Kasımpaşa vs Trabzonspor Prediction

Kasımpaşa
1-1
Finished
HT 0-1
Trabzonspor
Recep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium, Istanbul·Gurcan Hasova, Türkiye 15/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Partial
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
80%Trust
Goals O/U
Under 3.5 Goals
1.37
SignalSTRONGModel44%SurpriseMediumGap+11.5%
Kasımpaşa Rest
14 days
Trabzonspor Rest
13 days

Kasımpaşa vs Trabzonspor: result, form and history

Kasımpaşa and Trabzonspor drew 1-1 in the Süper Lig on 15 Aug 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Their 10 previous meetings averaged 2.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 5 of them. Referee Gurcan Hasova averages 5.40 cards a game, 0.75 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
24%3.80
X
25%3.60
2
51%1.91
Double Chance
1X
49%1.85
X2
76%1.25
Both Teams to Score
Yes
53%1.67
No
47%2.07
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.08 + 1.42 = 2.50
Over 1.5
74%1.22
Over 2.5
46%1.80
Over 3.5
21%3.00
Under 1.5
26%3.77
Under 2.5
54%2.00
Under 3.5
79%1.37
Corners
Projected Corners: 4 + 5.6 = 9.6
Over 8.5
60%1.51
Over 9.5
49%1.92
Over 10.5
40%2.44
Under 8.5
40%2.29
Under 9.5
51%1.80
Under 10.5
60%1.46
Cards

Card forecasts not available for this match

Match Events

10'A. F. Baldursson
43'N. SavioloAssist: M. Mimaroglu
46'F. Diabate INH. Hajradinovic out
55'A. Benedyczak(Penalty)
58'M. Mimaroglu INM. Salah out
67'N. Saviolo INS. Lopes Cabral out
67'A. Simsir INM. Kabasakal out
68'M. Ben Ouanes
78'M. Ben Ouanes INM. Rafferty out
82'G. Yalcin INA. Karapo out
84'R. Malinovskyi INO. Tufan out
90+2'A. Benedyczak INS. Alkas out

Lineups

Kasımpaşa
4-2-3-1Coach: Shota Arveladze
Trabzonspor
4-2-3-1Coach: Fatih Tekke
Avg rating6.69
Avg rating6.83
Andreas Gianniotis6.91A. Gianniotis
Cláudio Winck6.02C. Winck
Adem Arous6.94A. Arous
Matei Ilie6.627M. Ilie
Jakob Jessen6.35J. Jessen
Elson Mendes6.951E. Mendes
Andri Fannar Baldursson7.216A. Fannar Baldursson
Mortadha Ben OuanesC6.612M. Ben Ouanes
Fousseni Diabaté6.334F. Diabaté
Güven Yalçın6.550G. Yalçın
Adrian Benedyczak7.09A. Benedyczak
André Onana7.924A. Onana
Wagner Pina6.320W. Pina
Chibuike Nwaiwu7.227C. Nwaiwu
Stefan SavićC6.715S. Savić
Mustafa Eskihellaç7.719M. Eskihellaç
Benjamin Bouchouari7.08B. Bouchouari
Ruslan Malinovskyi6.617R. Malinovskyi
Noah Saviolo7.370N. Saviolo
Aral Şimşir6.258A. Şimşir
Metehan Mimaroğlu7.277M. Mimaroğlu
Paul Onuachu6.330P. Onuachu

Kasımpaşa Substitutes

25Ali Emre Yanar
45Ayberk Karapo82'for G. Yalcin6.9
30Ahmet Taha Dağbaşı
10Haris Hajradinović46'for F. Diabate7.0
19Marcus Rafferty78'for M. Ben Ouanes6.5
66Emirhan Boz
11Thiemoko Diarra
8Atakan Mujde
23Sinan Alkas
7Ali Yavuz Kol

Trabzonspor Substitutes

25Onuralp Çevikkan
1Ahmet Doğan Yıldırım
55Sidny Lopes Cabral67'for N. Saviolo6.7
4Samet Akaydın
39Cenk Özkaçar
11Ozan Tufan84'for R. Malinovskyi6.5
57Melih Kabasakal67'for A. Simsir6.3
10Mohamed Salah58'for M. Mimaroglu6.6
14Umut Nayir
49René Mitongo

Match Stats

KasımpaşaTrabzonspor
40%Ball Possession60%
3Corner Kicks10
2Yellow Cards0
9Total Shots13
4Shots on Goal5
4Shots off Goal5
5Shots Inside Box8
4Shots Outside Box5
1Blocked Shots3
17Fouls9
0Offsides2
4Goalkeeper Saves3
332Total Passes490
260Passes Accurate420
78%Pass Accuracy86%

Team Comparison

KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
1689Elo Rating 1843
1.66Attack 2.84
2.05Defense 2.61
64%Hit Rate 100%
14.3Shots per Game 13.4
4.5Shots on Target 6.5
5.9Corners per Game 4.7
2.5Cards per Game 2.4

