Operario-PR vs Novorizontino Prediction

Operario-PR
2-1
Finished
HT 1-1
Novorizontino
Estádio Germano Krüger, Ponta Grossa·Yuri Elino Ferreira Da Cruz, Brazil 12/07/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
75%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.36
SignalHIGHModel45%SurpriseMediumGap+1.7%
Value Analysis
77%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.36
SignalHIGHModel37%SurpriseMediumGap+9.5%
Operario-PR Rest
4 days
Novorizontino Rest
7 days

Operario-PR vs Novorizontino: the result in context

Operario-PR beat Novorizontino 2-1 in the Serie B on 12 Jul 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Their history points to a close game: 6 previous meetings produced 2.0 goals a game. Operario-PR tend to win more corners, 7.1 a game to 4.5 for Novorizontino.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
43%2.45
X
32%3.00
2
25%3.02
Double Chance
1X
75%1.36
X2
57%1.50
Both Teams to Score
Yes
51%1.86
No
49%1.83
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.33 + 1.01 = 2.34
Over 1.5
70%1.39
Over 2.5
43%2.26
Over 3.5
23%4.00
Under 1.5
30%2.77
Under 2.5
57%1.62
Under 3.5
77%1.22
Corners
Projected Corners: 5 + 4 = 9
Over 8.5
54%1.37
Over 9.5
44%1.63
Over 10.5
33%1.95
Under 8.5
46%2.84
Under 9.5
56%2.14
Under 10.5
67%1.76
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.5 + 2.3 = 3.8
Over 3.5
49%-
Over 4.5
26%1.67
Under 3.5
51%-
Under 4.5
74%2.10

Match Events

4'Goal cancelledPablo
23'Boschilia
35'RobsonAssist: Romulo
51'ReidineyFoul
61'Boschilia
65'Reidiney INTavinho out
65'Vinicius Paiva INC. Ortiz out
67'PabloFoul
72'Neto Paraiba INFelipe Augusto out
75'H. Pereira INAylon out
78'Gabriel BoschiliaFoul
78'Leo Naldi INMatheus Bianqui out
78'Luis Oyama INCarlao out
81'Pablo INCaio Dantas out
82'Vinicius Diniz INIndio out
87'Romulo INRonald Barcellos out

Lineups

Operario-PR
4-3-3Coach: Lopes Luizinho
Novorizontino
4-2-3-1Coach: Moreira Enderson
Avg rating6.83
Avg rating6.54
Vagner8.233Vagner
Mikael Doka7.22M. Doka
Klaus6.744Klaus
Miranda6.616Miranda
Gabriel Feliciano6.627G. Feliciano
BoschiliaC8.710Boschilia
Matheus Trindade6.639M. Trindade
Vinicius Diniz6.620V. Diniz
H. Pereira6.714H. Pereira
Pablo6.292Pablo
Neto Paraiba6.688N. Paraiba
Jordi5.693Jordi
N. Castrillon6.220N. Castrillon
Gabriel Bahia6.626G. Bahia
Patrick6.94Patrick
Maykon Jesus6.366M. Jesus
Luis Oyama6.66L. Oyama
Leo Naldi6.318L. Naldi
Reidiney6.541Reidiney
Romulo7.610Romulo
Vinicius Paiva6.216V. Paiva
RobsonC6.911Robson

Operario-PR Substitutes

1Elias Curzel
11Aylon75'for H. Pereira6.5
7Felipe Augusto72'for Neto Paraiba6.0
5Indio82'for Vinicius Diniz6.6
32Charles Raphael
30Pedro Vilhena
18Andre
26Maguinho
99Caio Dantas81'for Pablo6.6
9Vinicius Mingotti
34Renan Gustavo
23Joao Gabriel

Novorizontino Substitutes

31Cesar Augusto
17Matheus Bianqui78'for Leo Naldi6.6
19Diego Galo
15Tavinho65'for Reidiney6.6
8C. Ortiz65'for Vinicius Paiva6.3
30Nicolas Careca
14Eduardo Brock
77Helio Borges
24J. Lora
22Ivan Alvarino
9Carlao78'for Luis Oyama6.7
7Ronald Barcellos87'for Romulo6.7

Match Stats

Operario-PRNovorizontino
56%Ball Possession44%
10Corner Kicks2
2Yellow Cards1
10Total Shots12
4Shots on Goal5
3Shots off Goal5
1Shots Inside Box8
9Shots Outside Box4
3Blocked Shots2
21Fouls19
3Offsides2
4Goalkeeper Saves2
402Total Passes312
335Passes Accurate254
83%Pass Accuracy81%

