Arouca vs Nacional Prediction

Arouca
-
01/11/2026
16:30
Nacional
Estádio Municipal de Arouca, Aruca·Luis Miguel Branco Godinho
AroucaArouca
01/11/202616:30
NacionalNacional

AI Best Pick

Statistical forecasts for entertainment purposes only - not betting or financial advice.

Data Quality
Complete
Match Importance
4.6 / 10
AI Best Pick
Upgrade to Pro to see the best pickLog in
Arouca Rest
7 days
Nacional Rest
6 days

Arouca vs Nacional: what the numbers say

Arouca arrive in slightly better form, with 3 wins from their last five to 1 for Nacional. They meet in the Primeira Liga on 1 Nov 2026.

Arouca have had the better of this fixture, winning 4 of the 4 previous meetings, which averaged 2.5 goals a game.

Match Forecasts

Match Result
1
1.80
X
3.75
2
4.25
Double Chance
1X
1.21
X2
1.96
Both Teams to Score
Yes
1.73
No
2.00
Goals
Over 1.5
1.25
Over 2.5
1.84
Over 3.5
3.05
Under 1.5
3.70
Under 2.5
1.97
Under 3.5
1.36
Corners
Over 8.5
1.48
Over 9.5
1.84
Over 10.5
2.35
Under 8.5
2.37
Under 9.5
1.90
Under 10.5
1.51
Cards
Over 3.5
-
Over 4.5
-
Under 3.5
-
Under 4.5
-
Predictions for this match are lockedA free account opens the match result market. Pro opens every goal market.

Team Comparison

AroucaArouca
NacionalNacional
1699Elo Rating 1515
1.62Attack 0.80
1.70Defense 1.10
46%Hit Rate 27%
12.8Shots per Game 11.0
4.0Shots on Target 3.9
3.7Corners per Game 5.3
3.6Cards per Game 1.1

AI Insights

🏠Strong Home Advantage+184 Elo
📉Away Underperforming

Game State Tendencies

AroucaArouca
  • Leads at half-time in 60% of matches
  • Comeback tendency: recovers from HT deficit 50% of the time
  • Scores more in 2nd half (0.9 vs 0.7 in first half)
NacionalNacional
  • Tied at half-time in 40% of matches
  • Concedes more in 1st half - tightens up after the break

Head to Head

Last 4 meetings, all competitions

AroucaArouca4Wins · 100%
Draws00%
NacionalNacional0Wins · 0%
2.5Avg Goals
50%Both teams scored2 of 4
75%3+ goals3 of 4

Previous meetings

Primeira Liga21/02/2026
AroucaNacional
30
Primeira Liga20/09/2025
NacionalArouca
12
Primeira Liga01/02/2025
NacionalArouca
12
Primeira Liga25/08/2024
AroucaNacional
10

Referee Profile

Luis Miguel Branco Godinho221 matches

5.55Cards per match
5.30Yellow cards per match
0.25Red cards per match
29.6Fouls per match

Compared with other referees

Luis Miguel Branco Godinho5.55
Other referees5.28

5.55 cards a match, 0.27 more than other referees in the same competitions and seasons (5.28).

Cards come from 181 matches with official statistics.

Full referee stats

League Table

Primeira Liga 2026
#TeamMPWDLGGDPtsForm
1FC PortoFC Porto990021:4+1727WWWWW
2BenficaBenfica971126:8+1822WWLWW
3Sporting CPSporting CP1063123:11+1221WLWDD
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara953113:6+718LWDWW
5AroucaArouca952212:7+517WWDLD
6Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu952213:11+217WWWWW
7GIL VicenteGIL Vicente94238:7+114LWWDL
8MoreirenseMoreirense1042413:17-414WWLDW
9AlvercaAlverca932413:13011LWWWL
10SC BragaSC Braga93249:11-211LLLDW
11FamalicaoFamalicao924314:11+310WLWDD
12EstrelaEstrela1024415:19-410LLLLD
13Vitória SCVitória SC922510:1008WLDLD
14MaritimoMaritimo92259:19-108LLDLL
15NacionalNacional921610:18-87WLLLL
16Rio AveRio Ave92168:21-137LWLDL
17Casa PiaCasa Pia102175:19-147LWLWL
18EstorilEstoril90275:15-102LLLLD
#TeamMPGPts
1FC PortoFC Porto921:427
2BenficaBenfica926:822
3Sporting CPSporting CP1023:1121
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara913:618
5AroucaArouca912:717
6Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu913:1117
7GIL VicenteGIL Vicente98:714
8MoreirenseMoreirense1013:1714
9AlvercaAlverca913:1311
10SC BragaSC Braga99:1111
11FamalicaoFamalicao914:1110
12EstrelaEstrela1015:1910
13Vitória SCVitória SC910:108
14MaritimoMaritimo99:198
15NacionalNacional910:187
16Rio AveRio Ave98:217
17Casa PiaCasa Pia105:197
18EstorilEstoril95:152
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

About the Arouca vs Nacional forecast

The forecasts for this Primeira Liga match are built from team Elo ratings, recent form, scoring data and the head-to-head record, and are updated as new data arrives before kickoff.

How to Read These Forecasts

Each percentage shows the model's calculated likelihood for that outcome. Above 65% indicates strong statistical confidence; 45-65% reflects a competitive, open match; below 45% suggests the outcome is statistically less likely. All figures are for informational and entertainment purposes only.

Arouca and Nacional in the Primeira Liga table

In the Primeira Liga table, Arouca are 5th and Nacional 15th, 10 points apart. League goal record so far: Arouca 12-7, Nacional 10-18. The full standings are on the Primeira Liga Table 2026 page.

Key Factors for This Match

Arouca have led at half-time in 60% of their recent matches. This forecast is based on a complete recent-form dataset for both teams.

All forecasts are generated by statistical and machine learning models for informational and entertainment purposes only. They are not guaranteed and do not constitute financial or betting advice.