Hradec Králové vs Pardubice Prediction

Hradec Králové
2-1
Finished
HT 1-0
Pardubice
Malsovicka arena, Hradec Kralove·Ondrej Berka, Czechia 26/07/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
78%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.33
SignalSTRONGModel43%SurpriseMediumGap+9.0%
Hradec Králové Rest
3 days
Pardubice Rest
8 days

Hradec Králové vs Pardubice: the result in context

Hradec Králové beat Pardubice 2-1 in the Czech Liga on 26 Jul 2026. It was in line with recent form: Hradec Králové had won 3 of their previous five, compared with 1 for Pardubice.

Their history points to a close game: 10 previous meetings produced 2.0 goals a game.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
48%2.20
X
26%3.28
2
26%3.10
Double Chance
1X
74%1.33
X2
51%1.62
Both Teams to Score
Yes
54%1.72
No
46%2.00
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.77 + 0.91 = 2.68
Over 1.5
74%1.29
Over 2.5
46%1.95
Over 3.5
23%3.33
Under 1.5
26%3.35
Under 2.5
54%1.81
Under 3.5
77%1.29
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

38'S. DancakHolding
44'M. van Buren
46'V. Drchal IND. Smekal out
46'S. Simek INT. Jelinek out
56'F. CechAssist: D. Horak
60'T. BoledovicAssist: J. Tredl
61'A. Tanko INV. Samuel out
61'M. van Buren INJ. Kucera out
61'S. Dancak INA. Vlkanova out
67'V. PatrakRoughing
69'V. SamuelRoughing
77'J. Tredl ING. Botos out
78'V. Patrak INM. Traore out
87'T. Sloncik IND. Trubac out
88'T. WiesnerRoughing
90+4'O. Mihalik INM. Regza out
90+4'T. Wiesner IND. Ludvicek out

Lineups

Hradec Králové
3-4-2-1Coach: David Horejs
Pardubice
3-4-2-1Coach: Jan Trousil
Avg rating6.92
Avg rating6.52
Adam Zadražil6.612A. Zadražil
Jakub Uhrinčať6.67J. Uhrinčať
Filip Čihák7.35F. Čihák
František Čech7.625F. Čech
Tomáš Wiesner6.321T. Wiesner
Vladimír DaridaC6.716V. Darida
Samuel Dancák6.711S. Dancák
Daniel Horák7.026D. Horák
Mick van Buren8.010M. van Buren
Tom Slončík6.619T. Slončík
Ondřej Mihálik6.717O. Mihálik
Aleš Mandous6.330A. Mandous
Jason Noslin6.743J. Noslin
Marek Icha5.96M. Icha
Jan Trédl6.312J. Trédl
Emmanuel Godwin6.515E. Godwin
Michal Hlavatý6.919M. Hlavatý
Samuel Šimek6.38S. Šimek
Tobias Boledovic7.940T. Boledovic
Abdoull Tanko6.220A. Tanko
Václav Drchal6.317V. Drchal
Vojtěch PatrákC6.910V. Patrák

Hradec Králové Substitutes

28Jakub Kucera61'for M. van Buren7.5
58Adam Vlkanova61'for S. Dancak6.3
1Patrik Vízek
20Matyas Vagner
2David Ludvicek90+4'for T. Wiesner
6Elione Fernandes Neto
22Stepan Ponikelsky
77Lucas Kubr
27Daniel Trubač87'for T. Sloncik
18Marko Regža90+4'for O. Mihalik
24Abdullahi Umar

Pardubice Substitutes

16Tomáš Jelínek46'for S. Simek6.9
9Daniel Smékal46'for V. Drchal6.2
35Victor Samuel61'for A. Tanko69'6.2
1Jáchym Šerák
44Simon Bammens
21Mouhamed Tidjane Traoré6.5
29Jiri Hamza
92Bohdan Slyubyk
24Tomáš Solil
90Giannis-Fivos Botos77'for J. Tredl6.3
11Jiri Zima

Match Stats

Hradec KrálovéPardubice
55%Ball Possession45%
3Corner Kicks5
2Yellow Cards2
10Total Shots12
4Shots on Goal7
5Shots off Goal3
5Shots Inside Box3
5Shots Outside Box9
1Blocked Shots2
14Fouls19
6Goalkeeper Saves2
418Total Passes334
343Passes Accurate259
82%Pass Accuracy78%

