Operario-PR vs Athletic Club Prediction

Operario-PR
1-0
Finished
HT 1-0
Athletic Club
Estadio Germano Kruger, Punta Grossa·Maguielson Lima Barbosa 24/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
78%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.21
SignalHIGHModel48%SurpriseMediumGap-4.8%
Operario-PR Rest
6 days
Athletic Club Rest
5 days

Operario-PR vs Athletic Club: the result in context

Operario-PR beat Athletic Club 1-0 in the Serie B on 23 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

When these two meet, goals usually follow: 3.0 a game across 3 meetings, with both teams scoring in 2.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
48%1.91
X
29%3.30
2
23%4.13
Double Chance
1X
77%1.21
X2
52%1.83
Both Teams to Score
Yes
51%1.91
No
49%1.79
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.43 + 1.17 = 2.60
Over 1.5
71%1.33
Over 2.5
47%2.12
Over 3.5
27%3.75
Under 1.5
29%3.00
Under 2.5
53%1.66
Under 3.5
73%1.22
Corners
Projected Corners: 6.3 + 4.3 = 10.6
Over 8.5
71%1.42
Over 9.5
59%1.77
Over 10.5
48%2.20
Under 8.5
29%2.54
Under 9.5
41%1.95
Under 10.5
52%1.64
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.4 + 2.7 = 5.1
Over 3.5
75%-
Over 4.5
58%2.00
Under 3.5
25%-
Under 4.5
42%1.73

Match Events

12'BrennoFoul
29'Caio DantasAssist: Dudu
45'JhonatanFoul
45'José Carlos Cracco Neto INEnzo Henrique dos Santos out
45'Dixon Vera INWilinton Aponza Carabali out
45'Pedro Henrique de Oliveira INPhilipe Sampaio Azevedo out
64'Felipe Negrucci Berdague INJoao Victor Broad Moreira Guimaraes out
67'Dudu INHildeberto Pereira out
77'Maguinho INMiranda out
77'Onitlasi Júnior de Moraes Rodrigues INAndré out
81'Diogo·Batista de Souza INMaswel Ananias Silva out
83'Caio Dantas INLeonardo Erig Daitx out
83'Brenno INMikael Doka out
90'AndréFoul
90+6'Wilinton Aponza CarabaliDissent
90+8'JhonatanSerious foul
90+11'Hildeberto PereiraFoul

Lineups

Operario-PR
4-4-2Coach: Alberto Valentim
Athletic Club
4-2-3-1Coach: Alex
Avg rating6.95
Avg rating6.34
Elias Martello Curzel6.71E. Martello Curzel
Maguinho7.126Maguinho
J. Cuenú7.222J. Cuenú
Joseph7.643Joseph
Gabriel Feliciano7.127G. Feliciano
2121Brenno
Vinícius Diniz7.020V. Diniz
Índio6.35Índio
Moraes6.76Moraes
2828Dudu
Caio Dantas8.099C. Dantas
Luan Polli5.81L. Polli
Diogo Batista6.622D. Batista
Jhonatan5.33Jhonatan
Lucas Belezi6.34L. Belezi
Zeca6.46Zeca
Felipe Negrucci5.95F. Negrucci
João Miguel6.716J. Miguel
Pedro Oliveira6.818P. Oliveira
Kauan6.617Kauan
D. Vera6.221D. Vera
Carlinhos6.19Carlinhos

Operario-PR Substitutes

18André77'for Onitlasi Júnior de Moraes Rodrigues90'6.6
4Klaus
2Mikael Doka83'replaced by Brenno6.8
16Miranda77'for Maguinho7.0
88Neto Paraíba
30Pedro Vilhena
14Hildeberto Pereira67'replaced by Dudu90+11'6.4
33Vagner
8J. Zuluaga
17Nicolas Schulz
23Joao Gabriel
19Leonardo Erig Daitx83'replaced by Caio Dantas

