Atromitos vs PAOK Prediction

Atromitos
1-2
Finished
HT 1-1
PAOK
Peristeri Stadium, Peristeri·Athanasios Tzilos, Greece 30/08/2026
AtromitosAtromitos
1-2
Finished
PAOKPAOK

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
64%Trust
Corners Total
Corners Over 8.5
1.77
SignalSOLIDModel41%SurpriseHighGap+11.4%
Atromitos Rest
7 days
PAOK Rest
3 days

Atromitos vs PAOK: the result in context

PAOK beat Atromitos 2-1 in the Super League 1 on 30 Aug 2026. That went against recent form: Atromitos had won 3 of their previous five, compared with 1 for PAOK.

PAOK have had the better of this fixture, winning 7 of the 10 previous meetings, which averaged 2.1 goals a game. PAOK tend to win more corners, 6.4 a game to 3.2 for Atromitos.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
24%4.55
X
30%3.75
2
46%1.70
Double Chance
1X
54%2.09
X2
76%1.17
Both Teams to Score
Yes
56%1.74
No
44%1.99
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.16 + 1.57 = 2.73
Over 1.5
79%1.25
Over 2.5
59%1.80
Over 3.5
32%3.00
Under 1.5
21%3.73
Under 2.5
41%1.99
Under 3.5
68%1.35
Corners
Projected Corners: 5 + 4.7 = 9.7
Over 8.5
64%1.77
Over 9.5
52%2.26
Over 10.5
41%3.00
Under 8.5
36%1.95
Under 9.5
48%1.55
Under 10.5
59%1.32
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.1 + 2.4 = 4.5
Over 3.5
65%1.35
Over 4.5
45%1.73
Under 3.5
35%2.90
Under 4.5
55%2.00

Match Events

19'C. NunezAssist: A. Karamanis
38'D. TsakmakisFoul
43'D. PelkasAssist: T. Ali
46'D. Tsakmakis INP. Tsantilas out
46'P. Hatzidiakos ING. Michailidis out
51'G. TaylorFoul
59'G. Taylor INB. Santamaria out
64'D. Pelkas
66'T. Ali IND. Chatsidis out
72'S. Tsiloulis INE. Hoxha out
73'S. Pnevmonidis ING. Tzovaras out
73'S. Zuber INA. Kotsis out
81'C. Ndiaye INA. Mythou out
81'A. Zivkovic INK. Thymianis out
85'C. Nunez INH. Magnusson out

Lineups

Atromitos
4-2-3-1Coach: Dusan Kerkez
PAOK
4-2-3-1Coach: Alessio Lisci
Avg rating6.49
Avg rating6.90
Lefteris ChoutesiotisC6.31L. Choutesiotis
Dimitrios Tsakmakis6.344D. Tsakmakis
Dimitrios Stavropoulos6.64D. Stavropoulos
Gerasimos Mitoglou6.024G. Mitoglou
Jere Uronen6.321J. Uronen
Athanasios Karamanis6.66A. Karamanis
Samuel Moutoussamy6.28S. Moutoussamy
Stavros Pnevmonidis6.210S. Pnevmonidis
Cristopher Núñez7.211C. Núñez
Steven Zuber7.37S. Zuber
Sotiris Tsiloulis6.923S. Tsiloulis
Jiří Pavlenka6.21J. Pavlenka
Jonjoe Kenny6.93J. Kenny
Aritz Elustondo7.36A. Elustondo
Pantelis Hatzidiakos6.34P. Hatzidiakos
Rahman Baba7.521R. Baba
Christos Zafeiris5.720C. Zafeiris
Greg Taylor6.532G. Taylor
Andrija ŽivkovićC6.614A. Živković
Dimitrios Pelkas9.010D. Pelkas
Taha Abdi Ali7.922T. Abdi Ali
Cherif Ndiaye6.927C. Ndiaye

Atromitos Substitutes

88Seny Dieng
31Vasilios Athanasiou
32Hörður Magnússon85'for C. Nunez
16Georgios Papadopoulos
30Anastasios Kotsis73'for S. Zuber6.6
17Elton Hoxha72'for S. Tsiloulis6.3
20Spyros Abartzidis
19Panagiotis Tsantilas6.2
99Georgios Tzovaras6.3
33Konstantinos Batos

PAOK Substitutes

99Antonis Tsiftsis
41Dimitrios Monastirlis
5Giannis Michailidis46'for P. Hatzidiakos7.2
25Konstantinos Thymianis81'for A. Zivkovic6.3
18Jonathan Gómez
97Dimitrios Bataoulas
13Dimitrios Giannoulis
11Taison
7Baptiste Santamaria59'for G. Taylor7.3
52Dimitrios Chatsidis66'for T. Ali6.6
47Shola Shoretire
56Anestis Mythou81'for C. Ndiaye6.2

