Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense Prediction

Chapecoense-sc
2-1
Finished
HT 1-1
Fluminense
Arena Condá, Chapeco·Anderson Daronco 25/10/2026

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.4 / 10
Value Analysis
67%Trust
Away Cards
Away Cards Under 2.5
1.56
SignalGOODModel67%SurpriseMediumGap+5.4%
Chapecoense-sc Rest
7 days
Fluminense Rest
2 days

Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense: the result in context

Chapecoense-sc beat Fluminense 2-1 in the Serie A on 24 Oct 2026. The two went into the match with similar recent form.

When these two meet, goals usually follow: 3.0 a game across 3 meetings, with both teams scoring in 2. Referee Anderson Daronco averages 4.49 cards a game, 0.71 fewer than other referees in the same competitions.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
20%4.50
X
25%3.70
2
55%1.77
Double Chance
1X
45%1.96
X2
80%1.20
Both Teams to Score
Yes
55%1.74
No
45%2.00
Goals
Projected Goals: 1.14 + 1.74 = 2.88
Over 1.5
76%1.25
Over 2.5
53%1.84
Over 3.5
32%3.10
Under 1.5
24%3.70
Under 2.5
47%1.96
Under 3.5
68%1.36
Corners
Projected Corners: 4.4 + 5.3 = 9.6
Over 8.5
61%1.44
Over 9.5
49%1.74
Over 10.5
37%2.25
Under 8.5
39%2.53
Under 9.5
51%1.97
Under 10.5
63%1.58
Cards
Projected Cards: 2.6 + 2 = 4.6
Over 3.5
68%1.47
Over 4.5
49%1.83
Under 3.5
32%2.60
Under 4.5
51%1.83

Match Events

9'Yannick BolasieAssist: Giovanni Augusto
30'Claudio Rodrigues GomesAssist: Hulk
37'Camilo Reijers de OliveiraFoul
45'Maurício Garcez INTulio Eduardo Silva De Oliveira out
56'Giovanni AugustoAssist: Tulio Eduardo Silva De Oliveira
57'Yago FelipeFoul
65'Wesley Natã de Freitas Prado INRiquelme Felipe·Silva de Almeida out
65'Paulo Henrique Chagas de Lima INLuciano Acosta out
70'Yannick Bolasie INKevin Ramírez out
70'Yago Felipe INBruno Matias out
73'João Paulo INRafael Thyere out
79'Hércules Pereira do Nascimento INRodrigo Castillo out
83'Marcio Antonio de Sousa Junior INFernando Augusto Pereira Bueno Júnior out
85'Hulk INGermán Ezequiel Cano Recalde out
85'Igor Rabello INRenê Rodrigues Martins out
90+2'Guilherme AranaFoul

Lineups

Chapecoense-sc
4-2-3-1Coach: Rafael Lacerda
Fluminense
4-2-3-1Coach: Marcão
Avg rating6.57
Anderson6.798Anderson
Bruno Tubarão6.920B. Tubarão
Doma6.53Doma
João Paulo7.04J. Paulo
Bruno Pacheco6.691B. Pacheco
Camilo6.427Camilo
Yago Felipe6.188Y. Felipe
Marcinho6.27Marcinho
Giovanni Augusto9.010G. Augusto
Garcez6.231Garcez
Y. Bolasie7.911Y. Bolasie
Fábio5.81Fábio
Guga7.623Guga
Ignacio6.84Ignacio
Igor Rabello6.721I. Rabello
Guilherme Arana6.113G. Arana
Nonato6.816Nonato
Hércules7.035Hércules
Wesley Nata6.034W. Nata
PH Ganso6.310P. Ganso
K. Serna6.290K. Serna
Hulk6.67Hulk

Chapecoense-sc Substitutes

80Miguel Carvalho
16Bruno Matias70'for Yago Felipe6.3
19David Antunes
23Dudu
12Fernando83'for Marcio Antonio de Sousa Junior6.4
22Max
15Rafael Thyere73'for João Paulo6.3
94K. Ramírez70'for Yannick Bolasie6.6
9Tulio Eduardo Silva De Oliveira45'replaced by Maurício Garcez
29F. Rossi
30Matheus Aurélio
39Rodrigo

