Alverca vs Arouca Prediction

Alverca
0-1
Finished
HT 0-1
Arouca
Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca, Alverkaduribajo·Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho 24/10/2026
AlvercaAlverca
0-1
Finished
AroucaArouca

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
68%Trust
Double Chance
Home Win or Draw
1.28
SignalSOLIDModel44%SurpriseMediumGap-9.4%
Alverca Rest
6 days
Arouca Rest
5 days

Alverca vs Arouca: the result in context

Arouca beat Alverca 1-0 in the Primeira Liga on 24 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

Referee Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho averages 5.78 cards a game, 0.57 more than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
42%2.06
X
28%3.30
2
30%3.70
Double Chance
1X
70%1.28
X2
58%1.71
Both Teams to Score
Yes
55%1.70
No
45%2.04
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.36 + 1.11 = 2.47
Over 1.5
73%1.28
Over 2.5
50%1.91
Over 3.5
29%3.25
Under 1.5
27%3.50
Under 2.5
50%1.89
Under 3.5
71%1.33
Corners
Projected Corners: 4.8 + 4.3 = 9
Over 8.5
54%1.62
Over 9.5
42%2.08
Over 10.5
31%2.75
Under 8.5
46%2.11
Under 9.5
58%1.67
Under 10.5
69%1.38
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.3 + 2.7 = 4.9
Over 3.5
72%1.25
Over 4.5
54%1.52
Under 3.5
28%3.70
Under 4.5
46%2.45

Match Events

6'Steven BaseyaSerious foul
9'Francisco Chissumba INYaya Bojang out
19'Jose FontánFoul
24'Taichi FukuiAssist: Javi Sánchez
45'Rayan Lucas INIan Luccas out
54'Pedro SantosTime wasting
61'Pedro Santos INMateo Flores out
62'Dawda Camara Sankharé INMatheus Franca out
67'Iván Barbero INDylan Nandín out
67'Jose Fontán INBoris Popovic out
71'Lucas Figueiredo dos SantosFoul
75'Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos INNabil Touaizi out
75'Davy Gui INZé Rafael out
79'Taichi Fukui INLee Hyun-ju out
79'Alfonso Trezza INBrian Mansilla out

Lineups

Alverca
3-4-3Coach: Sérgio Ferreira
Arouca
4-2-3-1Coach: Vítor Severino
Avg rating6.31
Avg rating7.06
Matheus Mendes6.731M. Mendes
S. Baseya5.314S. Baseya
Sergi Gómez6.721S. Gómez
I. James6.612I. James
Diogo Filipe Spencer Marques6.420D. Filipe Spencer Marques
Rayan6.035Rayan
D. Gui6.36D. Gui
Francisco Chissumba6.255F. Chissumba
Chiquinho6.110Chiquinho
D. Camara6.519D. Camara
Figueiredo5.922Figueiredo
I. de Arruabarrena6.612I. de Arruabarrena
Tiago Esgaio7.328T. Esgaio
Javi Sánchez8.215J. Sánchez
José Fontán7.43J. Fontán
O. Lebedenko7.618O. Lebedenko
E. van Ee7.16E. van Ee
Pedro Santos7.089P. Santos
A. Trezza6.219A. Trezza
T. Fukui8.28T. Fukui
N. Djouahra6.87N. Djouahra
Barbero6.317Barbero

Alverca Substitutes

4Y. Bojang9'for Francisco Chissumba6.8
7André Vidigal
26Matheus França62'for Dawda Camara Sankharé6.6
24E. Jemide
17S. Merheg
11C. Nuozzi
9Vivaldo Semedo
93Zé Rafael75'for Davy Gui6.4
2Zoubdi75'for Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos6.2
8Vasco Moreira
91Jhonatan
25Ian Luccas45'for Rayan Lucas6.4

