Founded 2007

Sport Huancayo Squad
WLWWW
Estadio Huancayo · 24,000
Huancayo
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Á. Zamudio | 31 | 2,668 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Campos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
![]() A. Ccorahua | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Sandi | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Á. Zamudio | 31 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Campos | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() A. Ccorahua | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() M. Sandi | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Valoyes | 27 | 2,121 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() H. Ángeles | 27 | 1,418 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Rostaing | 12 | 727 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() J. Barreda | 12 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 |
![]() Y. Murillo | 6 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 |
![]() Y. Murillo | 6 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 |
![]() A. Chávez | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Gustavo Rissi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() R. Andía | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() R. Andía | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() J. Valoyes | 27 | 1 | 7.0 |
![]() H. Ángeles | 27 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() J. Rostaing | 12 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() J. Barreda | 12 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() Y. Murillo | 6 | 0 | 3.1 |
![]() Y. Murillo | 6 | 0 | 3.1 |
![]() A. Chávez | 4 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() Gustavo Rissi | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
![]() R. Andía | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() R. Andía | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Salcedo | 30 | 2,397 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() Javier Andrés Sanguinetti | 27 | 1,960 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() D. Carabaño | 28 | 1,428 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
![]() R. Campodónico | 23 | 701 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 |
![]() F. Caballero | 17 | 679 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() J. Canela | 14 | 562 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Quiñónez | 12 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Quiñónez | 12 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() L. Villar | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() L. Villar | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Salcedo | 30 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() Javier Andrés Sanguinetti | 27 | 8 | 7.1 |
![]() D. Carabaño | 28 | 2 | 6.9 |
![]() R. Campodónico | 23 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() F. Caballero | 17 | 4 | 6.7 |
![]() J. Canela | 14 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Quiñónez | 12 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Quiñónez | 12 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() L. Villar | 5 | 0 | 4.7 |
![]() L. Villar | 5 | 0 | 4.7 |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Luján | 31 | 2,082 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() Y. Mena | 17 | 997 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Porozo | 14 | 600 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Porozo | 14 | 600 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() J. MartÃnez | 13 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 |
![]() J. Giménez | 9 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() N. Luján | 31 | 5 | 7.0 |
![]() Y. Mena | 17 | 5 | 6.6 |
![]() D. Porozo | 14 | 3 | 6.8 |
![]() D. Porozo | 14 | 3 | 6.8 |
![]() J. MartÃnez | 13 | 0 | 4.9 |
![]() J. Giménez | 9 | 1 | 5.5 |
Other
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Andia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() R. Andia | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Sport Huancayo squad in Primera División 2026: key players
Sport Huancayo's Primera División squad lists 31 players this season. Goalkeepers: 4, defenders: 10, midfielders: 10, attackers: 6. The average age of the players who have featured is 30.0. The squad includes players from 6 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 11 different players have scored, led by Javier Andrés Sanguinetti (8).
Javier Andrés Sanguinetti has been the standout regular, with an average rating of 7.1. Á. Zamudio has made the most saves in goal (74).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Sport Huancayo Predictions page, and season numbers on the Sport Huancayo Statistics page.

