Athletic Club Substitutes

2Douglas Pelé
23Enzo45'for José Carlos Cracco Neto6.6
26Glauco
15Jota64'for Felipe Negrucci Berdague7.0
13Philipe Sampaio45'for Pedro Henrique de Oliveira6.7
14Yago Santos
10Yarlen
20W. Aponza45'for Dixon Vera90+6'6.4
12Tony
8Assis
7Bruninho
11Max81'for Diogo·Batista de Souza6.3

Match Stats

Operario-PRAthletic Club
45%Ball Possession55%
6Corner Kicks10
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
14Total Shots15
3Shots on Goal2
8Shots off Goal9
8Shots Inside Box9
6Shots Outside Box6
3Blocked Shots4
15Fouls16
2Offsides3
2Goalkeeper Saves2
331Total Passes397
241Passes Accurate315
14Free Kicks15

Team Comparison

Operario-PROperario-PR
Athletic ClubAthletic Club
1587Elo Rating 1559
0.44Attack 0.70
1.63Defense 1.73
27%Hit Rate 0%
15.7Shots per Game 15.2
3.1Shots on Target 3.5
7.1Corners per Game 6.5
2.6Cards per Game 2.4

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend67% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming
📉Away Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Operario-PROperario-PR
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.4 vs 0 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
Athletic ClubAthletic Club
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings, all competitions

Operario-PROperario-PR1Wins · 33%
Draws00%
Athletic ClubAthletic Club2Wins · 67%
3.0Avg Goals
67%Both teams scored2 of 3
67%3+ goals2 of 3

Previous meetings

Serie B08/07/2026
Athletic ClubOperario-PR
01
Serie B09/10/2025
Operario-PRAthletic Club
14
Serie B15/06/2025
Athletic ClubOperario-PR
21

Referee Profile

Maguielson Lima Barbosa90 matches

5.74Cards per match
5.37Yellow cards per match
0.37Red cards per match
29.6Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Maguielson Lima Barbosa5.74
Other referees5.31

5.74 cards a match, 0.43 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.31).

Cards come from 62 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1JuventudeJuventude361811747:25+2265DWDDW
2NovorizontinoNovorizontino351810762:30+3264WDWWW
3Vila NovaVila Nova36189952:38+1463DLDWD
4CriciumaCriciuma361881038:30+862WLWWL
5Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC351613643:31+1261DWDWD
6CRBCRB351671253:49+455WLDWL
7Sport RecifeSport Recife361413948:39+955DWLDW
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense351412942:33+954LDDLW
9GoiasGoias351571336:40-452WDWWL
10Operario-PROperario-PR351491245:46-151WLLLL
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3513101249:39+1049WLDLW
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP361391441:39+248DWWWW
13CuiabaCuiaba3511141032:28+447LLLDW
14Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3612101440:46-646WLDLL
15Athletic ClubAthletic Club3510141140:40044LDDLL
16CearaCeara3511101437:44-743LDLWW
17AvaiAvai361071933:46-1337LLDWW
18LondrinaLondrina36882045:54-932LLWDL
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro36752426:55-2926WWWLL
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta36362721:78-5715LDDLL
#TeamMPGPts
1JuventudeJuventude3647:2565
2NovorizontinoNovorizontino3562:3064
3Vila NovaVila Nova3652:3863
4CriciumaCriciuma3638:3062
5Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC3543:3161
6CRBCRB3553:4955
7Sport RecifeSport Recife3648:3955
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense3542:3354
9GoiasGoias3536:4052
10Operario-PROperario-PR3545:4651
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3549:3949
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP3641:3948
13CuiabaCuiaba3532:2847
14Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3640:4646
15Athletic ClubAthletic Club3540:4044
16CearaCeara3537:4443
17AvaiAvai3633:4637
18LondrinaLondrina3645:5432
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro3626:5526
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3621:7815
PromotionRelegation

About the Operario-PR vs Athletic Club forecast

The forecasts for this Serie B match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Operario-PR and Athletic Club in the Serie B table

In the Serie B table, Operario-PR are 10th and Athletic Club 15th, 7 points apart. League goal record so far: Operario-PR 45-46, Athletic Club 40-40. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.