Referee

Joseph Dickerson Referee Stats

USAUSA10 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
10Matches
5.20Cards per match
4.80Yellow cards per match
0.40Red cards per match
25.5Fouls per match
0.40Penalties per match

Cards come from 10 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 10 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 10 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.20 cards a match, 1.00 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.20).

Joseph Dickerson5.20
Other referees4.20

Based on 10 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.40
Yellow cards to away teams2.40

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 60%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 20%

3.80 goals a match

Joseph Dickerson by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Major League SoccerUSA95.114.670.4425.60.44
CONCACAF Champions League16.006.000.0025.00.00

Joseph Dickerson by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202674.294.000.2922.00.43
202537.336.670.6733.70.33

Joseph Dickerson referee statistics explained

Joseph Dickerson is a referee from USA with 10 finished matches in our records, from 3 Nov 2025 to 18 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Major League Soccer (9).

In matches with official statistics (10), the average is 5.20 cards a match: 4.80 yellow and 0.40 red. That is 1.00 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.20. Home teams receive 2.40 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.40. The fouls count averages 25.5 a match. Penalties awarded: 4 in 10 matches with a full event list, 0.40 a match.

Home teams won 60% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 20%, at 3.80 goals a match. In 2026, Joseph Dickerson has 7 finished matches, at 4.29 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.