
Leagues Cup Stats 2026
Leagues Cup BTTS Stats
How often both teams scored in each team's matches.
| # | Team | MP | BTTS | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 5 | 6 | 5 | 83% | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 8 | 6 | 4 | 67% | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 19 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 20 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 21 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 22 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 23 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 24 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 26 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 28 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 29 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 30 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 31 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 32 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 33 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 34 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 35 | 6 | 1 | 17% | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
Leagues Cup Over 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5 Goals
How often each team's matches had more goals than the selected line.
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 8 | 6 | 5 | 83% | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 19 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 20 | 3 | 2 | 67% | |
| 21 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 22 | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 23 | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 24 | 6 | 2 | 33% | |
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 26 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 28 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 29 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 30 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 31 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 32 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 33 | 3 | 1 | 33% | |
| 34 | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0% |
Leagues Cup Clean Sheets
Matches in which each team conceded no goals, and how often it failed to score.
| # | Team | MP | CS | CS % | FTS % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 17% | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 33% | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0% | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 17% | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 25% | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0% | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0% | |
| 19 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 17% | |
| 20 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 17% | |
| 21 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 25% | |
| 22 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 67% | |
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 67% | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 67% | |
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0% | |
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% | |
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 67% | |
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 33% |
Leagues Cup Goals per Match
Goals scored, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Scored | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 5.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1.33 | 3.67 | 5.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 4.67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 3.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 3.33 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 3.33 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 3.00 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 3.00 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | |
| 16 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 3.00 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 2.83 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 2.75 | |
| 19 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 2.67 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.67 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 2.67 | |
| 22 | 6 | 1.67 | 0.83 | 2.50 | |
| 23 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 2.33 | |
| 24 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 2.33 | |
| 25 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 2.33 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.33 | |
| 27 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.33 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.33 | |
| 29 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 2.33 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 2.33 | |
| 31 | 3 | 0.67 | 1.67 | 2.33 | |
| 32 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.25 | |
| 33 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.33 | 2.00 | |
| 34 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | |
| 35 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
Leagues Cup Corner Stats
Corners won, conceded and in total per match for each team.
| # | Team | MP | Won | Conceded | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6.00 | 6.50 | 12.50 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6.33 | 6.00 | 12.33 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2.67 | 9.67 | 12.33 | |
| 4 | 6 | 6.50 | 5.67 | 12.17 | |
| 5 | 5 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9.00 | 2.67 | 11.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5.67 | 6.00 | 11.67 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4.80 | 6.60 | 11.40 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4.67 | 6.67 | 11.33 | |
| 11 | 6 | 7.00 | 4.17 | 11.17 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6.75 | 4.25 | 11.00 | |
| 13 | 3 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | |
| 14 | 3 | 3.67 | 7.00 | 10.67 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4.00 | 6.33 | 10.33 | |
| 16 | 3 | 5.67 | 4.00 | 9.67 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3.33 | 6.33 | 9.67 | |
| 18 | 3 | 5.00 | 4.33 | 9.33 | |
| 19 | 4 | 5.25 | 3.75 | 9.00 | |
| 20 | 3 | 4.33 | 4.67 | 9.00 | |
| 21 | 3 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | |
| 22 | 3 | 4.33 | 4.67 | 9.00 | |
| 23 | 4 | 3.25 | 5.50 | 8.75 | |
| 24 | 3 | 2.33 | 6.33 | 8.67 | |
| 25 | 3 | 5.00 | 3.67 | 8.67 | |
| 26 | 3 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 8.33 | |
| 27 | 3 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 8.33 | |
| 28 | 3 | 6.67 | 1.67 | 8.33 | |
| 29 | 3 | 5.33 | 2.33 | 7.67 | |
| 30 | 3 | 3.33 | 3.67 | 7.00 |
Leagues Cup Card Stats
Yellow and red cards each team received per match.
| # | Team | MP | Yellow | Red | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 2.75 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2.33 | 0.33 | 2.67 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 2.33 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 2.33 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 2.20 | |
| 14 | 6 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 2.17 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 17 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 18 | 3 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| 19 | 5 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | |
| 20 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 21 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 22 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 23 | 3 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 24 | 4 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | |
| 25 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 26 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 27 | 3 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 | |
| 28 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 29 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 30 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Corners and cards come from the official statistics of 58 matches.
Leagues Cup Referees 2026
Referees who took charge of finished Leagues Cup matches this season, with cards and fouls per match.
League average: 4.15 cards and 24.0 fouls a match.
Leagues Cup 2026 stats: the key numbers
62 matches of the 2026 Leagues Cup season have been played, at 2.84 goals a game. Both teams scored in 56% of them, and 58% had three or more goals.
Matches with full statistics average 10.2 corners and 4.1 cards. Guadalajara Chivas win the most corners, 9.0 a match. Austin receive the most cards, 2.8 a match.
Home teams have scored 1.89 goals a match and away teams 0.95. Match forecasts are on the Leagues Cup Predictions page. The tables update as results come in, and every goal figure counts the score after 90 minutes.