Referee

Ramy Touchan Referee Stats

USAUSA87 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
87Matches
5.24Cards per match
5.04Yellow cards per match
0.20Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match
0.24Penalties per match

Cards come from 79 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 79 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 87 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.24 cards a match, 0.91 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.33).

Ramy Touchan5.24
Other referees4.33

Based on 79 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.39
Yellow cards to away teams2.65

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 33%
  • Away Win 25%

2.77 goals a match

Ramy Touchan by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Major League SoccerUSA795.245.040.2025.70.22
US Open CupUSA4----1.00
USL ChampionshipUSA4----0.00

Ramy Touchan by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026124.804.600.2025.40.08
202575.005.000.0030.40.14
2024125.425.080.3324.70.42
2023205.064.820.2424.90.20
2022215.255.050.2025.10.33
2021155.675.530.1326.90.20

Ramy Touchan: referee record in numbers

Ramy Touchan is a referee from USA with 87 finished matches in our records, from 18 Apr 2021 to 17 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Major League Soccer (79).

In matches with official statistics (79), the average is 5.24 cards a match: 5.04 yellow and 0.20 red. That is 0.91 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.33. Home teams receive 2.39 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.65. The fouls count averages 25.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 21 in 87 matches with a full event list, 0.24 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 33% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.77 goals a match. In 2026, Ramy Touchan has 12 finished matches, at 4.80 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.