Match Stats

AtromitosPAOK
46%Ball Possession54%
2Corner Kicks6
1Yellow Cards1
16Total Shots14
3Shots on Goal4
9Shots off Goal9
6Shots Inside Box13
10Shots Outside Box1
4Blocked Shots1
19Fouls18
0Offsides2
2Goalkeeper Saves1
328Total Passes394
255Passes Accurate311
78%Pass Accuracy79%

Team Comparison

AtromitosAtromitos
PAOKPAOK
1527Elo Rating 1707
1.40Attack 2.02
1.18Defense 1.44
27%Hit Rate 61%
9.7Shots per Game 20.4
2.9Shots on Target 5.4
3.2Corners per Game 6.4
2.4Cards per Game 2.3

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend40% in H2H
📊Home Overperforming
⚠️Home Rotation Risk70%
⚠️Away Rotation Risk60%

Game State Tendencies

AtromitosAtromitos
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.2 vs 0.2 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
PAOKPAOK
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.3 vs 0.7 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

AtromitosAtromitos1Wins · 10%
Draws220%
PAOKPAOK7Wins · 70%
2.1Avg Goals
40%Both teams scored4 of 10
30%3+ goals3 of 10

Previous meetings

Cup06/01/2026
PAOKAtromitos
5141
Super League 114/12/2025
AtromitosPAOK
20
Super League 131/08/2025
PAOKAtromitos
10
Super League 122/12/2024
PAOKAtromitos
30
Super League 101/09/2024
AtromitosPAOK
12
Super League 104/02/2024
AtromitosPAOK
02
Super League 122/10/2023
PAOKAtromitos
20
Super League 128/12/2022
AtromitosPAOK
11
Super League 128/08/2022
PAOKAtromitos
21
Super League 113/02/2022
PAOKAtromitos
10

Recent Form

AtromitosAtromitos
6W0D4L
22/08/2026
Olympiakos PiraeusAtromitos
10
L
18/08/2026
AtromitosPyrgos 1968
31
W
30/07/2026
AtromitosAris
10
W
21/05/2026
AtromitosPanserraikos
60
W
16/05/2026
LarisaAtromitos
21
L
12/05/2026
KifisiaAtromitos
03
W
09/05/2026
AtromitosPanetolikos
12
L
02/05/2026
Asteras TripolisAtromitos
42
L
26/04/2026
AtromitosAsteras Tripolis
21
W
22/04/2026
PanserraikosAtromitos
04
W
PAOKPAOK
5W1D4L
27/08/2026
BrannPAOK
32
L
23/08/2026
PAOKLevadiakos
40
W
20/08/2026
PAOKBrann
11
D
13/08/2026
AnderlechtPAOK
32
L
06/08/2026
PAOKAnderlecht
01
L
30/07/2026
PAOKDynamo Kyiv
20
W
23/07/2026
Dynamo KyivPAOK
23
W
11/07/2026
PAOKTwente
23
L
07/07/2026
PAOKAEK Larnaca
32
W
04/07/2026
PAOKKVC Westerlo
40
W

Referee Profile

Athanasios Tzilos41 matches

5.63Cards per match
5.38Yellow cards per match
0.25Red cards per match
29.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Athanasios Tzilos5.63
Other referees5.44

5.63 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.44).

Cards come from 40 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Super League 1 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos870118:4+1421WWLWW
2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus861112:2+1019WWWWL
3AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC752021:3+1817WWWDW
4Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis851213:14-116WWWDL
5PAOKPAOK850316:11+515LWLWW
6OFIOFI841313:12+113WLLDW
7KifisiaKifisia832310:11-111WLWWD
8KalamataKalamata831413:17-410LWWLW
9Iraklis 1908Iraklis 190882339:11-29LLWDD
10PanetolikosPanetolikos83058:16-89LLLLL
11Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis81347:15-86DLWDD
12LevadiakosLevadiakos80350:11-113DDLLD
13AtromitosAtromitos70256:12-62LLLDD
14Volos NFCVolos NFC80356:13-70LDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos818:421
2Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus812:219
3AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC721:317
4Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis813:1416
5PAOKPAOK816:1115
6OFIOFI813:1213
7KifisiaKifisia810:1111
8KalamataKalamata813:1710
9Iraklis 1908Iraklis 190889:119
10PanetolikosPanetolikos88:169
11Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis87:156
12LevadiakosLevadiakos80:113
13AtromitosAtromitos76:122
14Volos NFCVolos NFC86:130
Conference LeaguePromotionRelegation

About the Atromitos vs PAOK forecast

The forecasts for this Super League 1 match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Atromitos and PAOK in the Super League 1 table

In the Super League 1 table, PAOK are 5th and Atromitos 13th, 13 points apart. League goal record so far: Atromitos 6-12, PAOK 16-11. The full standings are on the Super League 1 Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.