Juventude vs Fortaleza EC Prediction

Juventude
0-0
Finished
HT 0-0
Fortaleza EC
Estádio Alfredo Jaconi, Caxias do Sul·Savio Pereira Sampaio, Brazil 15/08/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
3.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
78%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.28
SignalHIGHModel53%SurpriseMediumGap-0.5%
Value Analysis
70%Trust
Goals O/U
Over 1.5 Goals
1.53
SignalGOODModel44%SurpriseMediumGap+8.5%
Juventude Rest
6 days
Fortaleza EC Rest
6 days

Juventude vs Fortaleza EC: result, form and history

Juventude and Fortaleza EC drew 0-0 in the Serie B on 15 Aug 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Fortaleza EC have had the better of this fixture, winning 6 of the 9 previous meetings, which averaged 2.7 goals a game. Referee Savio Pereira Sampaio averages 4.52 cards a game, 0.66 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
51%2.24
X
31%3.00
2
18%3.50
Double Chance
1X
82%1.28
X2
49%1.60
Both Teams to Score
Yes
47%2.13
No
53%1.64
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.44 + 0.83 = 2.27
Over 1.5
69%1.53
Over 2.5
46%2.60
Over 3.5
24%5.13
Under 1.5
31%2.41
Under 2.5
54%1.46
Under 3.5
76%1.14
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.6 + 4.1 = 9.6
Over 8.5
60%1.36
Over 9.5
51%1.67
Over 10.5
40%2.02
Under 8.5
40%2.85
Under 9.5
49%2.13
Under 10.5
60%1.70
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.3 + 2.5 = 4.8
Over 3.5
68%-
Over 4.5
48%1.66
Under 3.5
32%-
Under 4.5
52%2.10

Match Events

29'Lucas MineiroFoul

Lineups

Juventude
3-4-3Coach: Barbieri Mauricio
Fortaleza EC
4-3-3Coach: Paulo Autuori
Avg rating6.74
Avg rating6.55
Pedro Rocha6.712P. Rocha
Rodrigo SamC7.334R. Sam
Titi6.73Titi
Marcos Paulo6.647M. Paulo
Aderlan7.213Aderlan
Raí6.675Raí
Lucas Mineiro6.38L. Mineiro
Diogo Barbosa6.716D. Barbosa
Alisson Safira7.225A. Safira
Luis Amarilla6.318L. Amarilla
Marcos Paulo6.510M. Paulo
João RicardoC6.61J. Ricardo
Maílton6.322Maílton
Lucas Gazal7.33L. Gazal
Tomás Cardona6.36T. Cardona
Maurício Lima6.013M. Lima
Lucas Sasha6.288L. Sasha
Pierre6.75Pierre
Rodrigo Santos6.929R. Santos
Welliton6.731Welliton
Nathan Fogaça6.717N. Fogaça
Rodriguinho6.375Rodriguinho

Juventude Substitutes

21Ruan Carneiro
97Gabriel Barbosa Pinheiro
6Wadson
2Raí Ramos
30Patryck
17Manuel Castro
29Gabriel Pires
5Luan Martins Gonçalves
26Iba Ly
9Alan Kardec
72Lucas Alves
11Fábio Lima

Fortaleza EC Substitutes

15Magrão
25Vinicius Silvestre
33Kauã Rocha
28Paulinho
4Luan Freitas
23Neris
37Ryan Gustavo
77Paulo Baya
10Lucas Crispim
11Vitinho
19Lucas Emanoel

Match Stats

JuventudeFortaleza EC
51%Ball Possession49%
5Corner Kicks4
3Yellow Cards1
16Total Shots7
4Shots on Goal2
8Shots off Goal4
9Shots Inside Box4
7Shots Outside Box3
4Blocked Shots1
16Fouls11
1Offsides2
2Goalkeeper Saves4
451Total Passes445
391Passes Accurate380
87%Pass Accuracy85%

