Aris Thessalonikis vs OFI Prediction

Aris Thessalonikis
2-1
Finished
HT 1-0
OFI
Kleanthis Vikelides, Thessaloniki·Anastasios Papapetrou, Greece 30/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
55%Trust
Goals O/U
Under 2.5 Goals
1.93
SignalNEUTRALModel36%SurpriseHighGap+6.4%
Aris Thessalonikis Rest
7 days
OFI Rest
2 days

Aris Thessalonikis vs OFI: the result in context

Aris Thessalonikis beat OFI 2-1 in the Super League 1 on 30 Aug 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Their 10 previous meetings averaged 2.8 goals, with both teams scoring in 4 of them. Referee Anastasios Papapetrou averages 4.30 cards a game, 0.72 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
45%1.65
X
28%3.85
2
27%4.97
Double Chance
1X
74%1.16
X2
55%2.17
Both Teams to Score
Yes
55%1.82
No
45%1.90
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.42 + 0.98 = 2.40
Over 1.5
69%1.25
Over 2.5
45%1.85
Over 3.5
22%3.12
Under 1.5
31%3.61
Under 2.5
55%1.93
Under 3.5
78%1.33
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.5 + 4.3 = 9.7
Over 8.5
64%1.67
Over 9.5
53%2.10
Over 10.5
41%2.67
Under 8.5
36%2.07
Under 9.5
47%1.65
Under 10.5
59%1.36
Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

3'M. GarciaAssist: U. Racic
12'A. BouchalakisFoul
19'M. GarciaFoul
46'S. Palacios ING. Gianniotas out
46'L. Dickmann INB. Gonzalez out
46'A. Bouchalakis INZ. Karachalios out
51'B. GarreFoul
58'T. Kadewere INR. Mir out
58'M. Garcia INC. Kouame out
65'A. Cantalapiedra INI. Apostolakis out
66'T. Nuss INK. Kodro out
68'C. Kouame
73'N. FadigaFoul
77'A. PoungourasFoul
79'T. Fountas INI. Theodosoulakis out
80'T. Dele-Bashiru INM. Hongla out
81'F. JensenUnsportsmanlike conduct
88'U. Racic(Penalty missed)
90'B. Garre INJ. Petris out
90+5'K. KodroAssist: N. Athanasiou
90+5'R. VelhoDelay of game

Lineups

Aris Thessalonikis
4-2-3-1Coach: Michalis Grigoriou
OFI
3-4-2-1Coach: Christos Kontis
Avg rating6.97
Avg rating6.48
Ricardo Velho7.033R. Velho
Noah Fadiga6.727N. Fadiga
Fabiano7.94Fabiano
Fredrik Jensen6.697F. Jensen
Omar Richards6.73O. Richards
Tom Dele-Bashiru6.620T. Dele-Bashiru
Uroš RačićC7.010U. Račić
Benjamín Garré7.37B. Garré
Manu García8.05M. García
Sebastián Palacios6.334S. Palacios
Tino Kadewere6.09T. Kadewere
Nikolaos Christogeorgos6.931N. Christogeorgos
Dimitrios Nikolaou6.343D. Nikolaou
Achilleas Poungouras6.315A. Poungouras
Krešimir Krizmanić6.22K. Krizmanić
Lorenzo Dickmann5.724L. Dickmann
Athanasios AndroutsosC6.214A. Androutsos
Andreas Bouchalakis7.041A. Bouchalakis
Nikolaos Athanasiou6.33N. Athanasiou
Taxiarchis Fountas6.711T. Fountas
Aitor Cantalapiedra6.210A. Cantalapiedra
Thiago Nuss6.918T. Nuss

Aris Thessalonikis Substitutes

21Lovro Majkić
1Sokratis Dioudis
2Jeremy Petris90'for B. Garre
88Marko Kerkez
44Boško Šutalo
22Michalis Voriazidis
49Othmane Boussaid
18Martin Hongla80'for T. Dele-Bashiru6.5
70Giannis Gianniotas46'for S. Palacios7.0
17Rafa Mir58'for T. Kadewere6.6
8Christian Kouamé58'for M. Garcia68'8.3
80Loren Morón

OFI Substitutes

1Klidman Lilo
13Panagiotis Katsikas
16Christos Sielis
90Pavlos Kenourgiakis
17Borja Gonzalez46'for L. Dickmann6.7
8Georgios Kanellopoulos
21Giannis Apostolakis65'for A. Cantalapiedra6.2
6Zisis Karachalios46'for A. Bouchalakis7.0
30Thiago Romano
19Kenan Kodro66'for T. Nuss90+5'6.7
9Aaron Leya Iseka
46Giannis Theodosoulakis79'for T. Fountas6.3