Arouca Substitutes

21Mateo Flores61'for Pedro Santos7.1
37Mario Climent
10Pablo Gozálbez
14Lee Hyun-Ju79'for Taichi Fukui6.8
24B. Mansilla79'for Alfonso Trezza6.4
9F. Mayulu
4Diogo Monteiro
23D. Nandín67'for Iván Barbero6.6
5B. Popović67'for Jose Fontán7.3
20G. Rukavina
2L. Shahar
1J. Vinarčík

Match Stats

AlvercaArouca
29%Ball Possession71%
3Corner Kicks3
1Yellow Cards2
2Red Cards0
10Total Shots17
1Shots on Goal4
5Shots off Goal9
5Shots Inside Box7
5Shots Outside Box10
4Blocked Shots4
9Fouls14
1Offsides0
3Goalkeeper Saves1
279Total Passes712
222Passes Accurate644
14Free Kicks9

Team Comparison

AlvercaAlverca
AroucaArouca
1626Elo Rating 1699
1.37Attack 1.62
2.39Defense 1.70
50%Hit Rate 46%
13.8Shots per Game 12.8
4.2Shots on Target 4.0
3.5Corners per Game 3.7
2.2Cards per Game 3.6

AI Insights

📈BTTS Trend

Game State Tendencies

AlvercaAlverca
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break
AroucaArouca
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.7 in first half)

Head to Head

Last 2 meetings, all competitions

AlvercaAlverca1Wins · 50%
Draws00%
AroucaArouca1Wins · 50%
2.0Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored1 of 2
50%3+ goals1 of 2

Previous meetings

Primeira Liga24/04/2026
AlvercaArouca
21
Primeira Liga14/12/2025
AroucaAlverca
10

Referee Profile

Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho102 matches

5.78Cards per match
5.43Yellow cards per match
0.35Red cards per match
27.9Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho5.78
Other referees5.21

5.78 cards a match, 0.57 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.21).

Cards come from 40 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Primeira Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC PortoFC Porto990021:4+1727WWWWW
2BenficaBenfica971126:8+1822WWLWW
3Sporting CPSporting CP953121:11+1018LWDDW
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara953113:6+718LWDWW
5AroucaArouca952212:7+517WWDLD
6Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu952213:11+217WWWWW
7GIL VicenteGIL Vicente94238:7+114LWWDL
8AlvercaAlverca932413:13011LWWWL
9SC BragaSC Braga93249:11-211LLLDW
10MoreirenseMoreirense932411:16-511WLDWL
11FamalicaoFamalicao924314:11+310WLWDD
12EstrelaEstrela924314:17-310LLLDW
13Vitória SCVitória SC922510:1008WLDLD
14MaritimoMaritimo92259:19-108LLDLL
15NacionalNacional921610:18-87WLLLL
16Casa PiaCasa Pia92165:17-127WLWLD
17Rio AveRio Ave92168:21-137LWLDL
18EstorilEstoril90275:15-102LLLLD
#TeamMPGPts
1FC PortoFC Porto921:427
2BenficaBenfica926:822
3Sporting CPSporting CP921:1118
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara913:618
5AroucaArouca912:717
6Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu913:1117
7GIL VicenteGIL Vicente98:714
8AlvercaAlverca913:1311
9SC BragaSC Braga99:1111
10MoreirenseMoreirense911:1611
11FamalicaoFamalicao914:1110
12EstrelaEstrela914:1710
13Vitória SCVitória SC910:108
14MaritimoMaritimo99:198
15NacionalNacional910:187
16Casa PiaCasa Pia95:177
17Rio AveRio Ave98:217
18EstorilEstoril95:152
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

About the Alverca vs Arouca forecast

The forecasts for this Primeira Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Alverca and Arouca in the Primeira Liga table

In the Primeira Liga table, Arouca are 5th and Alverca 8th, 6 points apart. League goal record so far: Alverca 13-13, Arouca 12-7. The full standings are on the Primeira Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Arouca have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. Alverca and Arouca have met only 2 times recently, averaging 2.0 goals per game in those meetings. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.