Referee

Gurcan Hasova Referee Stats

TurkeyTurkey102 matchesSeasons 2018-2026
102Matches
5.40Cards per match
5.08Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
26.7Fouls per match
0.31Penalties per match

Cards come from 52 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 52 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 102 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.40 cards a match, 0.75 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.65).

Gurcan Hasova5.40
Other referees4.65

Based on 52 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.52
Yellow cards to away teams2.56

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 33%
  • Draw 34%
  • Away Win 33%

2.71 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Gurcan Hasova

11/10/26Süper Lig
Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK020
Çorum FKÇorum FK330
11/09/26Süper Lig
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş330
Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK000
29/08/26Süper Lig
KonyasporKonyaspor111
KocaelisporKocaelispor230
21/08/261. Lig
Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük2-
BursasporBursaspor1-
15/08/26Süper Lig
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa120
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor100
09/05/26Süper Lig
BaşakşehirBaşakşehir320
SamsunsporSamsunspor020
25/04/26Süper Lig
KayserisporKayserispor230
RizesporRizespor020
19/04/26Süper Lig
SamsunsporSamsunspor250
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş120
09/04/261. Lig
Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor120
AmedAmed120
22/03/261. Lig
Iğdır FKIğdır FK000
Çorum FKÇorum FK210

Gurcan Hasova by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
1. LigTurkey425.415.050.3727.30.29
2. LigTurkey31----0.23
Süper LigTurkey115.365.180.1824.40.45
Türkiye KupasıTurkey11----0.64
3. Lig - Group 2Turkey4----0.00
3. Lig - Group 3Turkey2----0.50
3. Lig - Play-offsTurkey1----0.00

Gurcan Hasova by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202653.753.500.2523.00.20
2025175.315.000.3122.80.24
2024205.074.570.5028.10.45
2023147.006.730.2729.40.36
2022185.205.000.2028.80.39
2021162.002.000.0023.00.31
2020105.005.000.0046.00.00
20191----1.00
20181----0.00

Gurcan Hasova referee statistics explained

Gurcan Hasova is a referee from Turkey with 102 finished matches in our records, from 12 Sep 2018 to 11 Oct 2026. They span 7 competitions, most often 1. Lig (42).

In matches with official statistics (52), the average is 5.40 cards a match: 5.08 yellow and 0.33 red. That is 0.75 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.65. Home teams receive 2.52 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.56. The fouls count averages 26.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 32 in 102 matches with a full event list, 0.31 a match.

Home teams won 33% of these matches, 34% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 2.71 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.