Match Stats

Aris ThessalonikisOFI
42%Ball Possession58%
3Corner Kicks1
5Yellow Cards2
17Total Shots10
10Shots on Goal3
2Shots off Goal5
9Shots Inside Box8
8Shots Outside Box2
5Blocked Shots2
16Fouls23
3Offsides0
2Goalkeeper Saves8
386Total Passes523
323Passes Accurate458
84%Pass Accuracy88%

Team Comparison

Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
OFIOFI
1644Elo Rating 1645
1.39Attack 1.16
1.99Defense 0.38
66%Hit Rate 0%
17.8Shots per Game 6.9
4.5Shots on Target 2.3
5.5Corners per Game 4.7
1.9Cards per Game 1.9

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend40% in H2H
📊Away Overperforming
⚠️Away Rotation Risk60%

Game State Tendencies

Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1 vs 0.4 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
OFIOFI
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.8 vs 0.3 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis4Wins · 40%
Draws110%
OFIOFI5Wins · 50%
2.8Avg Goals
40%Both teams scored4 of 10
40%3+ goals4 of 10

Previous meetings

Super League 110/05/2026
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
31
Super League 103/05/2026
OFIAris Thessalonikis
02
Super League 122/03/2026
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
02
Super League 104/10/2025
OFIAris Thessalonikis
30
Super League 103/05/2025
OFIAris Thessalonikis
11
Super League 105/04/2025
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
20
Super League 105/01/2025
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
02
Super League 115/09/2024
OFIAris Thessalonikis
32
Super League 117/12/2023
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
10
Super League 120/08/2023
OFIAris Thessalonikis
32

Recent Form

Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis
8W1D1L
22/08/2026
KalamataAris Thessalonikis
23
W
17/08/2026
Anagennisi KarditsasAris Thessalonikis
02
W
12/08/2026
NapoliAris Thessalonikis
62
L
30/07/2026
MonzaAris Thessalonikis
13
W
17/05/2026
Aris ThessalonikisLevadiakos
30
W
13/05/2026
Volos NFCAris Thessalonikis
12
W
10/05/2026
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
31
W
03/05/2026
OFIAris Thessalonikis
02
W
18/04/2026
Aris ThessalonikisVolos NFC
32
W
05/04/2026
LevadiakosAris Thessalonikis
11
D
OFIOFI
5W0D5L
27/08/2026
CSKA SofiaOFI
02
W
23/08/2026
OFIVolos NFC
20
W
20/08/2026
OFICSKA Sofia
30
W
12/08/2026
AEK Athens FCOFI
4252
W
01/08/2026
Willem IIOFI
21
L
28/07/2026
NAC BredaOFI
32
L
25/07/2026
GO Ahead EaglesOFI
40
L
17/05/2026
OFIVolos NFC
31
W
13/05/2026
LevadiakosOFI
32
L
10/05/2026
Aris ThessalonikisOFI
31
L

Referee Profile

Anastasios Papapetrou134 matches

4.30Cards per match
4.13Yellow cards per match
0.17Red cards per match
28.1Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Anastasios Papapetrou4.30
Other referees5.02

4.30 cards a match, 0.72 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.02).

Cards come from 113 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Super League 1 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos870118:4+1421WWLWW
2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus861112:2+1019WWWWL
3AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC752021:3+1817WWWDW
4Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis851213:14-116WWWDL
5PAOKPAOK850316:11+515LWLWW
6OFIOFI841313:12+113WLLDW
7KifisiaKifisia832310:11-111WLWWD
8KalamataKalamata831413:17-410LWWLW
9Iraklis 1908Iraklis 190882339:11-29LLWDD
10PanetolikosPanetolikos83058:16-89LLLLL
11Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis81347:15-86DLWDD
12LevadiakosLevadiakos80350:11-113DDLLD
13AtromitosAtromitos70256:12-62LLLDD
14Volos NFCVolos NFC80356:13-70LDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos818:421
2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus812:219
3AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC721:317
4Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis813:1416
5PAOKPAOK816:1115
6OFIOFI813:1213
7KifisiaKifisia810:1111
8KalamataKalamata813:1710
9Iraklis 1908Iraklis 190889:119
10PanetolikosPanetolikos88:169
11Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis87:156
12LevadiakosLevadiakos80:113
13AtromitosAtromitos76:122
14Volos NFCVolos NFC86:130
Conference LeaguePromotionRelegation

About the Aris Thessalonikis vs OFI forecast

The forecasts for this Super League 1 match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Aris Thessalonikis and OFI in the Super League 1 table

Aris Thessalonikis and OFI are close in the Super League 1 table, 4th and 6th, with 3 points between them. League goal record so far: Aris Thessalonikis 13-14, OFI 13-12. The full standings are on the Super League 1 Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.