Team Comparison

Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
PardubicePardubice
1610Elo Rating 1584
1.07Attack 2.47
1.39Defense 2.21
31%Hit Rate 77%
9.1Shots per Game 14.2
3.9Shots on Target 6.2
3.7Corners per Game 4.1
2.6Cards per Game 2.4

Game State Tendencies

Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
PardubicePardubice
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.4 vs 1.1 in second half)

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové3Wins · 30%
Draws330%
PardubicePardubice4Wins · 40%
2.0Avg Goals
40%Both teams scored4 of 10
30%3+ goals3 of 10

Previous meetings

Czech Liga07/12/2025
PardubiceHradec Králové
10
Czech Liga10/08/2025
Hradec KrálovéPardubice
11
Czech Liga01/02/2025
Hradec KrálovéPardubice
30
Czech Liga24/08/2024
PardubiceHradec Králové
21
Czech Liga09/03/2024
Hradec KrálovéPardubice
20
Czech Liga01/10/2023
PardubiceHradec Králové
11
Czech Liga22/04/2023
PardubiceHradec Králové
10
Czech Liga29/10/2022
Hradec KrálovéPardubice
13
Czech Liga19/02/2022
PardubiceHradec Králové
00
Czech Liga17/09/2021
Hradec KrálovéPardubice
20

Recent Form

Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
5W3D2L
23/07/2026
TromsoHradec Králové
01
W
16/07/2026
Metalist 1925 KharkivHradec Králové
33
D
13/07/2026
Wolfsberger ACHradec Králové
11
D
10/07/2026
FC NordsjaellandHradec Králové
03
W
04/07/2026
Hradec KrálovéSparta Praha II
21
W
24/05/2026
Sparta PrahaHradec Králové
21
L
17/05/2026
Hradec KrálovéSlavia Praha
31
W
13/05/2026
Hradec KrálovéSlovan Liberec
10
W
10/05/2026
FK JablonecHradec Králové
11
D
03/05/2026
PlzenHradec Králové
31
L
PardubicePardubice
5W3D2L
18/07/2026
Vysočina JihlavaPardubice
05
W
09/07/2026
Cracovia KrakowPardubice
20
L
05/07/2026
Rapid ViennaPardubice
22
D
01/07/2026
PardubiceŽilina
22
D
01/07/2026
Odra OpolePardubice
11
D
10/05/2026
PardubiceKarviná
1132
L
02/05/2026
KarvináPardubice
12
W
25/04/2026
PardubiceZlin
31
W
19/04/2026
PlzenPardubice
01
W
12/04/2026
PardubiceSigma Olomouc
21
W

Referee Profile

Ondrej Berka191 matches

3.93Cards per match
3.78Yellow cards per match
0.15Red cards per match
25.1Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Ondrej Berka3.93
Other referees4.36

3.93 cards a match, 0.43 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.36).

Cards come from 92 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Czech Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1284027:7+2028DDWWW
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1271425:13+1222WDWWW
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1263319:14+521DWLLW
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1263319:15+421DWDLW
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1162313:7+620LLDWW
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1262416:13+320WLWDL
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1262416:16020DWLLW
8TepliceTeplice1253418:17+118DLDWL
9PlzenPlzen1244424:21+316LWWLL
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051144313:13016DWWLW
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1243511:15-415LDLLW
12PardubicePardubice1242614:17-314WWLWW
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava113267:18-1111DLDLL
14ArtisArtis1123611:20-99DWDLL
15SlováckoSlovácko1214711:23-127LLWDL
16ZlinZlin1202109:24-152DLLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1227:728
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1225:1322
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1219:1421
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1219:1521
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1113:720
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1216:1320
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1216:1620
8TepliceTeplice1218:1718
9PlzenPlzen1224:2116
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051113:1316
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1211:1515
12PardubicePardubice1214:1714
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava117:1811
14ArtisArtis1111:209
15SlováckoSlovácko1211:237
16ZlinZlin129:242
Relegation

About the Hradec Králové vs Pardubice forecast

The forecasts for this Czech Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Hradec Králové and Pardubice in the Czech Liga table

Hradec Králové and Pardubice are close in the Czech Liga table, 11th and 12th, with 1 point between them. League goal record so far: Hradec Králové 11-15, Pardubice 14-17. The full standings are on the Czech Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Pardubice have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.