Team Comparison

JuventudeJuventude
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC
1696Elo Rating 1713
2.02Attack 1.64
2.00Defense 2.09
50%Hit Rate 46%
15.1Shots per Game 11.5
4.6Shots on Target 3.5
5.2Corners per Game 5.0
2.9Cards per Game 2.1

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend67% in H2H
📊Home Overperforming
📊Away Overperforming

Game State Tendencies

JuventudeJuventude
  • Tied at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (1.3 vs 0.8 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1.2 vs 0.4 in second half)

Head to Head

Last 9 meetings, all competitions

JuventudeJuventude0Wins · 0%
Draws333%
Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC6Wins · 67%
2.7Avg Goals
67%Both teams scored6 of 9
56%3+ goals5 of 9

Previous meetings

Serie B04/04/2026
Fortaleza ECJuventude
21
Serie A05/10/2025
JuventudeFortaleza EC
12
Serie A10/05/2025
Fortaleza ECJuventude
50
Serie A02/11/2024
JuventudeFortaleza EC
03
Serie A30/06/2024
Fortaleza ECJuventude
21
Serie A18/09/2022
JuventudeFortaleza EC
11
Serie A29/05/2022
Fortaleza ECJuventude
11
Serie A04/12/2021
Fortaleza ECJuventude
10
Serie A22/08/2021
JuventudeFortaleza EC
11

Referee Profile

Savio Pereira Sampaio168 matches

4.52Cards per match
4.34Yellow cards per match
0.18Red cards per match
26.8Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Savio Pereira Sampaio4.52
Other referees5.18

4.52 cards a match, 0.66 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.18).

Cards come from 151 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie B 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino351810762:30+3264WDWWW
2JuventudeJuventude351810745:23+2264WDDWW
3Vila NovaVila Nova35188950:36+1462LDWDW
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC351613643:31+1261DWDWD
5CriciumaCriciuma351781036:30+659LWWLW
6CRBCRB351671253:49+455WLDWL
7Sport RecifeSport Recife351412947:38+954WLDWW
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense351412942:33+954LDDLW
9GoiasGoias351571336:40-452WDWWL
10Operario-PROperario-PR351491245:46-151WLLLL
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3513101249:39+1049WLDLW
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP351381440:38+247WWWWL
13CuiabaCuiaba3511141032:28+447LLLDW
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3510141140:40044LDDLL
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3511101439:46-743LDLLD
16CearaCeara3511101437:44-743LDLWW
17AvaiAvai351071833:45-1237LDWWL
18LondrinaLondrina35881944:51-732LWDLL
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro35652423:54-3123WWLLL
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta35362621:76-5515DDLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1NovorizontinoNovorizontino3562:3064
2JuventudeJuventude3545:2364
3Vila NovaVila Nova3550:3662
4Fortaleza ECFortaleza EC3543:3161
5CriciumaCriciuma3536:3059
6CRBCRB3553:4955
7Sport RecifeSport Recife3547:3854
8Atletico GoianienseAtletico Goianiense3542:3354
9GoiasGoias3536:4052
10Operario-PROperario-PR3545:4651
11São BernardoSão Bernardo3549:3949
12Botafogo SPBotafogo SP3540:3847
13CuiabaCuiaba3532:2847
14Athletic ClubAthletic Club3540:4044
15Nautico RecifeNautico Recife3539:4643
16CearaCeara3537:4443
17AvaiAvai3533:4537
18LondrinaLondrina3544:5132
19America MineiroAmerica Mineiro3523:5423
20Ponte PretaPonte Preta3521:7615
PromotionRelegation

About the Juventude vs Fortaleza EC forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Juventude and Fortaleza EC in the Serie B table

This is a meeting of two top-four sides: Juventude are 2nd in the Serie B, 3 points ahead of Fortaleza EC in 4th. League goal record so far: Juventude 45-23, Fortaleza EC 43-31. The full standings are on the Serie B Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Fortaleza EC have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.