
Ligue 2 Stats 2026
Ligue 2 BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 83% | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 83% | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 17 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 21 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 22 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 23 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 24 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 25 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 26 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 27 | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| 28 | 6 | 0 | 0% |
Ligue 2 Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 15 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 17 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 21 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 22 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 23 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 24 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 25 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 26 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 27 | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| 28 | 6 | 0 | 0% |
Ligue 2 Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 83% | 33% | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 33% | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 50% | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 33% | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 0% | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 17% | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 33% | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 17% | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 67% | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 33% | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 33% | |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 83% | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 33% | |
| 16 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 17 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 33% | |
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 67% | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 50% | |
| 21 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 0% | |
| 22 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 50% | |
| 23 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 33% | |
| 24 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 17% | |
| 25 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 67% | |
| 26 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 0% | |
| 27 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 17% | |
| 28 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 67% |
Ligue 2 Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 3.33 | |
| 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.83 | 3.33 | |
| 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.17 | 3.17 | |
| 4 | 6 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 2.67 | |
| 5 | 6 | 0.83 | 1.67 | 2.50 | |
| 6 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1.83 | 0.50 | 2.33 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 2.33 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 2.17 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0.50 | 1.67 | 2.17 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0.33 | 1.83 | 2.17 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 2.00 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.83 | |
| 18 | 6 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.83 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.67 | |
| 20 | 6 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 21 | 6 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 1.67 | |
| 22 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 1.50 | |
| 23 | 6 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 24 | 6 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 1.50 | |
| 25 | 6 | 1.17 | 0.17 | 1.33 | |
| 26 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 | |
| 27 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 | |
| 28 | 6 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.83 |
Ligue 2 2026 stats: the key numbers
84 matches of the 2026 Ligue 2 season have been played, at 2.01 goals a game. Both teams scored in 39% of them, and 43% had three or more goals.
Ksour Essef have kept the most clean sheets, in 83% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.17 goals a match and away teams 0.85. The standings are in the Ligue 2 table, and match forecasts on the Ligue 2 Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.