Referee

Yan Bobrovskiy Referee Stats

RussiaRussia89 matchesSeasons 2020-2026
89Matches
5.30Cards per match
4.96Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
25.7Fouls per match
0.46Penalties per match

Cards come from 46 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 46 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 89 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.30 cards a match, 0.66 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.64).

Yan Bobrovskiy5.30
Other referees4.64

Based on 46 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.50
Yellow cards to away teams2.46

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 48%
  • Draw 20%
  • Away Win 32%

2.83 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Yan Bobrovskiy

22/08/26Premier League
AkhmatAkhmat400
FC RostovFC Rostov120
01/08/26Premier League
AkronAkron110
RubinRubin220
02/05/26Premier League
BaltikaBaltika021
RubinRubin120
11/04/26Premier League
Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov230
AkhmatAkhmat230
14/03/26Premier League
FC RostovFC Rostov021
DynamoDynamo151
07/03/26Premier League
Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod220
FC SochiFC Sochi110
30/11/25Premier League
AkhmatAkhmat230
DynamoDynamo120
01/11/25Premier League
FC RostovFC Rostov031
AkronAkron140
18/10/25Premier League
Krylia SovetovKrylia Sovetov110
FC OrenburgFC Orenburg120
27/09/25Premier League
LokomotivLokomotiv130
RubinRubin010

Yan Bobrovskiy by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Premier LeagueRussia445.395.020.3626.10.52
First LeagueRussia35----0.31
CupRussia103.503.500.0017.50.70

Yan Bobrovskiy by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
202622.502.500.0024.50.00
2025125.675.330.3326.90.42
2024125.445.000.4429.60.58
2023135.114.890.2223.20.31
2022146.446.000.4425.80.79
2021183.603.200.4020.60.50
202018----0.28

Yan Bobrovskiy: referee record in numbers

Yan Bobrovskiy is a referee from Russia with 89 finished matches in our records, from 8 Aug 2020 to 22 Aug 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Premier League (44).

In matches with official statistics (46), the average is 5.30 cards a match: 4.96 yellow and 0.35 red. That is 0.66 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 4.64. Home teams receive 2.50 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.46. The fouls count averages 25.7 a match. Penalties awarded: 41 in 89 matches with a full event list, 0.46 a match.

Home teams won 48% of these matches, 20% ended level and away teams won 32%, at 2.83 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.