Zbrojovka Brno vs Sparta Praha Prediction

Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion Srbska, Brno·Jan Benes, Czechia 25/07/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
65%Trust
BTTS
Both Teams to Score
1.62
SignalSOLIDModel38%SurpriseHighGap+8.0%
Zbrojovka Brno Rest
8 days
Sparta Praha Rest
8 days

Zbrojovka Brno vs Sparta Praha: result, form and history

Zbrojovka Brno beat Sparta Praha 3-1 in the Czech Liga on 25 Jul 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Sparta Praha have had the better of this fixture, winning 5 of the 5 previous meetings, which averaged 4.8 goals a game. Referee Jan Benes averages 5.20 cards a game, 1.19 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
22%4.66
X
37%3.90
2
41%1.65
Double Chance
1X
59%2.15
X2
78%1.17
Both Teams to Score
Yes
65%1.62
No
35%2.15
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.4 + 1.58 = 2.98
Over 1.5
82%1.19
Over 2.5
58%1.63
Over 3.5
32%2.57
Under 1.5
18%4.40
Under 2.5
42%2.23
Under 3.5
68%1.48
Corners

Corner forecasts not available for this match

Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

34'D. VasulinAssist: T. Vachousek
50'J. Mercado
64'L. Penxa INA. Vanicek out
64'L. Saal INJ. Janetzky out
64'T. VachousekAssist: F. Vedral
66'J. Kuchta INM. Vojta out
67'J. Alcocer INM. Rynes out
72'T. Vachousek INE. Hunal out
72'H. Sochurek IND. Holly out
80'D. Vasulin INO. Velich out
80'P. Cavos INJ. Zmrhal out
81'L. EzehAssist: A. Dante
83'L. Haraslin ING. Kuol out
83'P. Kaderabek INM. Suchomel out
87'Goal Disallowed - offside

Lineups

Zbrojovka Brno
4-4-2Coach: Martin Svedik
Sparta Praha
4-2-3-1Coach: Brian Priske
Avg rating7.04
Avg rating6.45
Adam Hrdina7.71A. Hrdina
Jakub KlímaC6.539J. Klíma
Filip Vedral7.926F. Vedral
Kauan Carneiro Kaka6.93K. Carneiro Kaka
Amadou Dante8.044A. Dante
Lukas Penxa6.76L. Penxa
Lukáš Saal6.620L. Saal
Patrik Čavoš6.58P. Čavoš
Tadeáš Vachoušek8.314T. Vachoušek
Daniel Vašulín7.315D. Vašulín
Lucky Ezeh7.777L. Ezeh
Jakub Surovčík6.544J. Surovčík
Pavel Kadeřábek6.53P. Kadeřábek
Adam Ševinský6.219A. Ševinský
Jaroslav Zelený6.330J. Zelený
John Mercado6.017J. Mercado
Andy Irving7.018A. Irving
Hugo Sochurek7.338H. Sochurek
Josimar Alcócer6.27J. Alcócer
Adam Karabec6.710A. Karabec
Lukáš HaraslínC6.222L. Haraslín
Jan Kuchta6.29J. Kuchta

Zbrojovka Brno Substitutes

68Jakub Janetzký64'for L. Saal7.0
10Antonin Vanicek64'for L. Penxa6.3
24Dominik Sváček
17Jaromír Zmrhal80'for P. Cavos6.7
4Eric Hunal72'for T. Vachousek6.3
11Martin Rymarenko
23Petr Ševčík
19Bienvenue Kanakimana
29Patrik Žitný
18Denis Granečný
9Oliver Velich80'for D. Vasulin6.2

Sparta Praha Substitutes

29Matyáš Vojta66'for J. Kuchta6.7
11Matěj Ryneš67'for J. Alcocer5.9
66Sebastian Zajac
47Krisztián Hegyi
25Asger Sørensen
32Sebastian Pech
2Martin Suchomel83'for P. Kaderabek6.7
5Santiago Eneme
21Joao Grimaldo
24Dominik Hollý72'for H. Sochurek6.5
36Garang Kuol83'for L. Haraslin6.3

Match Stats

Zbrojovka BrnoSparta Praha
36%Ball Possession64%
7Corner Kicks8
13Total Shots14
6Shots on Goal6
5Shots off Goal6
7Shots Inside Box5
6Shots Outside Box9
2Blocked Shots2
11Fouls6
2Offsides1
5Goalkeeper Saves3
256Total Passes463
166Passes Accurate398
65%Pass Accuracy86%

