N. Mendez-Laing | 5 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() A. López | 0 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() R. Saravia | 4 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Galindo | 2 | 138 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
![]() C. Mejía | 2 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() M. Dominguez-Ramirez | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Evans | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() K. Ramírez | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Sequén | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() J. Aparicio | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Franco | 10 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() Ó. Santis | 9 | 6 | 7.4 |
![]() R. Muñoz | 8 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() Ó. Castellanos | 8 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() O. Escobar | 7 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() J. Rosales | 5 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() P. Altán | 8 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() N. Mendez-Laing | 5 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() A. López | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() R. Saravia | 4 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Galindo | 2 | 2 | 8.5 |
![]() C. Mejía | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() M. Dominguez-Ramirez | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() M. Evans | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() K. Ramírez | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() M. Sequén | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() J. Aparicio | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Rubín | 9 | 513 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Ordoñez | 5 | 221 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() D. Lom | 7 | 208 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() E. Lemus | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() J. Martínez | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() E. Cardoza | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() E. García | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Rubín | 9 | 2 | 6.7 |
![]() A. Ordoñez | 5 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() D. Lom | 7 | 2 | 6.9 |
![]() E. Lemus | 1 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() J. Martínez | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() E. Cardoza | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() E. García | 0 | 0 | - |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Guatemala squad in World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF 2026: key players
Guatemala's World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF squad lists 43 players this season. Goalkeepers: 5, defenders: 14, midfielders: 17, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 27.1.
Goals have been shared around: 12 different players have scored, led by Ó. Santis (6).
Ó. Santis has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.4. N. Hagen has made the most saves in goal (30).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Guatemala Predictions page, and season numbers on the Guatemala Statistics page.










































