Referee

Corbyn May Referee Stats

USAUSA77 matchesSeasons 2021-2026
77Matches
2.00Cards per match
2.00Yellow cards per match
0.00Red cards per match
19.0Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 2 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 2 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 77 matches with a full event list.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams1.00
Yellow cards to away teams1.00

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 49%
  • Draw 31%
  • Away Win 20%

2.94 goals a match

Recent Matches Refereed by Corbyn May

11/10/26USL Championship
Oakland RootsOakland Roots0-
San AntonioSan Antonio0-
01/10/26USL Championship
Rhode IslandRhode Island1-
Indy ElevenIndy Eleven0-
27/09/26NWSL Women
Bay FC WBay FC W110
Orlando Pride WOrlando Pride W310
20/09/26USL Championship
Colorado SpringsColorado Springs0-
New Mexico UnitedNew Mexico United0-
05/09/26NWSL Women
Utah Royals WUtah Royals W110
Boston Legacy WBoston Legacy W210
30/08/26USL Championship
Monterey BayMonterey Bay1-
Sacramento RepublicSacramento Republic1-
23/08/26NWSL Women
Chicago Red Stars WChicago Red Stars W3-
Racing Louisville WRacing Louisville W2-
16/08/26USL Championship
Tampa Bay RowdiesTampa Bay Rowdies2-
Rhode IslandRhode Island0-
02/08/26USL Championship
Orange County SCOrange County SC2-
El Paso LocomotiveEl Paso Locomotive0-
26/07/26USL Championship
Phoenix RisingPhoenix Rising0-
Hartford AthleticHartford Athletic0-

Corbyn May by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
USL ChampionshipUSA35----0.29
MLS Next ProUSA30----0.27
USL League OneUSA8----0.25
NWSL WomenUSA32.002.000.0019.00.00
US Open CupUSA1----0.00

Corbyn May by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026142.002.000.0019.00.14
202515----0.20
202412----0.42
202320----0.35
202212----0.17
20214----0.25

Corbyn May: referee record in numbers

Corbyn May is a referee from USA with 77 finished matches in our records, from 5 Sep 2021 to 11 Oct 2026. They span 5 competitions, most often USL Championship (35).

In matches with official statistics (2), the average is 2.00 cards a match: 2.00 yellow and 0.00 red. Home teams receive 1.00 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 1.00. The fouls count averages 19.0 a match. Penalties awarded: 20 in 77 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 49% of these matches, 31% ended level and away teams won 20%, at 2.94 goals a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.