Team Comparison

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
1665Elo Rating 1728
1.42Attack 0.95
1.71Defense 2.54
37%Hit Rate 31%
12.6Shots per Game 17.3
4.7Shots on Target 4.8
6.3Corners per Game 4.5
0.5Cards per Game 2.9

AI Insights

⚽High Goal Expectancy2.97 goals
📈BTTS Trend60% in H2H
📉Away Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.6 vs 0.3 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 5 meetings, all competitions

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno0Wins · 0%
Draws00%
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha5Wins · 100%
4.8Avg Goals
60%Both teams scored3 of 5
100%3+ goals5 of 5

Previous meetings

Cup30/10/2024
Sparta PrahaZbrojovka Brno
40
Czech Liga02/04/2023
Sparta PrahaZbrojovka Brno
31
Czech Liga08/10/2022
Zbrojovka BrnoSparta Praha
04
Czech Liga29/05/2021
Sparta PrahaZbrojovka Brno
61
Czech Liga22/08/2020
Zbrojovka BrnoSparta Praha
14

Recent Form

Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno
8W1D1L
17/07/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoPodbrezová
20
W
15/07/2026
MalženiceZbrojovka Brno
02
W
08/07/2026
TSV HartbergZbrojovka Brno
20
L
04/07/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoCsikszereda
21
W
01/07/2026
Tiszakecske FCZbrojovka Brno
24
W
30/06/2026
NyiregyhazaZbrojovka Brno
03
W
23/06/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoProstějov
41
W
23/05/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoČeské Budějovice
41
W
16/05/2026
HanáckáZbrojovka Brno
11
D
10/05/2026
Zbrojovka BrnoVlašim
10
W
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
6W1D3L
17/07/2026
FC NordsjaellandSparta Praha
51
L
16/07/2026
JagielloniaSparta Praha
10
L
11/07/2026
Sparta PrahaGamba Osaka
30
W
04/07/2026
Sparta PrahaOpava
41
W
24/05/2026
Sparta PrahaHradec Králové
21
W
17/05/2026
Slovan LiberecSparta Praha
02
W
12/05/2026
Sparta PrahaPlzen
00
D
09/05/2026
Slavia PrahaSparta Praha
03
W
03/05/2026
Sparta PrahaFK Jablonec
20
W
25/04/2026
Bohemians 1905Sparta Praha
20
L

Referee Profile

Jan Benes70 matches

5.20Cards per match
4.82Yellow cards per match
0.39Red cards per match
24.8Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Jan Benes5.20
Other referees4.01

5.20 cards a match, 1.19 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.01).

Cards come from 44 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Czech Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1284027:7+2028DDWWW
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1271425:13+1222WDWWW
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1263319:14+521DWLLW
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1263319:15+421DWDLW
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1162313:7+620LLDWW
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1262416:13+320WLWDL
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1262416:16020DWLLW
8TepliceTeplice1253418:17+118DLDWL
9PlzenPlzen1244424:21+316LWWLL
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051144313:13016DWWLW
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1243511:15-415LDLLW
12PardubicePardubice1242614:17-314WWLWW
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava113267:18-1111DLDLL
14ArtisArtis1123611:20-99DWDLL
15SlováckoSlovácko1214711:23-127LLWDL
16ZlinZlin1202109:24-152DLLDL
#TeamMPGPts
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha1227:728
2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha1225:1322
3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav1219:1421
4Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc1219:1521
5Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec1113:720
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec1216:1320
7Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno1216:1620
8TepliceTeplice1218:1718
9PlzenPlzen1224:2116
10Bohemians 1905Bohemians 19051113:1316
11Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové1211:1515
12PardubicePardubice1214:1714
13Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava117:1811
14ArtisArtis1111:209
15SlováckoSlovácko1211:237
16ZlinZlin129:242
Relegation

About the Zbrojovka Brno vs Sparta Praha forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Zbrojovka Brno and Sparta Praha in the Czech Liga table

In the Czech Liga table, Sparta Praha are 2nd and Zbrojovka Brno 7th, 2 points apart. League goal record so far: Zbrojovka Brno 16-16, Sparta Praha 25-13. The full standings are on the Czech Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Zbrojovka Brno have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.