Founded 1916

Nublense Squad
LWLWL
Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oyarzún · 12,000
Chillán
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Pérez | 26 | 2,250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() H. Muñoz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() C. Chandía | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Pérez | 26 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() H. Muñoz | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() C. Chandía | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() O. Bosso | 24 | 2,070 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Campusano | 24 | 2,037 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() S. Valencia | 20 | 1,634 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() D. Sanhueza | 22 | 1,181 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() F. Campos | 20 | 1,175 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() P. Calderón | 17 | 1,114 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6.5 |
![]() C. Salomón | 8 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() V. Guzman | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() O. Bosso | 24 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Campusano | 24 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() S. Valencia | 20 | 3 | 6.9 |
![]() D. Sanhueza | 22 | 3 | 6.6 |
![]() F. Campos | 20 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() P. Calderón | 17 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() C. Salomón | 8 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() V. Guzman | 2 | 0 | 3.1 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. Reyes | 24 | 2,068 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Rivera | 25 | 1,818 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() G. Graciani | 22 | 1,422 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Molina | 14 | 850 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() D. Céspedes | 17 | 832 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() I. Tapia | 15 | 657 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() A. Valdés | 14 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() C. Mansilla | 9 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() D. Saavedra | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 |
![]() Bastian Munoz | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() J. Poblete | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. Reyes | 24 | 1 | 7.1 |
![]() M. Rivera | 25 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() G. Graciani | 22 | 1 | 6.6 |
![]() L. Molina | 14 | 2 | 6.7 |
![]() D. Céspedes | 17 | 1 | 6.3 |
![]() I. Tapia | 15 | 2 | 6.2 |
![]() A. Valdés | 14 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() C. Mansilla | 9 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() D. Saavedra | 2 | 0 | 2.4 |
![]() Bastian Munoz | 1 | 0 | - |
![]() J. Poblete | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Plaza | 25 | 1,546 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() I. Jeraldino | 23 | 1,200 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() F. Ovelar | 22 | 653 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() F. Rami | 20 | 583 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() E. Calderón | 9 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() G. Ávalos | 8 | 414 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() J. Gonzalez | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Plaza | 25 | 3 | 7.1 |
![]() I. Jeraldino | 23 | 5 | 6.7 |
![]() F. Ovelar | 22 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() F. Rami | 20 | 2 | 6.3 |
![]() E. Calderón | 9 | 1 | 6.4 |
![]() G. Ávalos | 8 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() J. Gonzalez | 2 | 0 | 4.0 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Nublense squad in Primera División 2026: key players
Nublense's Primera División squad lists 29 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 8, midfielders: 11, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 25.1. The squad includes players from 4 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 14 different players have scored, led by I. Jeraldino (5). M. Plaza leads the team in assists (4).
M. Plaza has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.1. N. Pérez has made the most saves in goal (79).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Nublense Predictions page, and season numbers on the Nublense Statistics page.




























