Referee

Antonio Rapuano Referee Stats

ItalyItaly123 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
123Matches
5.32Cards per match
4.99Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
27.8Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 114 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 114 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 123 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.32 cards a match, 0.66 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.66).

Antonio Rapuano5.32
Other referees4.66

Based on 114 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.37
Yellow cards to away teams2.62

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 40%
  • Draw 26%
  • Away Win 34%

2.51 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Antonio Rapuano

12/09/26Serie A
GenoaGenoa131
FrosinoneFrosinone120
28/08/26Serie B
CremoneseCremonese020
ModenaModena310
23/08/26Serie A
VeneziaVenezia010
LecceLecce230
15/08/26Coppa Italia
UdineseUdinese1-
PadovaPadova0-
15/05/26Serie B
BariBari040
SudtirolSudtirol020
09/05/261. Division
AELAEL1-
OlympiakosOlympiakos3-
25/04/26Serie B
FrosinoneFrosinone320
CarrareseCarrarese030
12/04/26Serie A
GenoaGenoa221
SassuoloSassuolo131
22/03/26Serie B
EmpoliEmpoli420
PescaraPescara221
07/03/26Serie A
AtalantaAtalanta210
UdineseUdinese220

Antonio Rapuano by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie AItaly655.064.720.3425.50.29
Serie BItaly465.595.300.2831.20.22
Coppa ItaliaItaly65.504.501.0026.00.50
1. DivisionCyprus5----0.00
Super CupItaly110.009.001.0025.00.00

Antonio Rapuano by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202644.334.000.3323.70.25
2025204.894.630.2629.50.35
2024225.555.200.3529.60.18
2023224.904.570.3326.50.32
2022185.004.780.2223.30.11
2021205.895.530.3728.80.30
2020176.075.570.5029.90.29

Antonio Rapuano referee statistics explained

Antonio Rapuano is a referee from Italy with 123 finished matches in our records, from 23 Sep 2020 to 12 Sep 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often Serie A (65).

In matches with official statistics (114), the average is 5.32 cards a match: 4.99 yellow and 0.33 red. That is 0.66 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.66. Home teams receive 2.37 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.62. The fouls count averages 27.8 a match. Penalties awarded: 32 in 123 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 40% of these matches, 26% ended level and away teams won 34%, at 2.51 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.