Founded 2007

Puskas Academy Squad
LWLWW
Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna · 3,865
Felcsút
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Lehoczki | 11 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() T. Markek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Bozo | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() B. Lehoczki | 11 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() T. Markek | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Bozo | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() G. Harutyunyan | 11 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() W. Golla | 10 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() R. Orján | 8 | 525 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.4 |
![]() B. Ormonde-Ottewill | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 |
![]() R. Szolnoki | 6 | 373 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. Pál | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 |
![]() B. Pál | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() G. Harutyunyan | 11 | 2 | 7.2 |
![]() W. Golla | 10 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() R. Orján | 8 | 1 | 6.4 |
![]() B. Ormonde-Ottewill | 6 | 0 | 5.5 |
![]() R. Szolnoki | 6 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. Pál | 1 | 0 | 2.3 |
![]() B. Pál | 1 | 0 | 2.3 |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Kern | 11 | 720 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Michael Okeke | 11 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() M. Soisalo | 8 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() Z. Varga | 11 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Z. Varga | 11 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() D. Lukacs | 2 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() U. Nissilä | 6 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() K. Mondovics | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() K. Mondovics | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() Z. Krupa | 5 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() Z. Krupa | 5 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() Daniel Brugger | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Daniel Brugger | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() M. Kern | 11 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() Michael Okeke | 11 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() M. Soisalo | 8 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() Z. Varga | 11 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() Z. Varga | 11 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() D. Lukacs | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() U. Nissilä | 6 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() K. Mondovics | 2 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() K. Mondovics | 2 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() Z. Krupa | 5 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() Z. Krupa | 5 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() Daniel Brugger | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() Daniel Brugger | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Németh | 11 | 771 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() D. Lukács | 9 | 624 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() P. Dárdai | 11 | 595 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() L. Colley | 9 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() A. Németh | 11 | 4 | 6.9 |
![]() D. Lukács | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
![]() P. Dárdai | 11 | 3 | 7.1 |
![]() L. Colley | 9 | 2 | 6.7 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Puskas Academy squad in NB I 2026: key players
Puskas Academy's NB I squad lists 27 players this season. Goalkeepers: 3, defenders: 7, midfielders: 13, attackers: 4. The average age of the players who have featured is 22.6. The squad includes players from 6 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 8 different players have scored, led by A. Németh (4).
G. Harutyunyan has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.2. B. Lehoczki has made the most saves in goal (35).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Puskas Academy Predictions page, and season numbers on the Puskas Academy Statistics page.





















