Udinese vs Lecce Prediction

Udinese
0-3
Finished
HT 0-2
Lecce
Bluenergy Stadium, Udine·Marco Guida 18/10/2026
UdineseUdinese
0-3
Finished
LecceLecce

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
5.5 / 10
AI Best Pick
78%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.21
SignalHIGHModel55%SurpriseMediumGap-5.4%
Value Analysis
69%Trust
Away Cards
Away Cards Over 1.5
1.52
SignalGOODModel69%SurpriseMediumGap+5.6%
Udinese Rest
5 days
Lecce Rest
6 days

Udinese vs Lecce: result, form and history

Lecce beat Udinese 3-0 in the Serie A on 18 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Their 8 previous meetings averaged 2.1 goals, with both teams scoring in 4 of them.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
50%1.85
X
27%3.55
2
23%4.42
Double Chance
1X
77%1.21
X2
50%1.94
Both Teams to Score
Yes
49%1.85
No
51%1.85
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.41 + 1.03 = 2.44
Over 1.5
71%1.33
Over 2.5
46%2.02
Over 3.5
25%3.40
Under 1.5
29%3.30
Under 2.5
54%1.81
Under 3.5
75%1.30
Corners
Projected Corners: 5.9 + 4.1 = 9.9
Over 8.5
63%1.52
Over 9.5
52%1.91
Over 10.5
41%2.48
Under 8.5
37%2.30
Under 9.5
48%1.85
Under 10.5
59%1.48
Cards
Projected Cards: 2 + 2.4 = 4.4
Over 3.5
64%1.83
Over 4.5
45%2.75
Under 3.5
36%1.83
Under 4.5
55%1.44

Match Events

11'Kialonda GasparAssist: Antonino Gallo
33'Konan N'DriAssist: Tiago Gabriel
41'Lassana Coulibaly INMohamed Kaba out
43'Hassane KamaraFoul
45'David Alaba INMatteo Palma out
45'Hassane Kamara INJuan Arizala out
45'Oier Zarraga INJakub Piotrowski out
59'Goal cancelledJakub Piotrowski
64'Giorgi Chakvetadze INUnai Gómez out
64'Enzo Ebosse INAlessandro Zanoli out
69'Amar Fatah INSantiago Pierotti out
70'Willem Geubbels INPaco Esteban out
82'Konan N'Dri INJoel Almada Monteiro out
82'Youssef Maleh INJamil Siebert out
86'Jamil Siebert

Lineups

Udinese
3-4-2-1Coach: K. Runjaic
Lecce
4-3-3Coach: E. Di Francesco
Avg rating6.15
Avg rating7.07
M. Okoye7.340M. Okoye
O. Solet6.728O. Solet
D. Alaba6.35D. Alaba
E. Ebosse6.277E. Ebosse
M. Vojvoda6.523M. Vojvoda
J. Karlström6.18J. Karlström
Oier Zarraga5.96O. Zarraga
H. Kamara5.111H. Kamara
J. Ekkelenkamp6.332J. Ekkelenkamp
G. Chakvetadze5.930G. Chakvetadze
K. Davis6.39K. Davis
W. Falcone6.930W. Falcone
Danilo Veiga7.617D. Veiga
Kialonda Gaspar8.14K. Gaspar
Tiago Gabriel7.944T. Gabriel
A. Gallo7.125A. Gallo
L. Coulibaly6.829L. Coulibaly
O. Ngom6.679O. Ngom
Y. Maleh6.414Y. Maleh
K. N’Dri8.211K. N’Dri
W. Geubbels6.369W. Geubbels
A. Ahmed Fatah6.27A. Ahmed Fatah

Udinese Substitutes

45G. Vinciati
13N. Bertola
14J. Abankwah
24J. Piotrowski45'for Oier Zarraga5.9
59A. Zanoli64'for Enzo Ebosse5.8
20J. Arizala45'for Hassane Kamara6.0
46Unai Gómez64'for Giorgi Chakvetadze5.6
91L. Jovanović
27C. Kabasele
4S. Lovrić
38L. Miller
41B. Mrozek
93D. Padelli
16M. Palma45'for David Alaba6.6

