FC Vaduz vs Lausanne Prediction

FC Vaduz
3-1
Finished
HT 1-1
Lausanne
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz 05/09/2026
FC VaduzFC Vaduz
3-1
Finished
LausanneLausanne

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
74%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.48
SignalGOODModel49%SurpriseMediumGap+6.0%
FC Vaduz Rest
2 days
Lausanne Rest
2 days

FC Vaduz vs Lausanne: result, form and history

FC Vaduz beat Lausanne 3-1 in the Super League on 5 Sep 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Lausanne have had the better of this fixture, winning 5 of the 8 previous meetings, which averaged 2.3 goals a game. Lausanne tend to win more corners, 6.9 a game to 3.7 for FC Vaduz.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
48%2.45
X
25%3.63
2
27%2.55
Double Chance
1X
73%1.48
X2
52%1.50
Both Teams to Score
Yes
58%1.40
No
42%2.70
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.72 + 1.15 = 2.87
Over 1.5
83%1.13
Over 2.5
60%1.48
Over 3.5
35%2.20
Under 1.5
17%5.25
Under 2.5
40%2.50
Under 3.5
65%1.65
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.9 + 4.1 = 10
Over 8.5
65%1.48
Over 9.5
54%1.87
Over 10.5
43%2.39
Under 8.5
35%2.41
Under 9.5
46%1.87
Under 10.5
57%1.49
Cards
Projected Cards: 1.7 + 1.8 = 3.5
Over 3.5
46%-
Over 4.5
27%-
Under 3.5
54%-
Under 4.5
73%-

Match Events

19'Lutfi DalipiAssist: Julian Stark
23'Levy NeneAssist: Florent Mollet
31'Olivier CustodioFoul
37'Omar JannehFoul
45'Omar Janneh INSekou Kone out
45'Papa Souleymane N'Diaye INSeydou Traore out
53'Milos CocicAssist: Lutfi Dalipi
55'Theo BergvallFoul
58'Brandon Soppy INEnzo Molebe out
60'Juan CabreraAssist: Lutfi Dalipi
61'Luca Mack INMattia walker out
72'Theo Bergvall INKoba Koindredi out
76'Nicolas Cozza INDircssi Ngonzo out
81'Juan Cabrera INMats Hammerich out
87'Julian Stark INmischa beeli out
87'Marcel Monsberger INDejan Djokic out
87'Milos Cocic INMischa Eberhard out
90+2'Morgan PoatyFoul

Lineups

FC Vaduz
4-1-2-1-2Coach: M. Schneider
Lausanne
4-2-3-1Coach: Luka Elsner
Avg rating7.05
Avg rating6.25
L. Schaffran6.925L. Schaffran
N. Hasler7.34N. Hasler
D. Simani6.76D. Simani
L. Berisha7.15L. Berisha
D. Schwizer6.97D. Schwizer
L. Mack6.920L. Mack
J. Stark7.717J. Stark
Juan Cabrera8.110J. Cabrera
M. Ćoćić7.628M. Ćoćić
M. Monsberger6.49M. Monsberger
L. Dalipi9.511L. Dalipi
M. Mastil6.590M. Mastil
T. Bergvall5.66T. Bergvall
K. Sow6.471K. Sow
N. Cozza6.431N. Cozza
M. Poaty5.018M. Poaty
O. Custodio6.110O. Custodio
Papa Souleymane N'Diaye5.947P. Souleymane N'Diaye
B. Soppy6.22B. Soppy
F. Mollet7.091F. Mollet
L. Nene7.577L. Nene
Omar Janneh6.178O. Janneh

FC Vaduz Substitutes

29M. Sawadogo
27N. Lang
18D. Kasper
23M. Hammerich81'for Juan Cabrera6.3
22M. Eberhard87'for Milos Cocic6.3
19D. Djokic87'for Marcel Monsberger6.6
1B. Büchel
14M. Beeli87'for Julian Stark6.5
30Mattia Walker61'for Luca Mack6.2

Lausanne Substitutes

4É. Youté
7A. Ajdini
11N. Butler-Oyedeji
1T. Castella
88K. Koindredi72'for Theo Bergvall5.9
80S. Koné45'for Omar Janneh6.7
9E. Molébé58'for Brandon Soppy6.2
5D. Ngonzo76'for Nicolas Cozza6.0
17S. Traore45'for Papa Souleymane N'Diaye6.5

Match Stats

FC VaduzLausanne
59%Ball Possession41%
7Corner Kicks3
0Yellow Cards4
22Total Shots7
11Shots on Goal3
10Shots off Goal3
13Shots Inside Box4
9Shots Outside Box3
1Blocked Shots1
9Fouls18
2Offsides2
2Goalkeeper Saves7
519Total Passes355
452Passes Accurate273
17Free Kicks9

Team Comparison

FC VaduzFC Vaduz
LausanneLausanne
1592Elo Rating 1491
1.74Attack 1.60
1.60Defense 1.73
37%Hit Rate 23%
14.6Shots per Game 12.3
5.0Shots on Target 3.7
3.7Corners per Game 6.9
2.0Cards per Game 3.5

AI Insights

🏠Strong Home Advantage+101 Elo
⚽High Goal Expectancy2.87 goals
📈BTTS Trend38% in H2H
💎Value Analysis Identified
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

FC VaduzFC Vaduz
  • No tendency data available
LausanneLausanne
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.4 vs 0.2 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 8 meetings, all competitions

FC VaduzFC Vaduz1Wins · 13%
Draws225%
LausanneLausanne5Wins · 62%
2.3Avg Goals
38%Both teams scored3 of 8
50%3+ goals4 of 8

Previous meetings

Challenge League23/04/2023
FC VaduzLausanne
11
Challenge League05/03/2023
LausanneFC Vaduz
00
Challenge League20/11/2022
FC VaduzLausanne
10
Challenge League28/08/2022
LausanneFC Vaduz
31
Super League18/04/2021
LausanneFC Vaduz
21
Super League03/03/2021
FC VaduzLausanne
03
Super League17/12/2020
FC VaduzLausanne
02
Super League02/12/2020
LausanneFC Vaduz
30

Recent Form

League Table

Super League 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC LuganoFC Lugano11101034:9+2531WWWWD
2BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys1174035:18+1725WWWDD
3FC SionFC Sion1171324:17+722WLDWW
4FC ZurichFC Zurich1152420:23-317WWDWD
5Servette FCServette FC1151516:14+216WWLWW
6FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen1151517:21-416LWWLL
7FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18931142517:20-314DLLWL
8FC LuzernFC Luzern1133518:24-612LLWLD
9FC ThunFC Thun1131719:30-1110LLWLL
10FC VaduzFC Vaduz1130822:23-19LWLLW
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers1123613:26-139DLLLW
12LausanneLausanne111377:17-106LLLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1FC LuganoFC Lugano1134:931
2BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys1135:1825
3FC SionFC Sion1124:1722
4FC ZurichFC Zurich1120:2317
5Servette FCServette FC1116:1416
6FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen1117:2116
7FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18931117:2014
8FC LuzernFC Luzern1118:2412
9FC ThunFC Thun1119:3010
10FC VaduzFC Vaduz1122:239
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers1113:269
12LausanneLausanne117:176
Relegation

About the FC Vaduz vs Lausanne forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

FC Vaduz and Lausanne in the Super League table

FC Vaduz and Lausanne are close in the Super League table, 10th and 12th, with 3 points between them. League goal record so far: FC Vaduz 22-23, Lausanne 7-17. The full standings are on the Super League Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.