IF Brommapojkarna vs Sirius Prediction

IF Brommapojkarna
1-2
Finished
HT 0-2
Sirius
Grimsta IP, Stockholm·Richard Sundell, Sweden 12/07/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
Value Analysis
71%Trust
Goals O/U
Under 3.5 Goals
1.58
SignalGOODModel50%SurpriseMediumGap+12.2%
IF Brommapojkarna Rest
5 days
Sirius Rest
8 days

IF Brommapojkarna vs Sirius: result, form and history

Sirius beat IF Brommapojkarna 2-1 in the Allsvenskan on 12 Jul 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Sirius have had the better of this fixture, winning 4 of the 6 previous meetings, which averaged 4.0 goals a game. Sirius tend to win more corners, 7.8 a game to 3.9 for IF Brommapojkarna.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
24%4.65
X
25%4.10
2
51%1.65
Double Chance
1X
49%2.15
X2
76%1.18
Both Teams to Score
Yes
57%1.55
No
43%2.30
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.28 + 1.6 = 2.88
Over 1.5
81%1.15
Over 2.5
56%1.53
Over 3.5
30%2.30
Under 1.5
19%5.00
Under 2.5
44%2.40
Under 3.5
70%1.58
Corners
Projected Corners: 4.5 + 5 = 9.6
Over 8.5
63%1.35
Over 9.5
52%1.58
Over 10.5
40%1.97
Under 8.5
37%2.91
Under 9.5
48%2.23
Under 10.5
60%1.74
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.6 + 1.5 = 3
Over 3.5
35%-
Over 4.5
14%-
Under 3.5
65%-
Under 4.5
86%-

Match Events

18'I. Bjerkebo
40'R. UreAssist: O. Krusnell
47'A. TroelsenAssist: M. Hansen
61'V. Svensson INC. Nilden out
64'M. Derbali INK. Barslund out
73'Melker HeierFoul
80'M. Heier INM. Nartey out
84'O. Adindu INJ. Uneken out

Lineups

IF Brommapojkarna
4-2-3-1Coach: Ulf Kristiansson
Sirius
4-2-3-1Coach: Andreas Engelmark
Avg rating6.93
Avg rating6.74
L. Cavallius6.21L. Cavallius
R. Orqvist6.711R. Orqvist
O. Cotton6.04O. Cotton
A. Troelsen8.23A. Troelsen
O. Zanden7.26O. Zanden
S. StrandC7.516S. Strand
M. Derbali6.924M. Derbali
M. Hansen7.09M. Hansen
O. Berg6.910O. Berg
S. Oppong6.933S. Oppong
L. Bjorklund6.730L. Bjorklund
D. Celic6.634D. Celic
H. CastegrenC6.95H. Castegren
M. Soumah7.02M. Soumah
S. Sandberg7.015S. Sandberg
O. Krusnell6.922O. Krusnell
M. Heier6.510M. Heier
M. Lindberg6.96M. Lindberg
O. Adindu6.325O. Adindu
V. Svensson5.924V. Svensson
I. Bjerkebo7.011I. Bjerkebo
R. Ure7.99R. Ure

IF Brommapojkarna Substitutes

25D. Blazevic
27K. Barslund64'for M. Derbali6.9
18D. E. Hedstrom J.
22R. Bergvall
5S. Ngouali
7O. Okeke
23J. Simpson
12B. Amole
32A. Wahlund

Sirius Substitutes

1I. Diawara
18A. Wikman
21C. Nilden61'for V. Svensson6.5
8M. Nartey80'for M. Heier6.5
20V. Ekstrom
27B. Magnusson
14J. Uneken84'for O. Adindu6.5
26H. Andersson
35E. Eld

Match Stats

IF BrommapojkarnaSirius
56%Ball Possession44%
5Corner Kicks7
0Yellow Cards1
8Total Shots12
4Shots on Goal6
2Shots off Goal4
3Shots Inside Box7
5Shots Outside Box5
2Blocked Shots2
8Fouls18
0Offsides1
3Goalkeeper Saves3
654Total Passes521
591Passes Accurate455
90%Pass Accuracy87%

Team Comparison

IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna
SiriusSirius
1633Elo Rating 1795
2.12Attack 1.54
0.98Defense 1.84
46%Hit Rate 50%
11.0Shots per Game 13.4
4.5Shots on Target 4.4
3.9Corners per Game 7.8
1.5Cards per Game 1.2

