Referee

Dario Herrera Referee Stats

ArgentinaArgentina261 matchesSeasons 2019-2026
261Matches
5.87Cards per match
5.50Yellow cards per match
0.36Red cards per match
26.2Fouls per match
0.21Penalties per match

Cards come from 244 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 244 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 261 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.87 cards a match, 0.74 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.13).

Dario Herrera5.87
Other referees5.13

Based on 244 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.55
Yellow cards to away teams2.95

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 42%
  • Draw 30%
  • Away Win 28%

2.20 goals a match

Upcoming Matches with Dario Herrera

Dario Herrera by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Liga Profesional ArgentinaArgentina1616.195.800.4026.90.20
CONMEBOL Libertadores435.435.100.3324.70.21
CONMEBOL Sudamericana224.644.500.1422.80.14
World Cup - Qualification South America95.675.560.1127.80.44
Primera NacionalArgentina7----0.43
Copa ArgentinaArgentina6----0.17
Pro LeagueSaudi Arabia54.604.400.2023.00.40
Copa America24.003.500.5034.50.00
King's CupSaudi Arabia115.0012.003.0040.00.00
Presidents CupUnited Arab Emirates1----0.00
Pro LeagueUnited Arab Emirates15.004.001.0023.00.00
Super CopaArgentina1----0.00
Super Copa InternationalArgentina1----1.00
World Cup13.002.001.0016.00.00

Dario Herrera by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026425.595.200.3924.30.12
2025416.135.920.2125.60.17
2024406.055.510.5424.30.23
2023395.575.240.3226.00.31
2022546.235.830.4027.40.28
2021346.135.770.3529.60.18
202073.253.000.2524.00.14
201943.253.250.0030.50.00

Dario Herrera referee statistics explained

Dario Herrera is a referee from Argentina with 261 finished matches in our records, from 22 Mar 2019 to 27 Oct 2026. They span 14 competitions, most often Liga Profesional Argentina (161).

In matches with official statistics (244), the average is 5.87 cards a match: 5.50 yellow and 0.36 red. That is 0.74 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.13. Home teams receive 2.55 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.95. The fouls count averages 26.2 a match. Penalties awarded: 55 in 261 matches with a full event list, 0.21 a match.

Home teams won 42% of these matches, 30% ended level and away teams won 28%, at 2.20 goals a match. In 2026, Dario Herrera has 42 finished matches, at 5.59 cards a match. The next assigned match is Deportivo Riestra vs Talleres Cordoba on 31 Oct 2026.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Figures update every morning from finished matches; card and foul averages use only matches with official statistics, and results are the 90-minute score.