
CAF Champions League Stats 2026
CAF Champions League BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 20 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 21 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 22 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 23 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 24 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 25 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 26 | 4 | 0 | 0% |
CAF Champions League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 20 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 21 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 23 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 24 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 25 | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 26 | 4 | 0 | 0% |
CAF Champions League Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 0% | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 100% | 50% | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 25% | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 25% | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 50% | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 25% | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0% | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 50% | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 25% | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0% | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0% | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 75% | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0% | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 50% | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 50% | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 75% | |
| 20 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 21 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 50% | |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 23 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0% | |
| 25 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 26 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 25% |
CAF Champions League Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1.50 | 2.25 | 3.75 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2.75 | 0.75 | 3.50 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 3.25 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0.75 | 2.00 | 2.75 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 2.75 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 2.50 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1.75 | 0.75 | 2.50 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 2.50 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 2.25 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 2.25 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 2.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 2.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 1.75 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.75 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.75 | |
| 19 | 4 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 1.75 | |
| 20 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.25 | 1.75 | |
| 21 | 4 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.50 | |
| 22 | 4 | 1.25 | 0.25 | 1.50 | |
| 23 | 4 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.50 | |
| 24 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.25 | |
| 25 | 4 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 | |
| 26 | 4 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
CAF Champions League 2026 stats: the key numbers
76 matches of the 2026 CAF Champions League season have been played, at 2.29 goals a game. Both teams scored in 36% of them, and 37% had three or more goals.
ASEC Mimosas have the highest share of matches in which both teams scored: 100%.
Home teams have scored 1.61 goals a match and away teams 0.68. Match forecasts are on the CAF Champions League Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.