AI Insights

⚽High Goal Expectancy2.88 goals
📈BTTS Trend83% in H2H
📊Home Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.7 vs 0.4 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
SiriusSirius
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings, all competitions

IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna1Wins · 17%
Draws117%
SiriusSirius4Wins · 66%
4.0Avg Goals
83%Both teams scored5 of 6
83%3+ goals5 of 6

Previous meetings

Allsvenskan17/08/2025
IF BrommapojkarnaSirius
24
Allsvenskan13/04/2025
SiriusIF Brommapojkarna
03
Allsvenskan15/09/2024
SiriusIF Brommapojkarna
32
Allsvenskan24/04/2024
IF BrommapojkarnaSirius
11
Allsvenskan21/10/2023
SiriusIF Brommapojkarna
32
Allsvenskan27/05/2023
IF BrommapojkarnaSirius
12

Recent Form

IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna
4W2D4L
06/07/2026
IF BrommapojkarnaGais
11
D
27/06/2026
Kalmar FFIF Brommapojkarna
20
L
31/05/2026
Degerfors IFIF Brommapojkarna
22
D
22/05/2026
Djurgardens IFIF Brommapojkarna
12
W
17/05/2026
IF BrommapojkarnaKalmar FF
10
W
08/05/2026
IF ElfsborgIF Brommapojkarna
20
L
04/05/2026
HalmstadIF Brommapojkarna
13
W
26/04/2026
IF BrommapojkarnaVasteras SK FK
12
L
22/04/2026
Orgryte ISIF Brommapojkarna
12
W
18/04/2026
Mjallby AIFIF Brommapojkarna
30
L
SiriusSirius
7W3D0L
03/07/2026
SiriusMjallby AIF
44
D
26/06/2026
SiriusDjurgardens IF
11
D
30/05/2026
AIK StockholmSirius
03
W
24/05/2026
SiriusGais
21
W
18/05/2026
Djurgardens IFSirius
23
W
11/05/2026
SiriusOrgryte IS
20
W
02/05/2026
SiriusKalmar FF
32
W
27/04/2026
BK HackenSirius
22
D
23/04/2026
Malmo FFSirius
23
W
18/04/2026
SiriusVasteras SK FK
41
W

Referee Profile

Richard Sundell139 matches

3.34Cards per match
3.24Yellow cards per match
0.10Red cards per match
23.5Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Richard Sundell3.34
Other referees3.71

3.34 cards a match, 0.37 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (3.71).

Cards come from 103 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Allsvenskan 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1SiriusSirius25174456:32+2455LDWWW
2Hammarby FFHammarby FF25154652:21+3149WWLWW
3Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF26154753:24+2949DDWWL
4BK HackenBK Hacken261210447:30+1746DWWWW
5IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg261110539:26+1343DDDWW
6Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK26125939:38+141WLWLW
7Malmo FFMalmo FF261241041:34+740WDLWL
8AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm26108842:45-338DWDLL
9IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg26108836:45-938DDDWW
10IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna26971039:43-434DWLWL
11GaisGais25871031:26+531DLLWL
12Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF25581228:42-1423LLDLD
13Kalmar FFKalmar FF25641523:41-1822LWLLL
14Degerfors IFDegerfors IF26551621:44-2320LLLDL
15Orgryte ISOrgryte IS25471431:56-2519DWLLL
16HalmstadHalmstad26451718:49-3117LWLLW
#TeamMPGPts
1SiriusSirius2556:3255
2Hammarby FFHammarby FF2552:2149
3Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF2653:2449
4BK HackenBK Hacken2647:3046
5IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg2639:2643
6Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK2639:3841
7Malmo FFMalmo FF2641:3440
8AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm2642:4538
9IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg2636:4538
10IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna2639:4334
11GaisGais2531:2631
12Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF2528:4223
13Kalmar FFKalmar FF2523:4122
14Degerfors IFDegerfors IF2621:4420
15Orgryte ISOrgryte IS2531:5619
16HalmstadHalmstad2618:4917
Relegation

About the IF Brommapojkarna vs Sirius forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

IF Brommapojkarna and Sirius in the Allsvenskan table

In the Allsvenskan table, Sirius are 1st and IF Brommapojkarna 10th, 21 points apart. League goal record so far: IF Brommapojkarna 39-43, Sirius 56-32. The full standings are on the Allsvenskan Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.