Team Comparison

Operario-PROperario-PR
NovorizontinoNovorizontino
1587Elo Rating 1740
0.44Attack 2.46
1.63Defense 2.35
27%Hit Rate 77%
15.7Shots per Game 16.0
3.1Shots on Target 6.6
7.1Corners per Game 4.5
2.6Cards per Game 2.6

AI Insights

📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Operario-PROperario-PR
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.4 vs 0 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
NovorizontinoNovorizontino
  • Leads at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 6 meetings, all competitions

Operario-PROperario-PR2Wins · 33%
Draws117%
NovorizontinoNovorizontino3Wins · 50%
2.0Avg Goals
17%Both teams scored1 of 6
50%3+ goals3 of 6

Previous meetings

Serie B12/10/2025
NovorizontinoOperario-PR
30
Serie B24/06/2025
Operario-PRNovorizontino
20
Serie B09/11/2024
NovorizontinoOperario-PR
01
Serie B25/07/2024
Operario-PRNovorizontino
00
Serie B06/11/2022
Operario-PRNovorizontino
03
Serie B21/07/2022
NovorizontinoOperario-PR
21

Recent Form

Operario-PROperario-PR
5W1D4L
08/07/2026
Athletic ClubOperario-PR
01
W
27/06/2026
Operario-PRAmerica Mineiro
10
W
21/06/2026
GoiasOperario-PR
03
W
15/06/2026
Botafogo SPOperario-PR
21
L
06/06/2026
Operario-PRJuventude
21
W
31/05/2026
CearaOperario-PR
12
W
25/05/2026
Operario-PRCriciuma
11
D
16/05/2026
Operario-PRNautico Recife
26
L
13/05/2026
FluminenseOperario-PR
21
L
10/05/2026
CRBOperario-PR
30
L
NovorizontinoNovorizontino
5W4D1L
04/07/2026
NovorizontinoAtletico Goianiense
30
W
27/06/2026
NovorizontinoVila Nova
21
W
23/06/2026
Ponte PretaNovorizontino
02
W
15/06/2026
NovorizontinoNautico Recife
22
D
11/06/2026
GoiasNovorizontino
04
W
31/05/2026
São BernardoNovorizontino
11
D
28/05/2026
Chapecoense-scNovorizontino
22
D
23/05/2026
NovorizontinoCeara
21
W
21/05/2026
NovorizontinoChapecoense-sc
02
L
17/05/2026
CuiabaNovorizontino
00
D

Referee Profile

Yuri Elino Ferreira Da Cruz116 matches

5.38Cards per match
5.17Yellow cards per match
0.21Red cards per match
28.6Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Yuri Elino Ferreira Da Cruz5.38
Other referees5.40

5.38 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.40).

Cards come from 77 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino351810762:30+3264WDWWW
2JuventudeJuventude351810745:23+2264WDDWW
3Vila NovaVila Nova35188950:36+1462LDWDW
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC351613643:31+1261DWDWD
5CriciumaCriciuma351781036:30+659LWWLW
6CRBCRB351671253:49+455WLDWL
7Sport RecifeSport Recife351412947:38+954WLDWW
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense351412942:33+954LDDLW
9GoiasGoias351571336:40-452WDWWL
10Operario-PROperario-PR351491245:46-151WLLLL
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3513101249:39+1049WLDLW
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP351381440:38+247WWWWL
13CuiabaCuiaba3511141032:28+447LLLDW
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3510141140:40044LDDLL
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3511101439:46-743LDLLD
16CearaCeara3511101437:44-743LDLWW
17AvaiAvai351071833:45-1237LDWWL
18LondrinaLondrina35881944:51-732LWDLL
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro35652423:54-3123WWLLL
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta35362621:76-5515DDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino3562:3064
2JuventudeJuventude3545:2364
3Vila NovaVila Nova3550:3662
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC3543:3161
5CriciumaCriciuma3536:3059
6CRBCRB3553:4955
7Sport RecifeSport Recife3547:3854
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense3542:3354
9GoiasGoias3536:4052
10Operario-PROperario-PR3545:4651
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3549:3949
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP3540:3847
13CuiabaCuiaba3532:2847
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3540:4044
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3539:4643
16CearaCeara3537:4443
17AvaiAvai3533:4537
18LondrinaLondrina3544:5132
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro3523:5423
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3521:7615
PromotionRelegation

About the Operario-PR vs Novorizontino forecast

The forecasts for this Serie B match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Operario-PR and Novorizontino in the Serie B table

In the Serie B table, Novorizontino are 1st and Operario-PR 10th, 13 points apart. League goal record so far: Operario-PR 45-46, Novorizontino 62-30. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Novorizontino have led at half-time in 80% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.