Referee

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho Referee Stats

BrazilBrazil31 matchesSeasons 2025-2026
31Matches
5.19Cards per match
4.94Yellow cards per match
0.26Red cards per match
27.3Fouls per match
0.26Penalties per match

Cards come from 31 matches with official statistics.

Fouls come from 31 matches with a fouls count for both teams.

Penalties, scored and missed (shoot-outs excluded), come from 31 matches with a full event list.

Compared with other referees

5.19 cards a match, in line with other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.07).

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho5.19
Other referees5.07

Based on 31 matches with official statistics.

Home and away

Yellow cards to home teams2.26
Yellow cards to away teams2.68

Results in these matches

  • Home Win 45%
  • Draw 29%
  • Away Win 26%

2.39 goals a match

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho by Competition

Every competition with a finished match, busiest first.

CompetitionMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
Serie BBrazil195.004.790.2127.10.21
Serie ABrazil115.735.360.3627.90.36
Copa Do BrasilBrazil13.003.000.0024.00.00

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho by Season

All competitions together, newest season first.

SeasonMPCardsYellowRedFoulsPens
2026144.794.710.0728.10.21
2025175.535.120.4126.60.29

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho: referee record in numbers

Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho is a referee from Brazil with 31 finished matches in our records, from 13 Apr 2025 to 18 Oct 2026. They span 3 competitions, most often Serie B (19).

In matches with official statistics (31), the average is 5.19 cards a match: 4.94 yellow and 0.26 red. That is close to other referees in the same competitions and seasons, who average 5.07. Home teams receive 2.26 yellow cards a match in these games, away teams 2.68. The fouls count averages 27.3 a match. Penalties awarded: 8 in 31 matches with a full event list, 0.26 a match.

Home teams won 45% of these matches, 29% ended level and away teams won 26%, at 2.39 goals a match. In 2026, Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho has 14 finished matches, at 4.79 cards a match. Referee appointments are usually published one or two days before kickoff, and upcoming matches appear here once they are announced.

Other referees are compared on the football referee stats page. Every figure is counted from finished matches. Cards and fouls come only from matches with official statistics, and results use the score after 90 minutes.