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend50% in H2H
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.7 in first half)
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
  • Leads at half-time in 100% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.8 vs 1 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 10 meetings, all competitions

KasımpaşaKasımpaşa2Wins · 20%
Draws330%
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor5Wins · 50%
2.5Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored5 of 10
40%3+ goals4 of 10

Previous meetings

Süper Lig23/01/2026
TrabzonsporKasımpaşa
21
Süper Lig18/08/2025
KasımpaşaTrabzonspor
01
Süper Lig05/05/2025
KasımpaşaTrabzonspor
11
Süper Lig06/12/2024
TrabzonsporKasımpaşa
22
Süper Lig29/01/2024
TrabzonsporKasımpaşa
23
Süper Lig01/09/2023
KasımpaşaTrabzonspor
15
Süper Lig08/04/2023
KasımpaşaTrabzonspor
20
Süper Lig10/10/2022
TrabzonsporKasımpaşa
00
Süper Lig05/02/2022
TrabzonsporKasımpaşa
10
Süper Lig18/09/2021
KasımpaşaTrabzonspor
01

Recent Form

KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
4W4D2L
01/08/2026
KasımpaşaHull City
11
D
24/07/2026
KasımpaşaGençlerbirliği S.K.
30
W
19/07/2026
KayserisporKasımpaşa
12
W
18/07/2026
KasımpaşaBatman Petrolspor
11
D
17/05/2026
KasımpaşaGalatasaray
10
W
09/05/2026
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Kasımpaşa
32
L
03/05/2026
KasımpaşaKocaelispor
11
D
24/04/2026
BaşakşehirKasımpaşa
40
L
19/04/2026
KasımpaşaAlanyaspor
10
W
12/04/2026
GöztepeKasımpaşa
33
D
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
5W2D3L
02/08/2026
TrabzonsporUdinese
10
W
30/07/2026
TrabzonsporAl Sadd
01
L
22/05/2026
TrabzonsporKonyaspor
21
W
17/05/2026
TrabzonsporGençlerbirliği S.K.
03
L
13/05/2026
Gençlerbirliği S.K.Trabzonspor
12
W
09/05/2026
BeşiktaşTrabzonspor
12
W
02/05/2026
TrabzonsporGöztepe
11
D
27/04/2026
KonyasporTrabzonspor
21
L
23/04/2026
SamsunsporTrabzonspor
1030
W
19/04/2026
TrabzonsporBaşakşehir
11
D

Referee Profile

Gurcan Hasova102 matches

5.40Cards per match
5.08Yellow cards per match
0.33Red cards per match
26.7Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Gurcan Hasova5.40
Other referees4.65

5.40 cards a match, 0.75 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.65).

Cards come from 52 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Süper Lig 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1GalatasarayGalatasaray971119:12+722WWWLW
2AmedAmed962120:10+1020WWDWW
3TrabzonsporTrabzonspor961222:8+1419WWWWL
4BeşiktaşBeşiktaş960318:10+818WLWLW
5FenerbahçeFenerbahçe951323:8+1516LWWWD
6KasımpaşaKasımpaşa944113:9+416WWLDW
7KocaelisporKocaelispor950411:9+215WLLWL
8Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK94238:12-414WWDWL
9Çorum FKÇorum FK941418:15+313LWWLW
10GöztepeGöztepe933319:16+312WWWDD
11AlanyasporAlanyaspor93339:11-212LLDWD
12BaşakşehirBaşakşehir932412:14-211LWDWL
13RizesporRizespor931511:15-410LLLDW
14KonyasporKonyaspor92256:9-38WLDDW
15Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK92259:15-68LLLLD
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.92257:18-118LLDLL
17SamsunsporSamsunspor91178:21-134LLLLL
18EyüpsporEyüpspor91082:23-213LLLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1GalatasarayGalatasaray919:1222
2AmedAmed920:1020
3TrabzonsporTrabzonspor922:819
4BeşiktaşBeşiktaş918:1018
5FenerbahçeFenerbahçe923:816
6KasımpaşaKasımpaşa913:916
7KocaelisporKocaelispor911:915
8Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK98:1214
9Çorum FKÇorum FK918:1513
10GöztepeGöztepe919:1612
11AlanyasporAlanyaspor99:1112
12BaşakşehirBaşakşehir912:1411
13RizesporRizespor911:1510
14KonyasporKonyaspor96:98
15Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK99:158
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.97:188
17SamsunsporSamsunspor98:214
18EyüpsporEyüpspor92:233
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

About the Kasımpaşa vs Trabzonspor forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Kasımpaşa and Trabzonspor in the Süper Lig table

In the Süper Lig table, Trabzonspor are 3rd and Kasımpaşa 6th, 3 points apart. League goal record so far: Kasımpaşa 13-9, Trabzonspor 22-8. The full standings are on the Süper Lig Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Trabzonspor have led at half-time in 100% of their recent matches. Some underlying data for this fixture is limited, which the model accounts for with a lower confidence rating.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.