
K4 League Stats 2026
K4 League BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 5 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 7 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 44% | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 38% | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 33% | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 22% |
K4 League Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 89% | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 88% | |
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 75% | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 67% | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 7 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 8 | 8 | 5 | 63% | |
| 9 | 9 | 5 | 56% | |
| 10 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 11 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 12 | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 13 | 9 | 4 | 44% |
K4 League Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 67% | 11% | |
| 2 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 13% | |
| 3 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 0% | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 25% | |
| 5 | 9 | 3 | 33% | 44% | |
| 6 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 25% | |
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 50% | |
| 8 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 13% | |
| 9 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 13% | |
| 10 | 8 | 1 | 13% | 13% | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 44% | |
| 12 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 13 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 25% |
K4 League Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 2.00 | 3.11 | 5.11 | |
| 2 | 8 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 8 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 3.63 | |
| 4 | 8 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 3.63 | |
| 5 | 9 | 1.78 | 1.44 | 3.22 | |
| 6 | 8 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 3.13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.00 | |
| 8 | 8 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.00 | |
| 9 | 8 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 2.75 | |
| 10 | 8 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 2.75 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1.78 | 0.78 | 2.56 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.56 | 2.56 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1.63 | 0.88 | 2.50 |
K4 League 2026 stats: the key numbers
54 matches of the 2026 K4 League season have been played, at 3.22 goals a game. Both teams scored in 56% of them, and 63% had three or more goals.
Sejong SA's matches are the highest-scoring, with three or more goals in 89% of them. Seosan Pioneer play the tightest games, with three or more goals in only 44% of them. Geoje Citizen have kept the most clean sheets, in 67% of their matches.
Home teams have scored 1.69 goals a match and away teams 1.54. The standings are in the K4 League table, and match forecasts on the K4 League Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.