Founded 1917

Toluca Squad
DDDDL
Estadio Nemesio Díez · 30,000
Toluca de Lerdo
Goalkeepers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. García | 9 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() H. González | 6 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() R. Beltrán | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() D. Shrem | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() L. García | 9 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() H. González | 6 | 0 | 5.3 |
![]() R. Beltrán | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() D. Shrem | 0 | 0 | - |
Defenders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Pereira | 14 | 1,215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
![]() J. Gallardo | 12 | 969 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
![]() B. Méndez | 11 | 886 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() E. López | 11 | 804 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
![]() D. Barbosa | 8 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 |
![]() S. Simón | 7 | 470 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. García | 8 | 428 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() Luan | 7 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
![]() A. Briseño | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() L. Navarrete | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() Erick Orta | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Pereira | 14 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() J. Gallardo | 12 | 1 | 6.8 |
![]() B. Méndez | 11 | 0 | 5.6 |
![]() E. López | 11 | 1 | 6.2 |
![]() D. Barbosa | 8 | 0 | 5.2 |
![]() S. Simón | 7 | 0 | 5.8 |
![]() B. García | 8 | 0 | 4.5 |
![]() Luan | 7 | 0 | 4.3 |
![]() A. Briseño | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() L. Navarrete | 0 | 0 | - |
![]() Erick Orta | 0 | 0 | - |
Midfielders
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Romero | 13 | 1,039 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() N. Castro | 13 | 829 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Vega | 13 | 821 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 |
![]() J. Angulo | 14 | 624 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
![]() É. Gutiérrez | 9 | 490 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() V. Guzmán | 8 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() F. Arce | 6 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 |
![]() P. Pérez | 6 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() S. Aceves | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() E. Segura | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() J. Estrada | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() F. Romero | 13 | 0 | 6.7 |
![]() N. Castro | 13 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() A. Vega | 13 | 5 | 7.5 |
![]() J. Angulo | 14 | 1 | 6.3 |
![]() É. Gutiérrez | 9 | 1 | 6.7 |
![]() V. Guzmán | 8 | 0 | 6.0 |
![]() F. Arce | 6 | 0 | 4.3 |
![]() P. Pérez | 6 | 0 | 4.2 |
![]() S. Aceves | 2 | 0 | 7.1 |
![]() E. Segura | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
![]() J. Estrada | 0 | 0 | - |
Attackers
| Player | Matches | Mins | Goals | Assists | Yellow Cards | Red Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Helinho | 14 | 877 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 |
![]() F. Viñas | 12 | 744 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
![]() J. Díaz | 14 | 681 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
![]() Paulinho | 9 | 610 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
![]() O. Virgen | 2 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
![]() I. López | 1 | 59 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
![]() C. Carrillo | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Player | Matches | Goals | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Helinho | 14 | 4 | 7.2 |
![]() F. Viñas | 12 | 8 | 7.3 |
![]() J. Díaz | 14 | 1 | 6.2 |
![]() Paulinho | 9 | 3 | 6.5 |
![]() O. Virgen | 2 | 1 | 7.9 |
![]() I. López | 1 | 1 | 7.9 |
![]() C. Carrillo | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
Squad and player statistics sourced from official match data for the selected competition and season.
Toluca Liga MX 2026 squad at a glance
Toluca's Liga MX squad lists 33 players this season. Goalkeepers: 4, defenders: 11, midfielders: 11, attackers: 7. The average age of the players who have featured is 26.8. The squad includes players from 6 countries.
Goals have been shared around: 11 different players have scored, led by F. Viñas (8). Helinho leads the team in assists (7).
Among the regulars, A. Vega has the best average rating, 7.5. L. García has made the most saves in goal (31).
Forecasts for upcoming matches are on the Toluca Predictions page, and season numbers on the Toluca Statistics page.
































