Referee

Luis Bestard Servera Referee Stats

SpainSpain27 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
27Matches
5.38Cards per match
5.19Yellow cards per match
0.19Red cards per match
26.9Fouls per match
0.11Penalties per match

Cards come from 26 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 26 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 27 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.38 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.45).

Luis Bestard Servera5.38
Other referees5.45

Based on 26 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.46
Yellow cards to away teams2.73

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 30%
  • Draw 37%
  • Away Win 33%

3.41 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Luis Bestard Servera

18/10/26La Liga
MalagaMalaga210
Real SociedadReal Sociedad520
11/10/26La Liga
Racing SantanderRacing Santander230
ValenciaValencia230
09/06/26Segunda División
AlmeriaAlmeria340
CastellónCastellón210
06/06/26Segunda División
CastellónCastellón120
AlmeriaAlmeria140
16/05/26Segunda División
AlmeriaAlmeria120
Las PalmasLas Palmas210
02/05/26Segunda División
EibarEibar220
MalagaMalaga430
19/04/26Segunda División
Sporting GijonSporting Gijon310
CadizCadiz060
04/04/26Segunda División
AlbaceteAlbacete240
BurgosBurgos320
01/04/26Segunda División
HuescaHuesca160
Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa140
22/03/26Segunda División
Las PalmasLas Palmas110
Sporting GijonSporting Gijon000

Luis Bestard Servera by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Segunda DivisiónSpain245.465.250.2127.50.13
La LigaSpain24.504.500.0019.00.00
Copa del ReySpain1----0.00

Luis Bestard Servera by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202624.504.500.0019.00.00
2025255.465.250.2127.50.12

Luis Bestard Servera: referee record in numbers

Luis Bestard Servera is a referee from Spain with 27 finished matches in our records, from 17 Aug 2025 to 18 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Segunda División (24).

In matches with official statistics (26), the average is 5.38 cards a match: 5.19 yellow and 0.19 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.45. Home teams receive 2.46 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.73. The fouls count averages 26.9 a match. Penalties awarded: 3 in 27 matches with a full event list, 0.11 a match.

Home teams won 30% of these matches, 37% ended level and away teams won 33%, at 3.41 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.