Referee

Sebastian Lozano Referee Stats

PeruPeru63 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
63Matches
5.43Cards per match
5.04Yellow cards per match
0.40Red cards per match
26.4Fouls per match
0.52Penalties per match

Cards come from 53 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 53 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 63 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.43 cards a match, 0.27 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.16).

Sebastian Lozano5.43
Other referees5.16

Based on 53 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.58
Yellow cards to away teams2.45

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 27%
  • Away Win 25%

2.95 goals a match

Sebastian Lozano by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Primera DivisiónPeru555.435.040.4026.40.51
Segunda DivisiónPeru8----0.63

Sebastian Lozano by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026204.554.200.3523.40.60
202565.004.330.6722.70.33
2024135.425.170.2525.80.46
2023166.556.270.2732.50.56
202277.506.501.0031.50.43
20211----1.00

Sebastian Lozano referee statistics explained

Sebastian Lozano is a referee from Peru with 63 finished matches in our records, from 30 Sep 2021 to 29 Oct 2026. They span 2 competitions, most often Primera División (55).

In matches with official statistics (53), the average is 5.43 cards a match: 5.04 yellow and 0.40 red. That is 0.27 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.16. Home teams receive 2.58 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.45. The fouls count averages 26.4 a match. Penalties awarded: 33 in 63 matches with a full event list, 0.52 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 27% ended level and away teams won 25%, at 2.95 goals a match. In 2026, Sebastian Lozano has 20 finished matches, at 4.55 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.