Fluminense Substitutes

19R. Castillo79'for Hércules Pereira do Nascimento6.5
22J. Freytes
94Otávio
6Renê85'for Igor Rabello6.5
28Riquelme65'for Wesley Natã de Freitas Prado6.9
2Samuel Xavier
3Thiago Silva
98Vitor Eudes
32L. Acosta65'for Paulo Henrique Chagas de Lima6.7
14G. Cano85'for Hulk
17A. Canobbio
41Ruan Sales Oliveira

Match Stats

Chapecoense-scFluminense
26%Ball Possession74%
3Corner Kicks6
2Yellow Cards1
6Total Shots16
3Shots on Goal4
2Shots off Goal9
1Shots Inside Box10
5Shots Outside Box6
1Blocked Shots3
12Fouls12
2Offsides0
3Goalkeeper Saves1
253Total Passes730
195Passes Accurate672
12Free Kicks12

Team Comparison

Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc
FluminenseFluminense
1508Elo Rating 1742
0.54Attack 1.26
0.59Defense 1.99
0%Hit Rate 41%
12.4Shots per Game 10.0
2.8Shots on Target 3.5
4.5Corners per Game 3.9
2.0Cards per Game 1.6

AI Insights

⚽High Goal Expectancy2.88 goals
📈BTTS Trend67% in H2H
📉Home Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc
  • No tendency data available
FluminenseFluminense
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.4 in first half)
  • Concedes more in 2nd half - can tire late

Head to Head

Last 3 meetings, all competitions

Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc0Wins · 0%
Draws00%
FluminenseFluminense3Wins · 100%
3.0Avg Goals
67%Both teams scored2 of 3
100%3+ goals3 of 3

Previous meetings

Serie A27/04/2026
FluminenseChapecoense-sc
21
Serie A10/12/2021
FluminenseChapecoense-sc
30
Serie A08/09/2021
Chapecoense-scFluminense
12

Referee Profile

Anderson Daronco306 matches

4.49Cards per match
4.26Yellow cards per match
0.23Red cards per match
27.2Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Anderson Daronco4.49
Other referees5.20

4.49 cards a match, 0.71 fewer than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.20).

Cards come from 238 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Serie A 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FlamengoFlamengo32217464:27+3770WWWDW
2PalmeirasPalmeiras332010356:22+3470DWWWW
3CruzeiroCruzeiro321661051:46+554WWWLW
4Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense32159850:38+1254DLWDW
5FluminenseFluminense33159952:42+1054WLLLW
6BahiaBahia331411848:42+653WDLWL
7Atletico-MGAtletico-MG321481044:38+650LWWDW
8SantosSantos3312111049:47+247DDWLD
9RB BragantinoRB Bragantino331281342:38+444WLDWD
10Sao PauloSao Paulo331271439:39043LDWWL
11BotafogoBotafogo331091445:53-839LLWDL
12CoritibaCoritiba321091338:50-1239LLDLL
13Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama311081339:45-638WLDWW
14VitoriaVitoria321081435:46-1138DDLWL
15MirassolMirassol329101337:45-837DWLDW
16InternacionalInternacional338111437:42-535LWLDW
17GremioGremio328101435:44-934WLDDD
18CorinthiansCorinthians32891534:42-833LDLLL
19RemoRemo336111636:51-1529WLDDD
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc32491932:66-3421LWLLL
#TeamMPGPts
1FlamengoFlamengo3264:2770
2PalmeirasPalmeiras3356:2270
3CruzeiroCruzeiro3251:4654
4Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense3250:3854
5FluminenseFluminense3352:4254
6BahiaBahia3348:4253
7Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3244:3850
8SantosSantos3349:4747
9RB BragantinoRB Bragantino3342:3844
10Sao PauloSao Paulo3339:3943
11BotafogoBotafogo3345:5339
12CoritibaCoritiba3238:5039
13Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama3139:4538
14VitoriaVitoria3235:4638
15MirassolMirassol3237:4537
16InternacionalInternacional3337:4235
17GremioGremio3235:4434
18CorinthiansCorinthians3234:4233
19RemoRemo3336:5129
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc3232:6621
PromotionRelegation

About the Chapecoense-sc vs Fluminense forecast

The forecasts for this Serie A match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Chapecoense-sc and Fluminense in the Serie A table

In the Serie A table, Fluminense are 5th and Chapecoense-sc 20th, 33 points apart. League goal record so far: Chapecoense-sc 32-66, Fluminense 52-42. The full standings are on the Serie A Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.