Lecce Substitutes

22Paco Esteban70'for Willem Geubbels6.6
8S. Fofana
16O. Gandelman
28Olaf Gorter
18G. Jean
77M. Kaba41'for Lassana Coulibaly7.0
99Joël Monteiro82'for Konan N'Dri6.9
3C. Ndaba
50S. Pierotti69'for Amar Fatah6.7
31E. Scott
5J. Siebert82'for Youssef Maleh86'7.9
9N. Štulić
32A. Borbei
1M. Bleve
2A. Dembélé

Match Stats

UdineseLecce
67%Ball Possession33%
1Corner Kicks4
1Yellow Cards0
14Total Shots17
2Shots on Goal11
7Shots off Goal4
7Shots Inside Box15
7Shots Outside Box2
5Blocked Shots2
10Fouls11
3Offsides8
8Goalkeeper Saves2
520Total Passes258
435Passes Accurate182
84%Pass Accuracy71%

Team Comparison

UdineseUdinese
LecceLecce
1689Elo Rating 1688
0.87Attack 1.53
0.43Defense 1.49
0%Hit Rate 44%
14.7Shots per Game 12.7
3.4Shots on Target 5.6
4.5Corners per Game 5.3
1.8Cards per Game 1.6

AI Insights

📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

UdineseUdinese
  • Tied at half-time in 80% of matches
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (0.6 vs 0.3 in second half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late
LecceLecce
  • Starts fast - scores more in 1st half (1 vs 0.5 in second half)

Head to Head

Last 8 meetings, all competitions

UdineseUdinese4Wins · 50%
Draws225%
LecceLecce2Wins · 25%
2.1Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored4 of 8
25%3+ goals2 of 8

Previous meetings

Serie A08/02/2026
LecceUdinese
21
Serie A25/10/2025
UdineseLecce
32
Serie A21/02/2025
LecceUdinese
01
Serie A05/10/2024
UdineseLecce
10
Serie A13/05/2024
LecceUdinese
02
Serie A23/10/2023
UdineseLecce
11
Serie A28/04/2023
LecceUdinese
10
Serie A04/11/2022
UdineseLecce
11

Referee Profile

Marco Guida163 matches

3.97Cards per match
3.84Yellow cards per match
0.13Red cards per match
24.1Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Marco Guida3.97
Other referees4.44

3.97 cards a match, 0.47 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (4.44).

Cards come from 153 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie A 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1InterInter981025:10+1525WWWWD
2LazioLazio981022:7+1525WWWWW
3AS RomaAS Roma963023:8+1521WDWDD
4ComoComo962117:8+920WWWDL
5AC MilanAC Milan953118:11+718LWWDW
6FrosinoneFrosinone842217:13+414DWLWD
7JuventusJuventus842211:8+314WLDWL
8TorinoTorino941414:14013LWWWD
9CagliariCagliari94148:13-513LLLDW
10NapoliNapoli832313:10+311DLWDW
11BolognaBologna932412:12011WWLWD
12AtalantaAtalanta831414:15-110DLWLL
13LecceLecce83059:14-59LWLLW
14SassuoloSassuolo922514:22-88LLLDL
15MonzaMonza821515:18-37LWLWL
16GenoaGenoa82156:13-77WLWLD
17UdineseUdinese91269:18-95DLLLL
18ParmaParma91265:15-105DLLLW
19FiorentinaFiorentina81169:19-104LLLDW
20VeneziaVenezia91086:19-133LLWLL
#TeamMPGPts
1InterInter925:1025
2LazioLazio922:725
3AS RomaAS Roma923:821
4ComoComo917:820
5AC MilanAC Milan918:1118
6FrosinoneFrosinone817:1314
7JuventusJuventus811:814
8TorinoTorino914:1413
9CagliariCagliari98:1313
10NapoliNapoli813:1011
11BolognaBologna912:1211
12AtalantaAtalanta814:1510
13LecceLecce89:149
14SassuoloSassuolo914:228
15MonzaMonza815:187
16GenoaGenoa86:137
17UdineseUdinese99:185
18ParmaParma95:155
19FiorentinaFiorentina89:194
20VeneziaVenezia96:193
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation

About the Udinese vs Lecce forecast

Every forecast on this page comes from the same model inputs: team ratings, recent form, goals scored and conceded, and how these sides have fared against each other.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Udinese and Lecce in the Serie A table

In the Serie A table, Lecce are 13th and Udinese 17th, 4 points apart. League goal record so far: Udinese 9-18, Lecce 9-14. The full standings are on the Serie A Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.